Team Avatar Team 2708 - Lake Effect Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Lydia
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Transformix Engineering/B-KIN Technologies/Pure Ingenuity/Ontario Power Generation/TransCanada/Haakon Industries&LIMESTONE DISTRICT PUBLIC BOARD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2708 attended in 2018.
Team 2708 had a record of 51-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 11)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 6:12 AM 6867 4252 6977 2200 2708 6339 96 356
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 2708 4476 6514 781 2994 4939 334 227
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:47 AM 4248 6140 6070 5911 6513 2708 240 290
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:47 AM 5719 4015 2708 4476 6975 2609 82 395
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6866 5031 2708 6513 7052 5409 327 229
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 11:58 AM 2708 6867 781 4252 4946 5519 281 312
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2708 1285 4704 6110 4907 5031 338 195
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 1:24 PM 4252 5428 2708 6513 4783 5031 375 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 5519 2708 6070 1246 5036 2200 277 355
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 5:14 AM 6141 4783 6070 6917 2708 6977 77 327
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 6:38 AM 6867 6917 5719 5036 2708 6141 192 429
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 7:58 AM 4476 6339 7267 2708 7052 4783 361 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3543 7329 2706 2708 4968 6110 260 288
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 4914 1305 2708 771 2013 4917 420 284
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 6336 7052 2708 4069 4343 4783 382 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:21 PM 6978 2708 2013 2994 6336 6514 415 214
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:28 PM 6859 4783 2994 4917 2708 3543 185 460
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 771 6864 7176 2708 5672 5834 221 380
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:34 PM 4152 2708 6987 4914 2994 5672 337 276
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 7329 6514 4968 4476 1075 2708 308 558
Qualification 49 Sat 3/31 - 9:33 AM 2708 2994 4069 4519 4152 6859 411 316
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 4476 5672 6978 4519 2708 771 426 160
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7176 2706 2708 1075 6978 6859 413 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 237 260
Quarterfinal 7 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 393 129
Tiebreaker 3 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 425 142
Semifinal 2 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 345 325
Semifinal 4 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 422 216
Final 1 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 445 172
Final 2 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 389 315

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 12:01 PM 2708 1114 4525 1360 4992 1246 406 192
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1241 4939 7013 6009 2708 4917 323 225
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:33 PM 4069 5406 2708 7058 7200 7267 452 136
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:24 PM 3739 4946 7200 4308 6070 2708 236 449
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 7058 6009 4968 2708 7267 6987 280 370
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2708 7013 771 6632 4069 4946 425 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347
Semifinal 2 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 457 300
Semifinal 4 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 451 299

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   333 3707 195 2708 27 2767 348 426

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 836 1305 5561 245 2708 810 281 280
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 3175 1468 2708 401 3171 4855 291 404
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:03 PM 5962 3637 2708 7153 7048 2783 282 438
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 4481 2512 4811 1739 1629 2708 270 448
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 4466 1076 1189 2708 145 610 266 449
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:08 PM 237 2708 5030 4539 188 3950 304 468
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:01 PM 1629 337 329 74 141 2708 319 401
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:06 PM 623 6868 4027 2708 369 1076 392 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 245 400 347
Quarterfinal 7   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 237 418 284
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250
Final 1   2013 141 2706 2708 27 2767 426 317

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 6:12 AM 6867 4252 6977 2200 2708 6339 96 356
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 2708 4476 6514 781 2994 4939 334 227
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:47 AM 4248 6140 6070 5911 6513 2708 240 290
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 9:47 AM 5719 4015 2708 4476 6975 2609 82 395
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 10:43 AM 6866 5031 2708 6513 7052 5409 327 229
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 11:58 AM 2708 6867 781 4252 4946 5519 281 312
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2708 1285 4704 6110 4907 5031 338 195
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 1:24 PM 4252 5428 2708 6513 4783 5031 375 58
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 5519 2708 6070 1246 5036 2200 277 355
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 5:14 AM 6141 4783 6070 6917 2708 6977 77 327
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 6:38 AM 6867 6917 5719 5036 2708 6141 192 429
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 7:58 AM 4476 6339 7267 2708 7052 4783 361 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3543 7329 2706 2708 4968 6110 260 288
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 4914 1305 2708 771 2013 4917 420 284
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:03 PM 6336 7052 2708 4069 4343 4783 382 95
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:21 PM 6978 2708 2013 2994 6336 6514 415 214
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:28 PM 6859 4783 2994 4917 2708 3543 185 460
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 771 6864 7176 2708 5672 5834 221 380
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 5672 4783 1305 2708 4678 4343 210 537
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:34 PM 4152 2708 6987 4914 2994 5672 337 276
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:14 AM 7329 6514 4968 4476 1075 2708 308 558
Qualification 49 Sat 3/31 - 9:33 AM 2708 2994 4069 4519 4152 6859 411 316
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 4476 5672 6978 4519 2708 771 426 160
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 7176 2706 2708 1075 6978 6859 413 266
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 237 260
Quarterfinal 7 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 393 129
Tiebreaker 3 4476 2708 5834 4069 4152 6864 425 142
Semifinal 2 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 345 325
Semifinal 4 4476 2708 5834 2706 4678 4914 422 216
Final 1 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 445 172
Final 2 1305 4917 6987 4476 2708 5834 389 315

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/12 - 12:01 PM 2708 1114 4525 1360 4992 1246 406 192
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1241 4939 7013 6009 2708 4917 323 225
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:33 PM 4069 5406 2708 7058 7200 7267 452 136
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:24 PM 3739 4946 7200 4308 6070 2708 236 449
Qualification 34 Thu 4/12 - 5:34 PM 7058 6009 4968 2708 7267 6987 280 370
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 9:11 AM 4968 2609 1310 3739 1360 2708 213 397
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 9:47 AM 5039 4976 2708 865 4704 1241 275 502
Qualification 52 Fri 4/13 - 11:36 AM 4688 6878 5596 2634 2708 1241 248 449
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:05 PM 2708 5885 1246 4688 6632 771 430 328
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:11 PM 2708 7013 771 6632 4069 4946 425 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347
Semifinal 2 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 457 300
Semifinal 4 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 451 299

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   333 3707 195 2708 27 2767 348 426

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 836 1305 5561 245 2708 810 281 280
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 27   Thu 4/26 - 1:39 PM 3175 1468 2708 401 3171 4855 291 404
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:03 PM 5962 3637 2708 7153 7048 2783 282 438
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:36 AM 4481 2512 4811 1739 1629 2708 270 448
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:42 AM 4466 1076 1189 2708 145 610 266 449
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:08 PM 237 2708 5030 4539 188 3950 304 468
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:01 PM 1629 337 329 74 141 2708 319 401
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:06 PM 623 6868 4027 2708 369 1076 392 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 245 400 347
Quarterfinal 7   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 237 418 284
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250
Final 1   2013 141 2706 2708 27 2767 426 317

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 238
Rank: 11 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2708 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 34
ONT District North Bay Event 60
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 144

If Team 2708 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 94
Level 6 Highest Match Score 558
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 537
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 487
Level 9 Random Sort ---