Team 610 - Crescent Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Scorpion
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Extrude-A-Trim/Doc-Chef Culinary Enterprise/H. Hatsios Investments/Telus/Open Builds/Crescent School/Balluff/Elkland Capital&Crescent School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 30 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 22 (88%) 3 (12%) 0
Total 70 52 (74%) 18 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:07 PM 610 2706 1246 4252 3560 5596 210 50
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 610 2935 907 5834 5036 5039 192 250
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 3:17 PM 5719 854 188 610 1241 6378 262 363
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 10:09 PM 5834 2708 610 5596 4001 2609 306 217
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 5:55 PM 2609 610 6046 6632 5821 746 362 50
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 6:42 PM 188 610 3560 919 2708 6378 185 95
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 7:20 PM 1246 1547 2935 4519 610 4001 145 288
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 8:16 PM 610 1547 854 5076 5921 5821 255 165
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 5:13 AM 4519 6052 5911 610 6009 6141 115 257
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:11 AM 919 610 5024 6141 1310 6046 187 165
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 5596 1325 5024 746 6052 610 255 174
Qualification 73 Sun 3/12 - 11:33 AM 6052 1241 4001 610 6397 1310 240 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:38 PM 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 289 197
Quarterfinal 5 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 316 195
Semifinal 1 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 344 215
Semifinal 3 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 315 155
Final 1 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 335 211
Final 2 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 351 258

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:19 AM 6331 4940 6202 4688 773 610 165 230
Qualification 7 Fri 3/31 - 11:54 AM 6537 4938 4968 772 4920 610 140 295
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 4932 5408 610 4917 33 4968 201 254
Qualification 17 Fri 3/31 - 6:37 PM 773 4917 6544 4938 4936 610 261 306
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 6:49 PM 5408 4938 610 4920 6544 33 307 238
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 7:08 PM 4688 5426 4902 6537 2634 610 210 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 5:45 PM 1846 5885 610 4903 5426 4595 348 285
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 6:11 PM 4968 610 1241 6331 5689 4938 264 305
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:00 AM 5689 4902 773 4903 33 610 190 378
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 6544 4903 1285 4902 610 4940 305 184
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6544 610 4595 5426 772 4917 266 372
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 4932 610 33 4903 4902 6202 376 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 200 185
Quarterfinal 8 4595 610 4917 4688 1846 4932 422 255
Semifinal 2 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 262 425
Semifinal 4 4902 1285 1241 4917 610 4595 314 445
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 48 90 15 216
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 2:09 PM 4525 4939 5406 1114 5596 610 353 357
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 3:24 PM 772 4976 5428 610 6378 1285 319 356
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 5:25 PM 6336 5024 6387 5428 4001 610 293 369
Qualification 37 Thu 4/13 - 6:56 PM 6461 610 1241 5036 6331 6347 327 295
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 9:47 AM 610 6070 854 1360 6378 5076 296 345
Qualification 56 Fri 4/14 - 11:09 AM 5719 610 4678 1075 2609 1325 250 302
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 1:31 PM 610 6725 5885 1285 5426 781 377 330
Qualification 77 Fri 4/14 - 3:10 PM 6564 6323 6481 6347 610 2056 185 411
Qualification 82 Fri 4/14 - 3:59 PM 2935 5076 610 6342 2056 5032 352 419
Qualification 95 Sat 4/15 - 9:44 AM 4907 3683 5596 610 6009 6336 278 259
Qualification 103 Sat 4/15 - 10:53 AM 4476 610 6331 6544 2935 4814 351 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 1:45 PM 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 1305 522 214
Quarterfinal 5 4814 2056 610 1285 6387 5885 523 395
Semifinal 1 4814 2056 610 4946 2386 4039 523 288
Semifinal 3 4814 2056 610 4946 2386 4039 542 305
Final 1 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 501 493
Final 2 4814 2056 610 4976 4939 2200 518 509

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:18 AM 610 4028 6460 5166 4571 236 303 325
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1114 836 610 359 302 868 296 347
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:07 PM 3274 314 5036 3719 610 6318 340 352
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:26 PM 4814 229 610 4284 5505 3928 355 256
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 1071 48 1418 379 610 1660 295 263
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:03 AM 3504 5279 6331 610 677 2502 255 248
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 5123 610 1506 1885 4151 3719 350 345
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 2648 3492 5736 610 1155 4525 305 264
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:26 PM 1305 2512 369 3656 5891 610 336 375
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:48 PM 2067 5123 5162 3274 3277 610 245 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 1114 359 4525 6201 548 540 401
Quarterfinal 7 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 481 494
Tiebreaker 3 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 513 478
Semifinal 2 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 520 482
Semifinal 4 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 518 322
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 356
Rank: 1 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 610 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 73
ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 67
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 216

If Team 610 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 542
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 523
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 523
Level 9 Random Sort ---