Team 2876 - Devilbotz (2017)


2017 Robot: Sauron
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Co/Renesas/PTC&Burlington High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 7 (30%) 16 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 7 (28%) 18 (72%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:34 AM 1831 509 238 885 3323 2876 235 85
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:12 PM 3323 1100 5422 138 2876 131 183 195
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 4:09 PM 3566 1517 2876 1289 885 6691 40 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 1307 1517 5459 1247 2876 6328 235 190
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 6:08 PM 467 131 4473 2084 2876 319 260 235
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 1073 2876 5687 6328 2084 6324 205 265
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:58 PM 2876 1831 5902 3566 4929 138 145 151
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6324 5735 6172 2876 95 6763 255 165
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:07 AM 2876 4929 4908 78 3467 131 201 210
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:10 AM 2876 1289 1512 885 5687 1058 90 245
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 3958 6763 5902 2876 1729 1307 255 140
Playoff Matches

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 155 2876 1517 3958 6201 4796 157 250
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5844 3958 3205 237 6763 2876 140 260
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 1:36 PM 95 4796 4042 6367 2876 230 185 251
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:58 PM 4055 4034 6690 2067 2876 6301 240 155
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 2876 4042 155 237 6763 2067 145 305
Qualification 28 Sat 3/18 - 3:17 PM 3958 5687 97 5563 6620 2876 230 215
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:12 PM 6690 178 2876 4034 5506 5969 310 165
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:34 PM 3205 5969 2876 230 6529 1965 212 331
Qualification 44 Sat 3/18 - 6:09 PM 4034 2876 3958 125 6367 1307 221 232
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 6:33 PM 1965 213 2876 5844 5563 4042 238 115
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:27 AM 6529 6620 155 2876 5687 95 185 375
Qualification 59 Sun 3/19 - 10:52 AM 5844 4796 155 5969 97 2876 145 146
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 395 286
Quarterfinal 7 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 305 261

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 140 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2876 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 4
NE District - Greater Boston Event 25

If Team 2876 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 375
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 286
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:56 AM 1073 2876 509 6762 6328 6324 210 210
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 10:13 AM 2876 131 69 811 5813 1058 135 255
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:29 AM 3467 138 501 2876 319 5556 260 290
Qualification 18 Sat 10/14 - 11:52 AM 166 5556 1922 2876 348 1729 290 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2876 319 1058 501 131 6762 445 148
Quarterfinal 7 2876 319 1058 501 131 6762 472 262
Semifinal 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 305 335
Semifinal 4 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 400 285
Tiebreaker 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 345 261
Final 1 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 341 445
Final 2 3467 125 88 1058 319 2876 298 400