Team 138 - Entropy (2017)


2017 Robot: Hummer
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Monarch Instrument / Rockwell Automation / BAE Systems / SvenGrafik / Control Air / John Alberts Welding / Rapid Sheet Metal / Amherst Lions Club / County Stores / BB Mold & Souhegan Coop High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 138 attended in 2017.
Team 138 had a record of 16-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 3467 138 1100 1289 6763 1307 136 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:12 PM 3323 1100 5422 138 2876 131 183 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 138 238 5459 5735 1512 3467 185 85
Qualification 23 Sun 3/5 - 8:04 AM 5422 319 138 3467 6324 1831 200 195
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 3958 1729 4929 5735 509 138 90 235
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:31 PM 3323 1517 5687 6172 138 3958 280 95
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:58 PM 2876 1831 5902 3566 4929 138 145 151
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 885 2084 3566 138 1307 4908 280 280
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 1058 138 6763 95 4473 6328 235 330
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 5687 1729 138 5422 78 238 245 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 165 280
Quarterfinal 6 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 269 305
Semifinal 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 205 205
Semifinal 3 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 445 205
Tiebreaker 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 420 315

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1721 138 1512 3597 1247 1474 235 170
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 3467 6690 95 5813 2370 138 230 310
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:23 PM 6328 4311 138 1512 213 5813 185 256
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:06 PM 811 6762 138 238 4925 1735 165 250
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3323 1512 6328 5633 138 501 205 240
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:04 PM 5962 238 131 4958 1922 138 336 260
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 5902 885 501 2713 1247 138 205 235
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:21 PM 1474 138 4925 1922 4034 2370 190 285
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 885 138 4546 1512 151 4909 195 145
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 138 1073 1729 4905 2713 4546 257 288
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 11:53 AM 716 1721 6335 138 5556 151 236 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 257 206
Quarterfinal 7 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 422 308

Team 138's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 3467 138 1100 1289 6763 1307 136 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:12 PM 3323 1100 5422 138 2876 131 183 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 138 238 5459 5735 1512 3467 185 85
Qualification 23 Sun 3/5 - 8:04 AM 5422 319 138 3467 6324 1831 200 195
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 3958 1729 4929 5735 509 138 90 235
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:31 PM 3323 1517 5687 6172 138 3958 280 95
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:58 PM 2876 1831 5902 3566 4929 138 145 151
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 885 2084 3566 138 1307 4908 280 280
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 1058 138 6763 95 4473 6328 235 330
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 5687 1729 138 5422 78 238 245 195
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 165 280
Quarterfinal 6 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 269 305
Semifinal 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 205 205
Semifinal 3 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 445 205
Tiebreaker 1 4908 5687 1058 131 138 1073 420 315

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:21 AM 1721 138 1512 3597 1247 1474 235 170
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 3467 6690 95 5813 2370 138 230 310
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:23 PM 6328 4311 138 1512 213 5813 185 256
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:06 PM 811 6762 138 238 4925 1735 165 250
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 3:45 PM 3323 1512 6328 5633 138 501 205 240
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:04 PM 5962 238 131 4958 1922 138 336 260
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 5902 885 501 2713 1247 138 205 235
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:21 PM 1474 138 4925 1922 4034 2370 190 285
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 885 138 4546 1512 151 4909 195 145
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 10:37 AM 138 1073 1729 4905 2713 4546 257 288
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 11:53 AM 716 1721 6335 138 5556 151 236 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 257 206
Quarterfinal 7 4034 131 5813 1735 2342 138 422 308

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 72 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 138 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 40
NE District - Southern NH Event 20

If Team 138 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 315
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 59
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/20 - 10:53 AM 88 138 4041 4564 885 5813 90 252
Qualification 11 Sat 5/20 - 11:52 AM 1073 999 4151 175 190 138 256 311
Qualification 21 Sat 5/20 - 1:51 PM 238 319 1735 4176 172 138 183 150
Qualification 36 Sat 5/20 - 3:53 PM 1058 3236 1729 716 138 6763 306 196
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 4:39 PM 157 175 195 181 5459 138 360 232
Qualification 52 Sat 5/20 - 5:50 PM 4122 2262 138 176 173 2079 95 185
Qualification 62 Sat 5/20 - 7:02 PM 1474 138 4987 4055 5846 181 187 237
Qualification 74 Sun 5/21 - 9:42 AM 2342 4048 138 4041 1289 131 65 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 324 260
Quarterfinal 6 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 259 244

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 9:32 AM 1519 3467 811 1922 88 138 121 95
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:54 AM 4905 172 348 4909 138 1073 95 140
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:29 AM 3467 138 501 2876 319 5556 260 290
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 12:27 PM 6324 1058 125 138 6762 1289 339 100
Playoff Matches