Team 238 - Crusaders (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bosch/Texas Instruments&Manchester Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 23 (51%) 22 (49%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 56 30 (54%) 26 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:34 AM 1831 509 238 885 3323 2876 235 85
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:39 PM 4473 6172 509 238 1307 1073 90 175
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 4:30 PM 138 238 5459 5735 1512 3467 185 85
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:52 PM 6691 6763 1831 1289 238 1247 235 165
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 7:24 PM 3566 1289 78 238 5902 4473 130 90
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 8:04 PM 131 3958 238 6324 1058 5459 260 255
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:23 AM 238 3467 811 3958 5422 1517 170 195
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:24 AM 1512 238 319 1307 5902 3566 197 145
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 5687 1729 138 5422 78 238 245 195
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 238 6172 4929 6328 467 319 190 198
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 165 280
Quarterfinal 6 238 6328 319 131 138 1073 269 305

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 30 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:29 AM 4958 238 885 3467 6335 509 196 90
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:28 PM 213 4958 151 238 1729 501 165 207
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:32 PM 811 238 6335 1721 4905 4034 206 252
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:06 PM 811 6762 138 238 4925 1735 165 250
Qualification 34 Sat 3/25 - 4:07 PM 5556 1247 131 238 2370 6690 285 260
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:04 PM 5962 238 131 4958 1922 138 336 260
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 5:47 PM 238 4909 6762 1735 1512 95 205 307
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:28 PM 716 2713 6328 3597 509 238 215 220
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:01 PM 238 5556 4546 5902 95 1474 316 185
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:14 AM 1729 95 716 1247 2342 238 236 307
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:00 AM 885 5962 6690 1474 238 4311 308 206
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:29 AM 1073 5813 238 5633 3323 5902 239 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286
Semifinal 1 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 311 287
Semifinal 3 6328 238 1073 213 501 5962 308 238
Final 1 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 342 305
Final 2 6328 238 1073 2370 1922 716 319 207

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:08 PM 348 3958 5422 238 230 181 305 245
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 4:45 PM 238 6329 2370 125 558 2168 309 398
Qualification 37 Thu 4/6 - 5:43 PM 238 4564 1153 6201 6763 78 347 370
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 9:56 AM 4906 177 4169 238 348 95 287 145
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2067 2084 716 238 1991 4908 295 258
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 11:37 AM 238 2523 4761 5813 6690 5735 260 296
Qualification 80 Fri 4/7 - 6:09 PM 3719 2168 238 1073 1757 3623 361 345
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 5846 238 3958 2370 1519 999 314 297
Qualification 106 Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 173 1922 195 1058 238 4041 365 247
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 213 5563 3654 1757 58 238 347 288
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 3654 238 1071 1991 133 5687 252 357
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 250 238 5436 107 178 75 337 325
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 1:33 PM 5406 238 333 2164 2181 45 393 255
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 238 346 4976 4967 4362 4859 397 279
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 141 1481 66 238 6763 4618 348 340
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:09 AM 2509 340 4122 85 1676 238 311 354
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 4085 4678 1285 2767 238 2062 185 387
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:41 PM 2830 5690 238 6490 1923 4226 280 237
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 2:58 PM 244 2960 238 862 6378 201 360 345
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:37 PM 6651 6548 708 238 156 178 346 314
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:30 PM 5846 694 5442 141 254 238 335 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 238 1285 5406 2960 3620 2164 370 445
Quarterfinal 6 238 66 5406 2960 3620 2164 475 445
Tiebreaker 2 238 66 5406 141 3620 2164 456 467

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 61 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 238 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 19
NE District - Southern NH Event 60
New England District Championship 12

If Team 238 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 38
Level 6 Highest Match Score 361
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 347
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 342
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 0 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/18 - 2:28 PM 238 885 157 1153 4761 5687 45 105
Qualification 10 Sat 2/18 - 11:06 PM 78 1517 3467 2079 238 4905 130 95
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/20 - 11:11 AM 126 2342 238 5846 2262 2168 12 236
Qualification 12 Sat 5/20 - 12:00 PM 176 238 172 88 181 228 266 260
Qualification 21 Sat 5/20 - 1:51 PM 238 319 1735 4176 172 138 183 150
Qualification 33 Sat 5/20 - 3:31 PM 175 2877 4055 2079 3555 238 292 200
Qualification 49 Sat 5/20 - 5:29 PM 9988 238 1474 5813 190 2713 320 260
Qualification 54 Sat 5/20 - 6:04 PM 4909 157 131 238 1729 166 245 294
Qualification 66 Sun 5/21 - 8:47 AM 195 133 238 6763 1289 4048 405 205
Qualification 71 Sun 5/21 - 9:23 AM 195 5556 2084 3236 4987 238 331 309
Qualification 79 Sun 5/21 - 10:15 AM 885 839 4176 3467 1073 238 215 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 324 260
Quarterfinal 6 3236 238 131 5813 5030 138 259 244
Semifinal 1 839 319 133 131 238 3236 318 260
Semifinal 3 839 319 133 131 238 3236 251 260
Tiebreaker 1 839 319 133 131 238 3236 394 170

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/14 - 9:21 AM 348 501 5813 238 1289 1729 185 130
Qualification 7 Sat 10/14 - 10:05 AM 6762 238 88 319 176 166 130 230
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:41 AM 172 190 238 125 811 509 145 155
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 12:01 PM 238 6763 131 237 4905 3467 316 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 1519 166 238 509 172 335 155
Quarterfinal 8 190 1519 166 238 509 172 319 265

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/11 - 9:32 AM 131 238 4906 319 885 5813 286 330
Qualification 10 Sat 11/11 - 11:06 AM 238 1729 1073 58 6762 4906 190 265
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 11:42 AM 238 2370 1519 3467 5687 4546 261 90
Qualification 15 Sat 11/11 - 12:03 PM 133 1073 4564 238 5813 5687 265 183
Qualification 20 Sat 11/11 - 12:47 PM 213 4909 1922 238 133 1831 270 182
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 2:48 PM 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 249 375
Quarterfinal 5 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 156 425
Semifinal 1 238 1729 1073 131 9996 4055 445 292
Semifinal 3 238 1729 1073 131 9996 4055 305 256
Final 1 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 396 252
Final 2 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 235 301
Final 3 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 185 302