Team 6763 - FUSION (2017)


2017 Robot: "Miss T" (MST/Miss T)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Sousa Signs/ForceMonkey Labs/Ben and Jerry's/Arthur Sullivan/PAR Electronics/St Mary's Bank&Manchester School of Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 17 (37%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 13 8 (62%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 59 33 (56%) 24 (41%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 3467 138 1100 1289 6763 1307 136 140
Qualification 11 Sat 3/4 - 3:29 PM 6691 5459 3958 6763 5687 6328 50 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:23 PM 6763 3323 4929 1247 5422 2084 135 160
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 1512 6763 4473 509 131 5687 190 255
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 5:52 PM 6691 6763 1831 1289 238 1247 235 165
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 8:29 AM 1100 1831 1058 319 5735 6763 327 253
Qualification 45 Sat 3/4 - 8:51 PM 1073 1247 1512 4908 811 6763 110 281
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6324 5735 6172 2876 95 6763 255 165
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 1058 138 6763 95 4473 6328 235 330
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 12:40 PM 3958 6763 5902 2876 1729 1307 255 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 264 305
Quarterfinal 8 5459 5735 1831 78 467 6763 232 255
Semifinal 2 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 250
Semifinal 4 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 260

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 30 8 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:35 AM 6529 230 6763 5687 5563 5969 247 250
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 5844 3958 3205 237 6763 2876 140 260
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:43 PM 1307 6763 1965 6690 1517 4055 220 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:21 PM 1307 95 178 6763 4042 5687 235 260
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 2876 4042 155 237 6763 2067 145 305
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:35 PM 4034 6529 125 6763 5844 1517 108 265
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 6763 3205 4055 5687 97 237 305 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 6367 6763 6201 4055 178 97 235 190
Qualification 46 Sat 3/18 - 6:27 PM 6763 6620 5506 6529 3205 1517 205 165
Qualification 49 Sun 3/19 - 9:25 AM 6620 1307 5969 6301 3958 6763 140 225
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:04 AM 4034 213 1517 6763 5969 178 287 255
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 11:16 AM 4034 5687 230 213 125 6763 311 353
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 395 286
Quarterfinal 7 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 305 261
Semifinal 2 3958 6763 95 230 213 1307 355 316
Semifinal 4 3958 6763 95 230 213 1307 345 261
Final 1 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 377 255
Final 2 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 212 345
Final 3 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 202 475

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/6 - 1:58 PM 6763 177 1721 58 213 6201 305 305
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 2:56 PM 1757 6763 131 6329 5735 6337 225 235
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:24 PM 1519 6763 2342 716 1757 133 329 265
Qualification 37 Thu 4/6 - 5:43 PM 238 4564 1153 6201 6763 78 347 370
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 9:15 AM 4564 4041 6763 3623 88 131 305 252
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 11:22 AM 6763 4906 2648 5556 2370 1058 290 305
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 1922 5846 6763 173 2084 95 205 305
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 4:17 PM 95 3464 230 6763 213 2168 345 353
Qualification 105 Fri 4/7 - 5:47 PM 78 5846 558 6763 3654 6337 345 370
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3467 195 4151 3958 2523 6763 328 255
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:36 PM 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 515 470
Quarterfinal 5 1073 2168 195 131 501 6763 517 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:35 AM 3755 3618 4242 1718 340 6763 260 345
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:47 AM 6763 4226 2830 862 1262 5846 335 255
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 1:53 PM 178 2062 6763 6378 4122 4226 355 305
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:42 PM 141 1481 66 238 6763 4618 348 340
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 5:11 PM 6763 4242 1285 910 3620 6328 305 324
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 708 6763 4976 4122 694 107 321 348
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:49 PM 6763 6378 3618 4967 2181 1306 370 388
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:21 PM 5690 254 75 6763 27 894 409 337
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 1923 4362 2509 6763 103 4678 245 291
Qualification 108 Fri 4/28 - 5:40 PM 250 6651 103 244 6763 4122 295 345
Qualification 114 Fri 4/28 - 6:29 PM 5406 2614 6763 5675 5442 6378 365 302
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 16 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6763 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 33
NE District - Greater Boston Event 73
New England District Championship 69
Team Age 10

If Team 6763 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 59
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/20 - 10:22 AM 131 6763 2713 176 3719 1073 242 255
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 12:23 PM 4987 4055 2342 9988 1729 6763 237 235
Qualification 27 Sat 5/20 - 2:39 PM 5813 3467 6763 5030 175 467 261 169
Qualification 36 Sat 5/20 - 3:53 PM 1058 3236 1729 716 138 6763 306 196
Qualification 45 Sat 5/20 - 5:02 PM 501 885 4151 6763 126 5556 166 275
Qualification 55 Sat 5/20 - 6:13 PM 5846 6763 172 5459 2084 4176 245 250
Qualification 66 Sun 5/21 - 8:47 AM 195 133 238 6763 1289 4048 405 205
Qualification 72 Sun 5/21 - 9:29 AM 1735 181 190 4122 6763 4564 286 257
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 9:07 AM 319 69 2342 166 125 6763 253 196
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:32 AM 190 6324 1729 3467 4909 6763 195 55
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 11:11 AM 509 6328 6763 348 1058 88 290 100
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 12:01 PM 238 6763 131 237 4905 3467 316 210
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:51 AM 3467 6763 172 4909 2648 1073 255 160
Qualification 6 Sat 11/11 - 10:14 AM 172 1519 5687 213 4906 6763 269 215
Qualification 11 Sat 11/11 - 11:19 AM 6763 1831 2648 5813 4564 501 151 305
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 12:21 PM 6762 1922 1831 131 1519 6763 108 205
Qualification 19 Sat 11/11 - 12:38 PM 5556 4546 6763 172 4055 4906 90 215
Qualification 24 Sat 11/11 - 1:24 PM 58 6763 9996 133 5813 4546 341 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1831 58 4564 5556 6763 213 261 355
Quarterfinal 7 1831 58 4564 5556 6763 213 305 340
Semifinal 2 213 6763 5556 3467 4909 2370 250 301
Semifinal 4 213 6763 5556 3467 4909 2370 231 252