Team Avatar Team 2876 - Devilbotz (2019)


2019 Robot: Diablo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Co/Lincoln Lab/Hanscom Federal Credit Union&Burlington High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 35 19 (54%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 2876's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 7822 4929 2262 2876 6161 2713 35 12
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:42 PM 5752 2648 1289 3930 23 2876 46 42
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:27 PM 2876 4909 4906 6153 2648 6161 46 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 4:19 PM 6161 4929 1474 7795 1027 2876 75 37
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 4905 1073 2876 5735 7438 5556 56 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:33 PM 3958 7822 2876 5265 3930 5962 48 30
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:39 PM 4761 2876 5735 95 2262 1757 45 41
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 1073 1761 7822 5265 2876 95 26 40
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 2423 7795 5459 1761 2876 2648 39 35
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 4908 3323 2713 2876 58 155 37 65
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:02 PM 126 3205 190 5813 125 2876 57 72
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:37 PM 1965 4987 7266 172 2876 3323 52 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4908 5491 2876 1735 1100 1289 48 60
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:15 PM 78 5422 2876 6620 7266 58 60 54
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 4:45 PM 2876 190 2877 138 2079 78 68 71
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:15 PM 2079 2785 1786 61 4796 2876 38 80
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 6:19 PM 6731 2785 2876 5422 7266 2262 29 34
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 6:40 PM 2876 1786 1100 155 125 6731 66 47
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:35 AM 2876 5459 126 5491 157 7438 57 70
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Qualification 77 Sun 3/31 - 12:03 PM 2262 95 6328 138 2876 4048 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 71 65
Quarterfinal 8 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 69 77
Tiebreaker 4 58 172 6620 88 2876 155 59 62
Semifinal 2 95 1100 3205 88 2876 155 70 63
Semifinal 4 95 1100 3205 88 2876 155 73 47

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 70
Rank: 68 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2876 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 32
NE District Central Mass Event 38

If Team 2876 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 6:02 AM 1735 319 1729 2876 88 7407 49 66
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 7:13 AM 1922 2342 2876 88 126 1058 36 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 319 1519 172 2262 3623 2876 67 55