Team 95 - Grasshoppers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Hartford Area Career and Technology Center/Byrne Foundation/Hypertherm/SolidWorks&Hartford Area Career and Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 57 31 (54%) 25 (44%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 25 15 (60%) 10 (40%) 0
Total 82 46 (56%) 35 (43%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


National Championship

  April 22 to April 24, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Palmetto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 2:27 PM 1512 3566 131 95 6172 78 145 255
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 2:54 PM 6324 5687 319 1247 3566 95 330 90
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 3:55 PM 1729 6328 131 467 5902 95 156 195
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:45 PM 95 1058 1307 3323 4908 5459 170 135
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:46 PM 1517 6691 95 3467 1307 4929 300 85
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 8:34 PM 78 2084 1307 95 5735 5422 160 212
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 8:59 AM 6324 5735 6172 2876 95 6763 255 165
Qualification 53 Sun 3/5 - 9:55 AM 1058 138 6763 95 4473 6328 235 330
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 10:54 AM 4929 95 811 3958 3323 319 146 258
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:23 PM 5459 95 3467 1831 4473 885 205 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 280 185
Quarterfinal 7 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 395 185
Semifinal 2 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 250
Semifinal 4 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 260
Final 1 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 395 230
Final 2 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 305 355
Final 3 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 445 305

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 15 30 5 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:19 AM 213 97 95 4034 1965 178 253 180
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:21 PM 213 230 1307 5563 155 95 261 210
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 1:36 PM 95 4796 4042 6367 2876 230 185 251
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:21 PM 1307 95 178 6763 4042 5687 235 260
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:34 PM 95 6367 4034 3958 4055 213 145 246
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4055 4042 2067 5969 95 1965 195 185
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 3:49 PM 95 125 1517 213 5844 6620 345 170
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:37 PM 155 2067 125 95 237 6690 242 230
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 3958 237 95 5844 2067 5969 140 115
Qualification 52 Sun 3/19 - 9:55 AM 6201 5506 6301 5844 95 230 215 215
Qualification 56 Sun 3/19 - 10:27 AM 6529 6620 155 2876 5687 95 185 375
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 10:44 AM 3205 95 4042 1307 5506 1517 260 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 395 286
Quarterfinal 7 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 305 261
Semifinal 2 3958 6763 95 230 213 1307 355 316
Semifinal 4 3958 6763 95 230 213 1307 345 261
Final 1 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 377 255
Final 2 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 212 345
Final 3 6529 5687 125 95 6763 3958 202 475

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/25 - 11:57 AM 2713 131 151 2370 811 95 156 275
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 3467 6690 95 5813 2370 138 230 310
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 5633 3597 4925 95 5556 885 45 425
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:39 PM 509 4958 95 6690 4546 3323 235 145
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 3:52 PM 95 2713 2342 4034 1073 6762 305 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:15 PM 95 4546 1073 4311 501 6335 231 225
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 5:47 PM 238 4909 6762 1735 1512 95 205 307
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 1729 5633 1721 4909 95 5962 265 255
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:01 PM 238 5556 4546 5902 95 1474 316 185
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:14 AM 1729 95 716 1247 2342 238 236 307
Qualification 75 Sun 3/26 - 11:07 AM 716 3323 1922 95 6762 6335 211 255
Qualification 82 Sun 3/26 - 12:01 PM 1922 95 4905 213 1735 885 369 284
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/26 - 1:57 PM 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 330 341
Quarterfinal 5 1729 1721 95 1073 238 6328 205 286

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 33 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 2:27 PM 3467 5687 95 1991 3719 3464 350 252
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:24 PM 88 195 95 3623 4761 133 328 239
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1153 1071 1058 6337 95 3958 310 305
Qualification 39 Thu 4/6 - 5:57 PM 95 3623 4176 3654 6690 558 370 285
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 9:56 AM 4906 177 4169 238 348 95 287 145
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4169 58 78 95 6329 1071 371 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 1922 5846 6763 173 2084 95 205 305
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 2648 6328 95 716 1519 195 302 311
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 4:17 PM 95 3464 230 6763 213 2168 345 353
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 131 5563 2084 2342 95 4151 372 345
Qualification 116 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 2168 95 4905 6201 181 5556 345 205
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/27 - 9:58 AM 292 11 95 6622 191 51 205 250
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 95 6419 4607 5952 2783 3954 255 245
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2177 4991 714 3452 95 1792 305 315
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:12 PM 1391 3284 469 2068 714 95 325 250
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:37 PM 1985 3547 1792 2039 95 3359 305 371
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:04 AM 95 3546 4342 3525 193 3201 396 285
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:15 PM 95 1023 1781 4356 3464 6637 248 255
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:22 PM 4241 1781 829 95 1519 3419 257 385
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 1939 6582 95 3130 4508 5422 235 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 191 829 1519 834 6538 95 483 445
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 13 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 95 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 53
NE District - Greater Boston Event 64
New England District Championship 78

If Team 95 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 482
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 475
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---