Team 2084 - Robots by the C (2017)


2017 Robot: C Monster
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Spaulding Education Fund/The Hooper Fund/Manchester Masons/MIT Lincoln Lab/Pinpoint Laser Systems/Cape Ann Savings Bank/Lee Spence/Polaris &Manchester Essex Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 29 (64%) 14 (31%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 26 16 (62%) 10 (38%) 0
Total 71 45 (63%) 24 (34%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 11:54 AM 5459 1729 2084 6691 319 811 190 143
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 3:47 PM 2084 4929 1289 6324 4908 1512 181 125
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 4:23 PM 6763 3323 4929 1247 5422 2084 135 160
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 6:08 PM 467 131 4473 2084 2876 319 260 235
Qualification 36 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 1073 2876 5687 6328 2084 6324 205 265
Qualification 43 Sat 3/4 - 8:34 PM 78 2084 1307 95 5735 5422 160 212
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 9:31 AM 885 2084 3566 138 1307 4908 280 280
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3958 885 1073 1517 2084 1831 252 381
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2084 3467 5902 1247 6172 1517 255 145
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 11:52 AM 1058 1247 5902 2084 1073 138 255 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 280 185
Quarterfinal 7 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 395 185
Semifinal 2 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 250
Semifinal 4 3958 2084 95 78 467 6763 330 260
Final 1 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 395 230
Final 2 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 305 355
Final 3 4908 5687 1058 95 2084 3958 445 305

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6617 2084 1058 6762 4906 133 275 213
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:48 PM 2084 58 6731 1761 1289 4929 330 215
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:09 PM 5735 133 4929 246 2084 1761 190 335
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:54 PM 6762 6335 2084 6324 58 5459 200 325
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:20 PM 4555 173 6335 1699 4909 2084 40 345
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1027 4311 5122 173 3930 2084 215 280
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:22 PM 2713 5556 2084 4909 246 319 230 251
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 6:46 PM 1289 1071 2084 3930 4169 2648 260 277
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 7:08 PM 2713 5735 1027 2084 4311 2423 300 256
Qualification 64 Sun 3/19 - 9:42 AM 1721 6161 4564 1474 2084 5962 210 210
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 10:50 AM 4572 2423 1071 133 2084 3451 255 261
Qualification 78 Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 2084 5459 4761 6324 5752 1474 295 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 260 448
Quarterfinal 8 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 288
Tiebreaker 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 285
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 0 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:27 PM 2648 4905 2084 4041 5687 2067 272 259
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 3:32 PM 230 3467 4169 999 1058 2084 313 375
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 4:53 PM 181 6690 177 6328 4041 2084 310 255
Qualification 36 Thu 4/6 - 5:35 PM 6337 5422 2168 195 2084 1721 346 304
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 5813 3719 2084 5563 716 4905 350 285
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2067 2084 716 238 1991 4908 295 258
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 1:49 PM 1922 5846 6763 173 2084 95 205 305
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 2:24 PM 2370 6201 2523 133 2084 4176 205 290
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 6690 5422 2084 1757 4909 88 255 305
Qualification 101 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 131 5563 2084 2342 95 4151 372 345
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:20 AM 4176 348 5735 230 4909 2084 345 353
Qualification 126 Sat 4/8 - 11:31 AM 3623 125 78 3958 501 2084 349 225
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Tesla

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/29 - 3:08 PM 67 1058 2137 3683 3452 2084 454 468
Einstein 5 2084 3452 3683 254 2767 862 354 547
Einstein 9 2084 3452 3683 5687 125 1796 425 476
Einstein 12 3719 1986 3310 3683 3452 2084 449 490
Einstein 14 1241 384 2056 3683 3452 2084 504 347

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/27 - 9:23 AM 3464 190 2783 2084 3201 469 250 350
Qualification 15 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 4481 292 2084 3419 4356 3974 295 255
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:26 PM 3525 1391 4508 3547 2084 272 307 325
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:34 PM 2084 111 3954 4506 148 11 318 312
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:43 PM 5422 5016 3201 2084 1781 4991 295 278
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:49 AM 3452 6538 271 1939 2084 6419 331 235
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 6622 772 6582 2084 1985 2619 325 275
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 3419 4481 466 467
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 473 318
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3452 3683 1706 4481 3419 489 280
Semifinal 1 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 467 330
Semifinal 3 469 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 260 495
Tiebreaker 1 51 148 3464 3683 3452 2084 315 500
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 22 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2084 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 61
NE District - North Shore Event 41
New England District Championship 54

If Team 2084 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/18 - 3:09 PM 3467 1729 1058 1721 2084 885 95 100
Qualification 7 Sat 2/18 - 10:33 PM 88 3467 2084 811 5687 58 100 90
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 5/20 - 11:19 AM 3236 1474 2084 157 2877 1735 237 251
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 1:17 PM 2084 5813 2262 501 716 839 188 206
Qualification 22 Sat 5/20 - 2:00 PM 999 4048 2079 2084 1073 1729 250 309
Qualification 37 Sat 5/20 - 4:01 PM 2084 237 181 885 173 319 267 295
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 5:22 PM 4909 121 2342 4564 2084 3719 255 351
Qualification 55 Sat 5/20 - 6:13 PM 5846 6763 172 5459 2084 4176 245 250
Qualification 61 Sat 5/20 - 6:54 PM 2084 121 1058 4041 4122 176 225 235
Qualification 71 Sun 5/21 - 9:23 AM 195 5556 2084 3236 4987 238 331 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 312 453
Quarterfinal 7 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 446 288
Tiebreaker 3 5846 173 88 2084 1058 5556 326 398
Semifinal 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 170 266
Semifinal 4 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 267 224
Tiebreaker 2 5556 1058 2084 1073 1474 885 307 258
Final 1 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 352 261
Final 2 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 303 224

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020