Team 1517 - The Lumberjacks (2017)


2017 Robot: WALL-E
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: BAE Systems/FIRST/SolidWorks/Bishop Brady High School/2ClickFundraising.com/TEC - Technology Education Concepts&Bishop Brady High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 14 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 1517's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Festival de Robotique FRC a Montreal Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Festival de Robotique FRC de Montreal Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:13 AM 6328 4908 5735 1517 4929 4473 180 85
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 3:04 PM 1517 1058 811 467 78 1831 180 305
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 4:09 PM 3566 1517 2876 1289 885 6691 40 145
Qualification 25 Sat 3/4 - 5:22 PM 1307 1517 5459 1247 2876 6328 235 190
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:31 PM 3323 1517 5687 6172 138 3958 280 95
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 7:46 PM 1517 6691 95 3467 1307 4929 300 85
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 8:21 PM 1289 6328 1517 1100 319 1729 280 249
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:23 AM 238 3467 811 3958 5422 1517 170 195
Qualification 55 Sun 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3958 885 1073 1517 2084 1831 252 381
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:02 AM 2084 3467 5902 1247 6172 1517 255 145
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 11:43 AM 6324 3323 78 1512 1517 1729 140 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 280 185
Quarterfinal 7 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 395 185

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 155 2876 1517 3958 6201 4796 157 250
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:14 PM 4796 1517 178 5687 6690 5506 140 225
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:43 PM 1307 6763 1965 6690 1517 4055 220 205
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:27 PM 6301 5969 1517 6201 5844 1965 145 325
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:03 PM 6529 5563 178 125 1517 1307 135 257
Qualification 30 Sat 3/18 - 3:35 PM 4034 6529 125 6763 5844 1517 108 265
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 3:49 PM 95 125 1517 213 5844 6620 345 170
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:30 PM 6201 1517 6620 5506 213 4042 165 100
Qualification 46 Sat 3/18 - 6:27 PM 6763 6620 5506 6529 3205 1517 205 165
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:42 PM 97 6690 230 4034 2067 1517 217 245
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 10:04 AM 4034 213 1517 6763 5969 178 287 255
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 10:44 AM 3205 95 4042 1307 5506 1517 260 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 395 286
Quarterfinal 7 3958 6763 95 1517 6690 2876 305 261

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 87 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1517 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 26
NE District - Greater Boston Event 25

If Team 1517 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 381
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 300
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/18 - 2:14 PM 6324 4905 1517 1519 811 125 85 97
Qualification 10 Sat 2/18 - 11:06 PM 78 1517 3467 2079 238 4905 130 95
Playoff Matches

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019