Team 509 - Red Storm (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 509 attended in 2017.
Team 509 had a record of 9-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:34 AM 1831 509 238 885 3323 2876 235 85
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:39 PM 4473 6172 509 238 1307 1073 90 175
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 1512 6763 4473 509 131 5687 190 255
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 3958 1729 4929 5735 509 138 90 235
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:53 PM 5422 467 811 1512 885 509 240 126
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 8:37 AM 3467 509 6328 3323 131 5902 215 280
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 9:40 AM 319 1247 509 78 1512 6691 149 181
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 1247 5459 5735 509 1289 467 280 195
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1307 6328 1831 1729 6324 509 280 215
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 509 3566 6691 5422 4908 1289 310 185
Playoff Matches

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:29 AM 4958 238 885 3467 6335 509 196 90
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:45 PM 4311 131 5902 509 4925 5962 218 210
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4909 509 5556 1247 811 1073 195 257
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:39 PM 509 4958 95 6690 4546 3323 235 145
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 4:56 PM 4905 1735 2370 716 1512 509 335 167
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:18 PM 4905 5633 3467 509 151 4546 226 95
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:28 PM 716 2713 6328 3597 509 238 215 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 9:53 AM 2370 509 1474 6335 6328 213 260 267
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 151 2342 4034 213 1247 509 185 308
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:45 AM 3597 501 1512 509 4034 6690 205 255
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:34 AM 1831 509 238 885 3323 2876 235 85
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:39 PM 4473 6172 509 238 1307 1073 90 175
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 1512 6763 4473 509 131 5687 190 255
Qualification 30 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 3958 1729 4929 5735 509 138 90 235
Qualification 39 Sat 3/4 - 7:53 PM 5422 467 811 1512 885 509 240 126
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 8:37 AM 3467 509 6328 3323 131 5902 215 280
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 9:40 AM 319 1247 509 78 1512 6691 149 181
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:40 AM 1247 5459 5735 509 1289 467 280 195
Qualification 63 Sun 3/5 - 11:17 AM 1307 6328 1831 1729 6324 509 280 215
Qualification 71 Sun 3/5 - 12:31 PM 509 3566 6691 5422 4908 1289 310 185
Playoff Matches

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:29 AM 4958 238 885 3467 6335 509 196 90
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:45 PM 4311 131 5902 509 4925 5962 218 210
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4909 509 5556 1247 811 1073 195 257
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 2:39 PM 509 4958 95 6690 4546 3323 235 145
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 4:56 PM 4905 1735 2370 716 1512 509 335 167
Qualification 43 Sat 3/25 - 5:18 PM 4905 5633 3467 509 151 4546 226 95
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:28 PM 716 2713 6328 3597 509 238 215 220
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 6:52 PM 1073 2342 509 1735 3467 138 307 310
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 9:53 AM 2370 509 1474 6335 6328 213 260 267
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 10:44 AM 151 2342 4034 213 1247 509 185 308
Qualification 80 Sun 3/26 - 11:45 AM 3597 501 1512 509 4034 6690 205 255
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 25
Rank: 153 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 509 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 16
NE District - Southern NH Event 9

If Team 509 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 307
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/18 - 2:40 PM 1289 509 58 5813 2079 501 85 81
Qualification 8 Sat 2/18 - 10:44 PM 509 2342 4761 1729 190 6324 135 45
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:56 AM 1073 2876 509 6762 6328 6324 210 210
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 10:22 AM 1519 509 5556 4905 1289 2342 279 145
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 11:11 AM 509 6328 6763 348 1058 88 290 100
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:41 AM 172 190 238 125 811 509 145 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 1519 166 238 509 172 335 155
Quarterfinal 8 190 1519 166 238 509 172 319 265