Team 1100 - The T-Hawks (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1100 attended in 2017.
Team 1100 had a record of 10-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 3467 138 1100 1289 6763 1307 136 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:12 PM 3323 1100 5422 138 2876 131 183 195
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 27 Sun 3/5 - 8:16 AM 885 6324 5422 1100 5902 78 260 213
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 8:29 AM 1100 1831 1058 319 5735 6763 327 253
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 8:21 PM 1289 6328 1517 1100 319 1729 280 249
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 1729 4473 1058 5687 1100 4929 210 156
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1100 6691 6324 6172 811 3323 230 170
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 12:09 PM 5735 5687 1307 131 811 1100 326 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 280 185
Quarterfinal 7 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 395 185

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 1350 1100 4176 2262 3466 5846 230 235
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4796 4151 121 1757 125 1100 145 288
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 3525 2064 1100 1277 6617 4097 135 205
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 1153 3466 176 5112 1100 1124 235 205
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 3:56 PM 2262 78 6620 1100 1153 1768 330 260
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:47 PM 467 1100 4048 1768 2079 5000 235 200
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 190 126 4176 1100 4796 1099 260 209
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 1099 5112 4048 1100 6731 1973 305 185
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:22 PM 1100 6617 4151 1350 2877 157 165 256
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 10:52 AM 1100 69 121 2064 2168 3466 306 276
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:26 AM 5856 2079 125 176 157 1100 294 305
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 12:25 PM 1277 1100 2168 3780 467 88 282 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 207 0
Quarterfinal 8 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 320 255
Semifinal 2 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 445 247
Semifinal 4 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 280 285
Tiebreaker 2 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 345 305

Team 1100's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 10 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:46 PM 3467 138 1100 1289 6763 1307 136 140
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:12 PM 3323 1100 5422 138 2876 131 183 195
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 6172 1307 1100 1058 509 1073 103 160
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:54 PM 95 3958 2084 467 1100 238 310 217
Qualification 27 Sun 3/5 - 8:16 AM 885 6324 5422 1100 5902 78 260 213
Qualification 34 Sun 3/5 - 8:29 AM 1100 1831 1058 319 5735 6763 327 253
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 8:21 PM 1289 6328 1517 1100 319 1729 280 249
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 8:49 AM 1729 4473 1058 5687 1100 4929 210 156
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:32 AM 1100 6691 6324 6172 811 3323 230 170
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 4908 467 3566 6763 5459 1100 220 220
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 12:09 PM 5735 5687 1307 131 811 1100 326 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 280 185
Quarterfinal 7 3958 2084 95 1100 1517 6324 395 185

NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 1350 1100 4176 2262 3466 5846 230 235
Qualification 11 Sat 3/25 - 12:27 PM 4796 4151 121 1757 125 1100 145 288
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:04 PM 3525 2064 1100 1277 6617 4097 135 205
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 1153 3466 176 5112 1100 1124 235 205
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 3:56 PM 2262 78 6620 1100 1153 1768 330 260
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:47 PM 467 1100 4048 1768 2079 5000 235 200
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:44 PM 190 126 4176 1100 4796 1099 260 209
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 1099 5112 4048 1100 6731 1973 305 185
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 7:22 PM 1100 6617 4151 1350 2877 157 165 256
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 10:52 AM 1100 69 121 2064 2168 3466 306 276
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:26 AM 5856 2079 125 176 157 1100 294 305
Qualification 81 Sun 3/26 - 12:25 PM 1277 1100 2168 3780 467 88 282 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 207 0
Quarterfinal 8 1100 125 1153 3719 69 2877 320 255
Semifinal 2 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 445 247
Semifinal 4 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 280 285
Tiebreaker 2 6620 4176 5846 1153 125 1100 345 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 111 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1100 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Granite State Event 18
NE District - Rhode Island Event 24

If Team 1100 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 327
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 320
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 5/20 - 11:45 AM 131 4176 3555 1100 4122 9988 200 216
Qualification 18 Sat 5/20 - 1:25 PM 3467 5459 121 1100 3236 133 310 131
Qualification 24 Sat 5/20 - 2:14 PM 4987 1100 716 1289 176 2877 211 310
Qualification 30 Sat 5/20 - 3:09 PM 1058 190 126 4909 1100 4176 195 295
Qualification 41 Sat 5/20 - 4:32 PM 4055 172 1100 3236 2168 4048 235 313
Qualification 57 Sat 5/20 - 6:27 PM 4564 1100 4151 839 319 1474 183 185
Qualification 65 Sun 5/21 - 8:40 AM 1735 9988 4909 237 5030 1100 190 148
Qualification 73 Sun 5/21 - 9:35 AM 1100 501 3719 175 5846 1729 260 205
Playoff Matches