Team 4859 - The CyBears (2017)


2017 Robot: Rolling Thunder
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: McNeilus Steel, Inc./The University of Minnesota College of Science and Engineering/Best Buy Company & Byron Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4859 attended in 2017.
Team 4859 had a record of 10-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:02 AM 27 3212 5882 3367 4859 2502 144 110
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:28 AM 4859 2499 2509 2861 6758 5929 185 120
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 12:35 PM 2989 2501 4859 3298 2823 3026 165 106
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 6:15 PM 4174 2512 4859 3754 5348 4239 255 55
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 4656 5720 4607 877 2987 4859 220 284
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 5:38 PM 5595 4786 6044 4859 3313 6707 150 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 9:26 AM 6628 4859 4506 4226 5172 877 315 355
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 11:51 AM 5143 2989 6628 3122 4859 3036 95 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4967 1481 6548 4859 103 85 345 306
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:20 AM 2062 1923 4859 4362 141 910 325 282
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 238 346 4976 4967 4362 4859 397 279
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:25 PM 27 4859 4122 2181 1262 4242 281 300
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:13 PM 250 1806 2830 6378 45 4859 353 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:02 AM 27 3212 5882 3367 4859 2502 144 110
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:28 AM 4859 2499 2509 2861 6758 5929 185 120
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 12:35 PM 2989 2501 4859 3298 2823 3026 165 106
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 6:15 PM 4174 2512 4859 3754 5348 4239 255 55
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 4:11 PM 4656 5720 4607 877 2987 4859 220 284
Qualification 57 Fri 3/3 - 5:38 PM 5595 4786 6044 4859 3313 6707 150 190
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 9:26 AM 6628 4859 4506 4226 5172 877 315 355
Qualification 80 Sat 3/4 - 11:51 AM 5143 2989 6628 3122 4859 3036 95 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 320 335
Tiebreaker 2 27 2512 876 2502 4859 3754 255 215

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4967 1481 6548 4859 103 85 345 306
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:20 AM 2062 1923 4859 4362 141 910 325 282
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 238 346 4976 4967 4362 4859 397 279
Qualification 35 Thu 4/27 - 3:25 PM 27 4859 4122 2181 1262 4242 281 300
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 8:01 AM 254 4226 4085 107 4859 5675 264 300
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 8:51 AM 201 5846 4859 156 3618 5690 255 345
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:00 AM 333 4859 894 5895 4678 6651 290 351
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:19 PM 75 4859 4085 5976 85 2614 345 302
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:13 PM 250 1806 2830 6378 45 4859 353 345
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:01 PM 4859 66 5690 178 1285 1676 295 351
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/20 - 9:19 AM 2052 4859 2512 3293 2169 4174 206 305
Qualification 10 Sat 5/20 - 9:56 AM 4207 4859 2175 3630 4174 4539 295 283
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 5:48 AM 3130 5638 3184 2883 4539 4859 250 265
Qualification 24 Sat 5/20 - 11:39 AM 4859 6709 3277 4207 6749 2512 309 280
Qualification 27 Sat 5/20 - 12:00 PM 6709 2500 1816 3299 4728 4859 305 300
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 41 Sat 5/20 - 2:36 PM 2512 2987 4198 4859 2181 4536 348 285
Qualification 45 Sat 5/20 - 3:05 PM 2987 1816 4859 4397 2052 3755 285 315
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 8 Sat 9/16 - 9:54 AM 2532 4859 2502 3082 4198 3026 135 292
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 16 Sat 9/16 - 10:53 AM 3184 706 4859 4536 3928 3042 305 212
Qualification 21 Sat 9/16 - 11:34 AM 3082 3206 2129 2220 1816 4859 200 215
Qualification 26 Sat 9/16 - 12:45 PM 2175 2491 4859 4215 3206 706 360 90
Qualification 30 Sat 9/16 - 1:15 PM 3130 2532 3206 4536 3244 4859 140 305
Qualification 34 Sat 9/16 - 1:47 PM 2491 3928 2846 2129 4859 3102 255 250
Qualification 36 Sat 9/16 - 2:06 PM 4859 4215 3082 3130 1816 3042 165 275
Qualification 41 Sat 9/16 - 2:46 PM 4215 2532 2175 3042 2846 4859 220 255
Qualification 45 Sat 9/16 - 3:20 PM 4607 4198 4859 4215 2846 4239 255 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 261 205
Semifinal 4 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 445 285
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:38 AM 4859 2532 3082 2175 4607 3407 255 200
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:12 AM 2823 3026 4859 4480 2500 4536 216 235
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 11:17 AM 4511 2052 3883 3184 5172 4859 145 265
Qualification 24 Sat 10/14 - 1:00 PM 3184 2846 1816 4859 2987 2220 215 130
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 1:22 PM 4536 4859 2855 2502 2491 2987 225 250
Qualification 32 Sat 10/14 - 2:00 PM 3184 2855 3081 5348 4778 4859 230 135
Qualification 37 Sat 10/14 - 2:35 PM 4778 4198 2574 2530 4859 4480 305 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2846 4859 3244 2175 4215 3130 305 278
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325