Team 94 - The Ninetyfouriors (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 94 attended in 2017.
Team 94 had a record of 15-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 9 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 94 6594 5531 573 5901 1025 5 131
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 1:19 PM 94 5467 4758 6108 4810 1481 145 165
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 835 5467 4680 94 815 3538 90 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 33 94 453 835 548 6592 290 165
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 5:46 PM 247 835 4840 4854 94 67 110 150
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 7:20 PM 6013 6081 2960 4840 573 94 210 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 8:39 PM 1250 1188 94 107 247 6594 195 90
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 453 2137 1701 94 5577 2960 285 155
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 5619 453 67 6081 94 2224 145 205
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4737 5756 94 453 1250 573 190 150
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6136 6193 2137 107 94 4680 260 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 2:29 PM 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 397 265
Quarterfinal 5 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 356 210

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 94 6074 6005 6552 4398 6753 145 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 6121 4983 3535 94 6077 5183 264 195
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5708 94 5709 5525 6005 6642 255 90
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6550 6573 1896 6066 94 3538 85 285
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3537 5247 5708 94 5230 2075 160 278
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:03 PM 5533 94 4983 51 6086 5230 255 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:06 PM 5560 5533 2246 94 5525 3535 165 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:18 PM 6649 94 6573 6087 4398 4376 145 195
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 94 6086 6087 1025 2075 1711 215 265
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6753 1711 94 6533 5560 3535 330 195
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 94 6594 5531 573 5901 1025 5 131
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 1:19 PM 94 5467 4758 6108 4810 1481 145 165
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 835 5467 4680 94 815 3538 90 145
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 33 94 453 835 548 6592 290 165
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 5:46 PM 247 835 4840 4854 94 67 110 150
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 7:20 PM 6013 6081 2960 4840 573 94 210 145
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 8:39 PM 1250 1188 94 107 247 6594 195 90
Qualification 53 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 453 2137 1701 94 5577 2960 285 155
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 5619 453 67 6081 94 2224 145 205
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4737 5756 94 453 1250 573 190 150
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6136 6193 2137 107 94 4680 260 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 2:29 PM 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 397 265
Quarterfinal 5 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 356 210

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:08 PM 94 6074 6005 6552 4398 6753 145 180
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 6121 4983 3535 94 6077 5183 264 195
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5708 94 5709 5525 6005 6642 255 90
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6550 6573 1896 6066 94 3538 85 285
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3537 5247 5708 94 5230 2075 160 278
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:03 PM 5533 94 4983 51 6086 5230 255 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:06 PM 5560 5533 2246 94 5525 3535 165 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:18 PM 6649 94 6573 6087 4398 4376 145 195
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 94 6086 6087 1025 2075 1711 215 265
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6753 1711 94 6533 5560 3535 330 195
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 171 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 94 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 29
FIM District - Gaylord Event 30

If Team 94 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---