Team 6066 - Rambler Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Arrow Homes/McBain Rural Agricultural Schools & Mcbain High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 61 31 (51%) 30 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:50 AM 6093 6066 5235 5447 5436 6067 90 185
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:04 PM 3770 5661 494 5234 6066 4382 335 190
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 2:43 PM 6073 4382 5046 468 6066 314 146 195
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 3:59 PM 5201 6085 3534 6066 2337 4362 151 185
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 4:39 PM 6066 5926 5487 6071 2145 1506 245 195
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:06 PM 6618 2145 5612 5527 5713 6066 265 155
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:28 PM 6066 5251 5661 314 5713 5436 95 308
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 7:37 PM 6067 6066 3667 6073 5926 5251 285 95
Qualification 56 Fri 3/10 - 8:13 PM 4380 2612 5234 3770 6085 6066 256 260
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 6066 5447 3534 2145 5166 5527 185 288
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 5166 6073 6066 5774 4362 3534 240 237
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:59 AM 5238 1243 1684 6066 4380 494 280 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6066 5166 2145 5612 3667 5234 330 185
Quarterfinal 7 6066 5166 2145 5612 3667 5234 290 255
Semifinal 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 265 215
Semifinal 4 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 220 311
Tiebreaker 2 6066 5166 2145 3534 5436 5201 205 191
Final 1 2612 6618 1243 2145 5166 6066 231 145
Final 2 2612 6618 1243 2145 5166 6066 256 131

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 3618 6086 6121 6066 6552 6087 200 95
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:19 PM 6066 6649 5314 2075 51 6550 145 199
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 5534 6074 5183 6066 3535 6550 180 161
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6550 6573 1896 6066 94 3538 85 285
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:04 PM 6753 6533 6550 6066 6642 51 145 220
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:48 PM 5314 2246 4376 5560 6066 1896 195 145
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 6:24 PM 6642 3535 6077 6545 3537 6066 202 210
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:30 PM 6533 6066 6121 2075 5709 3538 185 319
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 8:25 PM 5247 6066 2075 6074 4983 5525 121 145
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 10:51 AM 6005 6552 6649 5533 5525 6066 95 310
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 4:07 PM 4327 6066 6582 4409 1025 2586 290 235
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:50 PM 67 6066 494 5436 5709 5547 357 205
Qualification 17 Thu 4/13 - 5:41 PM 5436 6618 4810 5067 3175 6066 265 210
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 33 Fri 4/14 - 10:02 AM 2611 5915 6066 2474 6582 5150 235 395
Qualification 39 Fri 4/14 - 10:52 AM 4409 3098 6066 70 5067 5915 284 261
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 11:13 AM 6066 3655 1684 3175 6193 6538 312 305
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 1:40 PM 123 469 2586 5069 2960 6066 260 280
Qualification 57 Fri 4/14 - 2:12 PM 2611 2054 3655 6066 5436 245 295 320
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 245 2586 3655 6618 6066 33 190 335
Qualification 73 Fri 4/14 - 4:11 PM 4967 6193 494 6066 123 3542 340 314
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 4:37 PM 6582 123 6538 5155 6425 6066 305 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 501 395
Quarterfinal 6 4325 4967 2611 6066 6582 2054 386 235

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:07 AM 341 125 303 25 6336 6066 373 305
Qualification 13 Thu 4/27 - 10:20 AM 5150 5401 6066 4456 5462 2194 384 303
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 303 1991 6066 597 4237 4003 351 325
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:20 PM 6066 1018 126 2377 2052 5053 270 296
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:43 PM 1731 2601 6391 1684 6066 125 238 337
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 9:32 AM 5813 1684 3941 4405 6066 6420 345 305
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:56 AM 126 5687 195 6066 1731 4961 413 345
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:15 PM 6066 263 4959 1732 5618 20 290 356
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:02 PM 6569 6066 3538 1710 177 1288 210 290
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:10 PM 1080 5150 876 1710 4237 6066 265 270
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 152
Rank: 74 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6066 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #2 35
FIM District - Gaylord Event 25
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 87
Team Age 5

If Team 6066 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 370
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 357
Level 9 Random Sort ---