Team 5247 - Red Devil Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Arthur
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/EJ/The Zone/NWMIA/Charlevoix State Bank/NMI Prototype Machining /J&J AUTO/McDonald's of East Jordan/Subway of East Jordan/State of Michigan & East Jordan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5247 attended in 2017.
Team 5247 had a record of 7-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6533 5525 5709 5247 6545 5314 90 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 4398 5230 1711 5247 2246 6077 90 151
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 4398 6649 5247 51 3535 5533 90 313
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3537 5247 5708 94 5230 2075 160 278
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 6649 6087 5183 6533 6642 5247 185 165
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:38 PM 6074 6550 5247 6077 3537 5505 95 190
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 8:25 PM 5247 6066 2075 6074 4983 5525 121 145
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6545 4376 6550 1896 5247 6005 170 95
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 3618 2075 6642 6573 5183 5247 168 230
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 6552 3538 6121 5534 5247 3618 305 255
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 2959 5538 6597 2337 4970 5247 201 339
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 6078 6595 6100 6642 6597 5247 206 240
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 5229 5231 5247 5982 3570 6595 185 217
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5247 5066 6100 5538 5982 6611 206 307
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 5878 2771 4970 6493 6078 5247 305 205
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 6556 2337 4956 107 5247 5982 354 330
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 5878 5247 5162 5193 6550 5066 187 345
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:49 PM 5714 5193 5247 6642 6582 74 190 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:40 PM 6493 5712 6631 6582 5247 6595 185 95
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 910 5247 74 2337 6493 5878 295 210
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 5216 6631 5247 5213 6102 5487 205 210
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 5231 4382 5714 5247 247 3570 150 261
Playoff Matches

Team 5247's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6533 5525 5709 5247 6545 5314 90 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 4398 5230 1711 5247 2246 6077 90 151
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 4398 6649 5247 51 3535 5533 90 313
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3537 5247 5708 94 5230 2075 160 278
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 6649 6087 5183 6533 6642 5247 185 165
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 7:38 PM 6074 6550 5247 6077 3537 5505 95 190
Qualification 55 Fri 3/17 - 8:25 PM 5247 6066 2075 6074 4983 5525 121 145
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6545 4376 6550 1896 5247 6005 170 95
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 3618 2075 6642 6573 5183 5247 168 230
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:06 PM 6552 3538 6121 5534 5247 3618 305 255
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 2959 5538 6597 2337 4970 5247 201 339
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:30 PM 6078 6595 6100 6642 6597 5247 206 240
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 5229 5231 5247 5982 3570 6595 185 217
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5247 5066 6100 5538 5982 6611 206 307
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:12 PM 5878 2771 4970 6493 6078 5247 305 205
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 6556 2337 4956 107 5247 5982 354 330
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 5878 5247 5162 5193 6550 5066 187 345
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:49 PM 5714 5193 5247 6642 6582 74 190 345
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:40 PM 6493 5712 6631 6582 5247 6595 185 95
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 910 5247 74 2337 6493 5878 295 210
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 5216 6631 5247 5213 6102 5487 205 210
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:28 AM 5231 4382 5714 5247 247 3570 150 261
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 431 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5247 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 7
FIM District - Shepherd Event 7

If Team 5247 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 339
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 295
Level 9 Random Sort ---