Team 6077 - Wiking Kujon (2017)

From Posen Consolidated High School in Posen, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Community Foundation for Northeast Michigan/Cadillac Products Automotive Company/Employment Services Incorporated/PCI ProCal/Posen Citizens Academic Council/Carmeuse Lime & Stone/Hincka Logging/Styma Potato Farms/Kowalski Farms/Posen Area Chamber of Commerce&Posen Consolidated High School

Rookie Year: 2016
2017 Robot: Nick's Truck
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jeremy Styma)
Michigan State Championship
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation FIM District - Gaylord Event
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 6077 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 6077 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:15P
5230 6077 1718 306
1596 1250 910 323
Qualification 11
5:00P
6077 3535 862 353
1322 308 1506 308
Qualification 20
6:21P
1718 5066 5256 248
85 6077 4362 298
Qualification 25
7:06P
308 6077 4391 306
4237 1188 5256 280
Qualification 31
9:27A
302 3534 1711 300
6077 4237 3414 235
Qualification 38
10:30A
4381 4216 6077 346
1322 3414 6548 310
Qualification 42
11:06A
6101 4362 3414 296
4680 1188 6077 255
Qualification 50
1:18P
5162 1506 217 426
5205 6077 6753 245
Qualification 57
2:21P
5256 51 5230 305
6077 217 1023 325
Qualification 62
3:06P
6077 51 1596 305
5980 6090 6117 307
Qualification 69
4:09P
3534 6090 6077 206
470 5205 4381 305
Qualification 80
5:48P
6090 1023 3618 345
2604 910 6077 320

Playoff Matches

Team 6077 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
862 4988 5660 300
4381 6077 5251 160
Qualification 8
12:06P
6077 6088 6345 140
4381 5486 4988 180
Qualification 16
1:46P
4377 5989 5660 196
6077 5709 6581 350
Qualification 26
3:11P
1596 5709 5509 185
6077 5486 4390 140
Qualification 30
3:43P
5660 5702 6077 235
5509 5547 5501 345
Qualification 34
4:15P
6077 4988 6113 255
6558 4375 5702 260
Qualification 41
5:16P
4392 3452 6557 358
4835 6558 6077 305
Qualification 49
6:25P
6569 6077 3617 205
4392 5706 5110 205
Qualification 53
6:57P
857 6573 6637 256
4392 6077 5989 195
Qualification 60
9:38A
4375 6077 6573 305
4395 4827 5175 188
Qualification 66
10:26A
862 247 6077 205
857 6345 6569 255
Qualification 76
11:46A
4827 4390 6112 180
3452 2586 6077 237

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4395 1596 6558 280
6113 4375 6077 305
Quarterfinal 8
4395 1596 6558 261
6113 4375 6077 235
Tiebreaker 4
4395 1596 6558 187
6113 4375 6077 285
Semifinal 2
5547 5501 3452 309
6113 4375 6077 255
Semifinal 4
5547 5501 3452 312
6113 4375 6077 235

FIM District - Gaylord Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5708 1025 51 230
3538 5560 6077 255
Qualification 12
12:28P
6121 4983 3535 264
94 6077 5183 195
Qualification 20
2:08P
4398 5230 1711 90
5247 2246 6077 151
Qualification 26
2:56P
6077 6087 6545 95
6005 5708 5560 195
Qualification 32
3:44P
6005 4398 6077 95
5183 3538 6086 250
Qualification 39
4:40P
2075 6753 3537 235
5534 6077 5709 180
Qualification 44
5:20P
6642 3535 6077 202
6545 3537 6066 210
Qualification 52
6:24P
6074 6550 5247 95
6077 3537 5505 190
Qualification 57
7:04P
6533 6077 5708 145
6121 5533 1896 205
Qualification 64
9:54A
6074 6077 3618 185
6649 5534 6533 145
Qualification 67
10:18A
5505 5314 5709 145
5533 6573 6077 255
Qualification 77
11:38A
51 5314 6077 196
5525 5183 4376 185

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6077 2075 6753 307
5709 5533 5534 205
Quarterfinal 7
6077 2075 6753 311
5709 5533 5534 205
Semifinal 2
6077 2075 6753 290
5183 51 6086 305
Semifinal 4
6077 2075 6753 258
5183 51 6086 305
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.