Team 1025 - IMPI Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Bad MF (mini fridge)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: IMPI ROBOTICS/Schaeffler Group/FCA/FORD/Sapa/IBM/Ferndale School District/Ferndale PTA/Ferndale Education Foundation&Ferndale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1025 attended in 2017.
Team 1025 had a record of 33-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 6)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 94 6594 5531 573 5901 1025 5 131
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 2137 2224 573 453 1025 1188 99 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 3:24 PM 4840 1250 1025 6136 453 107 110 191
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 4:30 PM 6081 6108 5577 1025 3538 4810 145 205
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 5:54 PM 6594 6013 1025 1701 4810 4680 135 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 6:49 PM 2224 5756 835 1025 6193 3707 140 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 8:07 PM 548 1025 2224 6081 4758 1701 116 160
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4854 1025 33 67 4758 6193 286 101
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 1025 247 4737 3707 548 6108 140 195
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5901 6592 3538 2137 1025 815 151 255
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:44 AM 573 4737 5467 4758 6592 1025 145 95
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:34 PM 5167 5619 4758 5531 1025 6108 150 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 167 165
Quarterfinal 7 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 255 260
Tiebreaker 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 245 215
Semifinal 2 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 145 230
Semifinal 4 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 245 255

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 15 80
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:12 AM 5708 1025 51 3538 5560 6077 230 255
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:37 PM 5708 6573 5525 6533 6074 1025 195 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 1025 1896 6649 5314 4983 6552 200 220
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 6642 6074 5709 2246 1025 4983 90 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 1025 5534 5533 1711 6649 6121 250 215
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:42 PM 1025 6573 3535 6005 3538 6545 124 280
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:23 PM 5534 4376 6552 5230 1025 6753 165 285
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 94 6086 6087 1025 2075 1711 215 265
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:01 AM 6121 3537 5230 1025 6550 4398 245 310
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:00 PM 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 255 235
Quarterfinal 5 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 395 255
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219
Final 1 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255
Final 2 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 4:07 PM 4327 6066 6582 4409 1025 2586 290 235
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:29 PM 494 4409 2474 2960 1025 469 295 250
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:17 AM 1025 4325 3175 2054 2586 6193 203 205
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:25 AM 1684 6582 5436 5069 1025 4967 357 249
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:41 AM 1025 6618 5067 6425 2960 2474 370 355
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:59 PM 5547 5567 1025 6538 3655 4810 345 293
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 1:56 PM 3098 5155 3542 1025 6425 67 247 301
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 3175 5547 123 6582 70 1025 262 297
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:21 PM 2474 3098 5709 1025 5150 3655 346 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2834 5915 1025 67 2586 5069 215 283
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:46 AM 6401 3138 1629 2611 1810 1025 245 275
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:00 PM 2137 5172 6334 4926 1025 2337 343 208
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:21 PM 1987 222 1025 5243 3990 3467 345 235
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5847 1025 2075 6317 3793 6746 347 228
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 11:41 AM 94 6594 5531 573 5901 1025 5 131
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 2137 2224 573 453 1025 1188 99 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/3 - 3:24 PM 4840 1250 1025 6136 453 107 110 191
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 4:30 PM 6081 6108 5577 1025 3538 4810 145 205
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 5:54 PM 6594 6013 1025 1701 4810 4680 135 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 6:49 PM 2224 5756 835 1025 6193 3707 140 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 8:07 PM 548 1025 2224 6081 4758 1701 116 160
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4854 1025 33 67 4758 6193 286 101
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 10:29 AM 1025 247 4737 3707 548 6108 140 195
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5901 6592 3538 2137 1025 815 151 255
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:44 AM 573 4737 5467 4758 6592 1025 145 95
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:34 PM 5167 5619 4758 5531 1025 6108 150 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 167 165
Quarterfinal 7 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 255 260
Tiebreaker 3 5756 1701 1025 6193 6136 2137 245 215
Semifinal 2 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 145 230
Semifinal 4 1025 1701 5756 4680 1481 5467 245 255

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 15 80
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/17 - 11:12 AM 5708 1025 51 3538 5560 6077 230 255
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 1:37 PM 5708 6573 5525 6533 6074 1025 195 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 1025 1896 6649 5314 4983 6552 200 220
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 6642 6074 5709 2246 1025 4983 90 255
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:39 PM 1025 5534 5533 1711 6649 6121 250 215
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:42 PM 1025 6573 3535 6005 3538 6545 124 280
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 6:17 PM 94 5247 1025 6573 5314 6753 230 190
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:23 PM 5534 4376 6552 5230 1025 6753 165 285
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 63 Sat 3/18 - 9:55 AM 94 6086 6087 1025 2075 1711 215 265
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:01 AM 6121 3537 5230 1025 6550 4398 245 310
Qualification 76 Sat 3/18 - 11:40 AM 6066 1025 5505 1896 4398 94 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:00 PM 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 255 235
Quarterfinal 5 5505 3538 1025 5230 6121 5708 395 255
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219
Final 1 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255
Final 2 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/13 - 4:07 PM 4327 6066 6582 4409 1025 2586 290 235
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:07 PM 1025 4327 245 5567 3098 2611 257 346
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 23 Thu 4/13 - 6:29 PM 494 4409 2474 2960 1025 469 295 250
Qualification 29 Fri 4/14 - 9:17 AM 1025 4325 3175 2054 2586 6193 203 205
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:25 AM 1684 6582 5436 5069 1025 4967 357 249
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:41 AM 1025 6618 5067 6425 2960 2474 370 355
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:59 PM 5547 5567 1025 6538 3655 4810 345 293
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 1:56 PM 3098 5155 3542 1025 6425 67 247 301
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:19 PM 3175 5547 123 6582 70 1025 262 297
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:21 PM 2474 3098 5709 1025 5150 3655 346 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2834 5915 1025 67 2586 5069 215 283
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:46 AM 6401 3138 1629 2611 1810 1025 245 275
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:00 PM 2137 5172 6334 4926 1025 2337 343 208
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:21 PM 1987 222 1025 5243 3990 3467 345 235
Qualification 52 Fri 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5847 1025 2075 6317 3793 6746 347 228
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 10:22 AM 3799 2220 3044 1325 144 1025 180 370
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 1:55 PM 1640 6344 1058 1025 865 930 351 320
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 6:26 PM 2421 865 401 1025 217 2834 312 357
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 148
Rank: 79 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1025 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 41
FIM District - Gaylord Event 80
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 27

If Team 1025 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 370
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 370
Level 9 Random Sort ---