Team 5709 - Rudyard Nerf Herders (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/Kinross Fabrication & Machining/St. James Community/Domino's of Sault Ste. Marie/Rudyard Historical Society & Rudyard High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5709 attended in 2017.
Team 5709 had a record of 31-24-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 17 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6533 5525 5709 5247 6545 5314 90 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5708 94 5709 5525 6005 6642 255 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 6642 6074 5709 2246 1025 4983 90 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 2075 6753 3537 5534 6077 5709 235 180
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 9:21 AM 1711 6552 6086 1896 5709 51 255 260
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:30 PM 6533 6066 6121 2075 5709 3538 185 319
Qualification 58 Fri 3/17 - 8:54 PM 6550 5230 6649 6545 5709 6086 145 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 5505 5314 5709 5533 6573 6077 145 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6087 6753 3535 1711 6550 5709 309 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 307 205
Quarterfinal 7 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 311 205

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:42 AM 5547 4392 857 4395 6557 5709 210 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 4377 5989 5660 6077 5709 6581 196 350
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:06 PM 1596 5709 5509 6077 5486 4390 185 140
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:26 PM 4375 5709 4988 3617 1596 247 250 285
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 4392 4827 5709 4835 5175 5660 155 206
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:50 PM 5660 5110 4375 862 2586 5709 205 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2586 5251 6088 5709 4377 5702 195 306
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4395 3617 5251 5501 5660 5709 235 255
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 70 3098 2960 1684 6538 5709 327 345
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:50 PM 67 6066 494 5436 5709 5547 357 205
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6425 6538 5436 4810 4327 5709 287 300
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:03 PM 5915 3542 5709 6618 123 1684 296 280
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 2960 5547 2054 245 5709 5155 285 308
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 5:21 PM 5709 494 2586 2611 4327 5436 352 348
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 3175 5709 70 5069 494 5915 315 333
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:05 PM 5069 5567 5709 2611 4967 4325 305 367
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:21 PM 2474 3098 5709 1025 5150 3655 346 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2220 4926 6451 2834 1810 5709 235 347
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 9:13 AM 5464 5709 2590 4779 1880 6334 257 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:53 PM 3467 2337 1721 6451 2421 5709 298 254
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:33 AM 6533 5525 5709 5247 6545 5314 90 90
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5708 94 5709 5525 6005 6642 255 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 6642 6074 5709 2246 1025 4983 90 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:32 PM 2075 6753 3537 5534 6077 5709 235 180
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 9:21 AM 1711 6552 6086 1896 5709 51 255 260
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:30 PM 6533 6066 6121 2075 5709 3538 185 319
Qualification 58 Fri 3/17 - 8:54 PM 6550 5230 6649 6545 5709 6086 145 95
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:48 AM 5709 6066 6753 4983 5708 4398 280 205
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:26 AM 5505 5314 5709 5533 6573 6077 145 255
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6087 6753 3535 1711 6550 5709 309 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 307 205
Quarterfinal 7 6077 2075 6753 5709 5533 5534 311 205

FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:42 AM 5547 4392 857 4395 6557 5709 210 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:44 PM 3452 5547 5709 6581 857 6113 262 135
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 1:51 PM 4377 5989 5660 6077 5709 6581 196 350
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:06 PM 1596 5709 5509 6077 5486 4390 185 140
Qualification 29 Fri 3/31 - 3:26 PM 4375 5709 4988 3617 1596 247 250 285
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 4392 4827 5709 4835 5175 5660 155 206
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 4:50 PM 5660 5110 4375 862 2586 5709 205 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 5:59 PM 6345 5709 6637 4988 6112 5509 255 260
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 6558 5175 5709 6569 5702 5509 235 220
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2586 5251 6088 5709 4377 5702 195 306
Qualification 67 Sat 4/1 - 10:27 AM 4395 3617 5251 5501 5660 5709 235 255
Qualification 73 Sat 4/1 - 11:13 AM 6573 4381 6569 6113 5251 5709 260 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 282
Quarterfinal 6 4381 857 4988 4392 5709 5660 255 305
Semifinal 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 255 307
Semifinal 3 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 395 317
Tiebreaker 1 3617 5509 862 4392 5709 5660 235 256
Final 1 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 188 311
Final 2 5660 5709 4392 3452 5501 5547 212 340

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 70 3098 2960 1684 6538 5709 327 345
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:50 PM 67 6066 494 5436 5709 5547 357 205
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:33 PM 1025 6193 5048 5709 2834 469 310 330
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6425 6538 5436 4810 4327 5709 287 300
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:03 PM 5915 3542 5709 6618 123 1684 296 280
Qualification 34 Fri 4/14 - 10:09 AM 2960 5547 2054 245 5709 5155 285 308
Qualification 46 Fri 4/14 - 5:21 PM 5709 494 2586 2611 4327 5436 352 348
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 3175 5709 70 5069 494 5915 315 333
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:05 PM 5069 5567 5709 2611 4967 4325 305 367
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 3:56 PM 6582 5709 2611 5547 5067 245 370 262
Qualification 74 Fri 4/14 - 4:21 PM 2474 3098 5709 1025 5150 3655 346 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:58 PM 2220 4926 6451 2834 1810 5709 235 347
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 5172 5709 2338 2611 3539 1987 327 373
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 9:13 AM 5464 5709 2590 4779 1880 6334 257 345
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:11 AM 5709 3357 3176 3623 144 1058 340 401
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:53 PM 3467 2337 1721 6451 2421 5709 298 254
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 70 245 1025 5709 1111 558 354 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 73 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5709 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 29
FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event 55
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 72

If Team 5709 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 370
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 352
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 350
Level 9 Random Sort ---