Team 3535 - Galaktech Invaders (2017)


2017 Robot: Dexter 2.0
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/CARS/State of Michigan/Simco LTD./Hays Studios/Fastenal/Sears Hometown Store Lapeer/H & H Tool&Lapeer Co. Education and Technology Center

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 25 (52%) 23 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Kettering University Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Lake Superior State University Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 3535 5114 5713 5260 6631 6548 248 130
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 10:46 AM 1322 3535 5183 5517 5713 4994 110 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 1:18 PM 4998 5086 4994 3535 6631 5660 160 155
Qualification 24 Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 6019 3535 5260 245 6098 6086 169 200
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 3:04 PM 5561 5215 6019 3535 5067 5517 185 165
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 3:33 PM 5214 6583 5150 2619 6089 3535 185 218
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 9:53 AM 5517 6117 894 6610 5084 3535 235 91
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 70 5533 5084 6086 3535 5086 145 271
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 11:49 AM 5460 3535 6117 6091 5215 5660 156 90
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 12:54 PM 5086 5460 5713 3535 5561 5282 237 267
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 1:52 PM 6089 6559 1322 4994 6548 3535 148 190
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 322 245 3535 5214 6610 6548 233 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 344 235
Quarterfinal 8 322 894 3535 5260 6086 5533 265 115
Semifinal 2 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 295 212
Semifinal 4 5150 5114 5067 3535 894 322 287 261

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 11:51 AM 1896 3535 5534 5230 6642 6573 153 130
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 6121 4983 3535 94 6077 5183 264 195
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 5534 6074 5183 6066 3535 6550 180 161
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 4398 6649 5247 51 3535 5533 90 313
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 5:42 PM 1025 6573 3535 6005 3538 6545 124 280
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 6:24 PM 6642 3535 6077 6545 3537 6066 202 210
Qualification 48 Fri 3/17 - 7:06 PM 5560 5533 2246 94 5525 3535 165 260
Qualification 56 Fri 3/17 - 8:36 PM 3535 1711 6005 5505 6552 6642 261 90
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:18 AM 3537 51 5525 3538 2246 3535 195 288
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6753 1711 94 6533 5560 3535 330 195
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 6087 6753 3535 1711 6550 5709 309 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 242 255
Quarterfinal 6 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 314 310
Tiebreaker 2 6066 3535 3618 1711 94 6087 310 305
Semifinal 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 370 262
Semifinal 3 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 255 315
Tiebreaker 1 5505 3538 1025 3618 3535 6066 260 219

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 21 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/13 - 3:55 PM 470 3414 3618 3535 6101 217 302 310
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:55 PM 6077 3535 862 1322 308 1506 353 308
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:59 PM 5980 3535 6548 3534 217 1250 315 318
Qualification 21 Thu 4/13 - 6:26 PM 4216 5980 1711 3535 1506 3618 320 257
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:36 AM 1506 910 4362 3535 5066 1596 280 310
Qualification 36 Fri 4/14 - 10:31 AM 2604 6753 6101 1250 3535 51 305 310
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 11:11 AM 308 85 3535 51 302 4216 301 309
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:27 PM 4391 5980 3618 4680 2604 3535 255 206
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 2619 3535 910 862 4237 4362 250 306
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:15 PM 3535 1188 5162 1718 862 5205 313 345
Qualification 68 Fri 4/14 - 3:37 PM 5230 6117 5162 4362 1322 3535 345 328
Qualification 79 Fri 4/14 - 5:08 PM 3535 5256 5205 3414 1250 5066 352 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 473 448
Quarterfinal 7 3414 862 1023 470 3618 3535 445 264

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 86 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3535 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 39
FIM District - Gaylord Event 46
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 51

If Team 3535 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 448
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 353
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 352
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019