Team 4761 - The Robockets (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies/Analog Devices/CloudHealth Tech/Raytheon/Teradyne/Rethink Robotics/Reading Educational Foundation/BAE Systems/Gath Electric/Nelson Burbank/White Mountains/Textron Systems&Reading Memorial High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4761 attended in 2017.
Team 4761 had a record of 29-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 3566 6301 2648 5112 1922 4761 57 172
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 4151 6224 5752 3566 4761 5563 190 115
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 3:11 PM 4176 4908 5563 4761 3461 2168 145 305
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4761 4954 88 121 4908 157 145 255
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:43 PM 3461 5000 3566 4761 121 97 150 240
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:25 PM 6529 4761 172 6224 1831 5846 160 195
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 157 6529 3205 4761 3609 78 140 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 7:35 PM 5265 4761 5491 4169 1757 78 145 280
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 9:35 AM 6201 5265 172 348 4761 157 235 310
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 10:21 AM 4761 6333 6201 1922 5844 1761 205 165
Qualification 77 Sun 3/12 - 11:20 AM 4761 5347 5000 151 6153 3182 240 55
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 121 4761 3205 1757 5752 255 270
Quarterfinal 7 3566 121 4761 3205 1757 5752 240 250

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5122 3930 319 5735 246 4761 95 306
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 6617 5962 5556 4761 1071 173 145 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 2648 4761 58 4555 5556 2423 352 105
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:27 PM 1058 4572 4564 3930 2713 4761 185 235
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:22 PM 173 1699 1761 4572 319 4761 160 230
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:16 PM 4761 5962 1058 4906 5735 5459 258 287
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 6:03 PM 4555 4761 6324 6335 6161 5556 335 143
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 6:31 PM 6335 4564 4761 133 6731 6617 205 204
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 7:00 PM 133 58 4555 4761 5122 6161 221 145
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 9:49 AM 1071 5735 2648 4169 4761 6762 360 280
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 10:24 AM 1027 4761 1474 6335 4929 3451 310 165
Qualification 78 Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 2084 5459 4761 6324 5752 1474 295 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 255 295
Quarterfinal 6 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 395 387
Tiebreaker 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 470 304
Semifinal 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 305 280
Semifinal 3 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 255 280
Tiebreaker 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 130 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 1:35 PM 131 999 4906 558 1071 4761 371 280
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:24 PM 88 195 95 3623 4761 133 328 239
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:31 PM 4761 5563 3464 5846 4176 1721 330 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6329 58 4761 1922 716 3719 373 257
Qualification 43 Thu 4/6 - 6:29 PM 3958 5687 4761 1073 2370 6328 260 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 5422 4151 3654 4761 4905 6328 235 272
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 11:37 AM 238 2523 4761 5813 6690 5735 260 296
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 4041 4761 4151 6329 230 501 315 329
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 213 4041 5556 348 1153 4761 258 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5687 125 4909 3467 4761 1757 345 351
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 1058 133 177 2067 5846 4761 374 354
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 173 6337 2523 4908 4761 5422 256 285
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:40 AM 3566 6301 2648 5112 1922 4761 57 172
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:29 PM 4151 6224 5752 3566 4761 5563 190 115
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 3:11 PM 4176 4908 5563 4761 3461 2168 145 305
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4761 4954 88 121 4908 157 145 255
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:43 PM 3461 5000 3566 4761 121 97 150 240
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:25 PM 6529 4761 172 6224 1831 5846 160 195
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 157 6529 3205 4761 3609 78 140 255
Qualification 52 Sat 3/11 - 7:35 PM 5265 4761 5491 4169 1757 78 145 280
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 9:35 AM 6201 5265 172 348 4761 157 235 310
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 10:21 AM 4761 6333 6201 1922 5844 1761 205 165
Qualification 77 Sun 3/12 - 11:20 AM 4761 5347 5000 151 6153 3182 240 55
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 121 4761 3205 1757 5752 255 270
Quarterfinal 7 3566 121 4761 3205 1757 5752 240 250

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 30 8 70
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5122 3930 319 5735 246 4761 95 306
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 6617 5962 5556 4761 1071 173 145 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 2648 4761 58 4555 5556 2423 352 105
Qualification 21 Sat 3/18 - 2:27 PM 1058 4572 4564 3930 2713 4761 185 235
Qualification 33 Sat 3/18 - 4:22 PM 173 1699 1761 4572 319 4761 160 230
Qualification 40 Sat 3/18 - 5:16 PM 4761 5962 1058 4906 5735 5459 258 287
Qualification 47 Sat 3/18 - 6:03 PM 4555 4761 6324 6335 6161 5556 335 143
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 6:31 PM 6335 4564 4761 133 6731 6617 205 204
Qualification 55 Sat 3/18 - 7:00 PM 133 58 4555 4761 5122 6161 221 145
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 9:49 AM 1071 5735 2648 4169 4761 6762 360 280
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 10:24 AM 1027 4761 1474 6335 4929 3451 310 165
Qualification 78 Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 2084 5459 4761 6324 5752 1474 295 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 255 295
Quarterfinal 6 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 395 387
Tiebreaker 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 470 304
Semifinal 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 305 280
Semifinal 3 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 255 280
Tiebreaker 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 130 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 1:35 PM 131 999 4906 558 1071 4761 371 280
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:24 PM 88 195 95 3623 4761 133 328 239
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:31 PM 4761 5563 3464 5846 4176 1721 330 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/6 - 5:21 PM 6329 58 4761 1922 716 3719 373 257
Qualification 43 Thu 4/6 - 6:29 PM 3958 5687 4761 1073 2370 6328 260 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 5422 4151 3654 4761 4905 6328 235 272
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 11:37 AM 238 2523 4761 5813 6690 5735 260 296
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 2:09 PM 4041 4761 4151 6329 230 501 315 329
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 213 4041 5556 348 1153 4761 258 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5687 125 4909 3467 4761 1757 345 351
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 1058 133 177 2067 5846 4761 374 354
Qualification 118 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 173 6337 2523 4908 4761 5422 256 285
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 138
Rank: 29 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4761 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - SE Mass Event 38
NE District - North Shore Event 70
New England District Championship 30

If Team 4761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/18 - 2:28 PM 238 885 157 1153 4761 5687 45 105
Qualification 8 Sat 2/18 - 10:44 PM 509 2342 4761 1729 190 6324 135 45
Playoff Matches