Team Avatar Team 509 - Red Storm (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Schneider Electric /SilverTech/Bedford School District/DODSTEM&Bedford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 509 attended in 2019.
Team 509 had a record of 36-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 1058 151 2342 509 131 3609 30 35
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM 509 6933 6324 138 7913 6811 38 17
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:29 PM 3323 319 1277 6762 7913 509 39 34
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:29 PM 1729 213 509 7314 4034 1517 50 42
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:59 AM 7133 6762 131 166 509 7314 37 41
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7674 509 1307 1058 6690 1922 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 85 20
Quarterfinal 8 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 82 61

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1073 1517 69 509 4958 3451 72 56
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 5902 3451 6324 7133 509 1831 22 50
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 7416 151 509 1831 7212 2370 55 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2342 7416 7314 69 1058 509 48 73
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 7:00 PM 4958 811 1512 509 4546 1757 38 44
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 1740 509 6367 6691 2342 7907 66 45
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:42 AM 319 509 501 7416 7126 6172 71 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:07 PM 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 75 49
Quarterfinal 5 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 66 57
Semifinal 1 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 75 46
Semifinal 3 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 84 59
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 2:08 PM 58 228 133 1735 509 4909 85 64
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 4:09 PM 7869 509 172 3555 1729 2168 74 68
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 9:27 AM 4311 5735 6691 509 1474 177 58 86
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 614 910 509 5460 2539 5406 93 114
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 509's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District UNH Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:28 AM 1058 151 2342 509 131 3609 30 35
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:35 PM 509 6933 6324 138 7913 6811 38 17
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 7913 4473 126 2342 509 138 38 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:29 PM 3323 319 1277 6762 7913 509 39 34
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:29 PM 1729 213 509 7314 4034 1517 50 42
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 9:29 AM 6324 7314 131 4473 1922 509 33 72
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:59 AM 7133 6762 131 166 509 7314 37 41
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7674 509 1307 1058 6690 1922 39 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 85 20
Quarterfinal 8 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 82 61

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:19 AM 7674 6933 238 3597 1517 509 44 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1073 1517 69 509 4958 3451 72 56
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 5902 3451 6324 7133 509 1831 22 50
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 509 5962 1350 1512 319 1922 68 68
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 7416 151 509 1831 7212 2370 55 47
Qualification 49 Sat 3/30 - 5:43 PM 2342 7416 7314 69 1058 509 48 73
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 7:00 PM 4958 811 1512 509 4546 1757 38 44
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 10:39 AM 1740 509 6367 6691 2342 7907 66 45
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:08 AM 166 509 7126 4958 4034 1517 65 56
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:42 AM 319 509 501 7416 7126 6172 71 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:07 PM 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 75 49
Quarterfinal 5 319 509 885 151 6367 1350 66 57
Semifinal 1 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 75 46
Semifinal 3 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 84 59
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 2:08 PM 58 228 133 1735 509 4909 85 64
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 4:09 PM 7869 509 172 3555 1729 2168 74 68
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 1:59 PM 7416 1721 181 5422 238 509 35 78
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 509 95 1071 5962 7438 3467 84 41
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 1277 558 509 319 95 230 71 75
Qualification 103 Fri 4/12 - 5:40 PM 195 509 88 237 1073 7869 106 75
Qualification 110 Sat 4/13 - 9:27 AM 4311 5735 6691 509 1474 177 58 86
Qualification 120 Sat 4/13 - 10:39 AM 3958 166 5422 509 1153 7127 61 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:36 PM 195 319 3467 238 509 95 99 60

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 614 910 509 5460 2539 5406 93 114
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:24 PM 509 5860 2231 4776 271 4150 79 64
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 1310 1322 2708 509 1640 3688 82 73
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:58 PM 6032 4027 3770 2526 509 7858 57 46
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:27 PM 1325 1937 4311 1188 509 2826 74 78
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 20 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 509 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 21
NE District UNH Event 58
New England District Championship 78

If Team 509 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 49
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/16 - 9:38 AM 246 509 1517 58 190 5687 12 23
Qualification 5 Sat 2/16 - 10:14 AM 1153 509 5687 2084 3467 4905 21 9
Qualification 8 Sat 2/16 - 10:46 AM 509 501 2084 5813 1721 1729 27 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 51 31
Quarterfinal 8 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 37 11
Semifinal 2 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 53 44
Semifinal 4 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 50 40

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 5:23 AM 1073 1735 2262 126 172 509 56 28
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 131 509 2342 811 1519 3323 22 57
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 6:29 AM 509 811 4905 319 7407 1922 29 77
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 7:21 AM 172 5813 501 319 3623 509 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 78 509 5813 88 151 501 73 49
Quarterfinal 7 78 509 5813 88 151 4905 67 64
Semifinal 2 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 71 96
Semifinal 4 78 509 5813 166 3467 1729 53 67