Team 6556 - Waldron Bot Heads (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Waldron High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6556 attended in 2017.
Team 6556 had a record of 14-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6556 313 6190 5222 68 4384 50 190
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:52 PM 5144 3098 5067 3773 1502 6556 180 96
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 3:08 PM 862 6101 4819 5066 6556 3668 260 125
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:32 PM 6092 5688 6556 6150 6538 4405 95 200
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 5263 5053 6556 1076 4395 6190 255 255
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4405 6556 1023 3656 5708 5222 215 95
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 8:54 PM 6101 6556 5144 240 5053 6538 230 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 6556 5530 5853 313 6538 1528 140 140
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 11:38 AM 6033 5066 4384 1528 240 6556 195 255
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 1:07 PM 3641 5853 6101 6556 2611 4384 197 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285
Semifinal 1 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 285 306
Semifinal 3 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 255 307

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6493 5229 6556 5216 6102 247 180 275
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:38 PM 6556 6611 5213 2959 5229 5714 235 250
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6556 6642 5878 74 4956 6611 165 210
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5260 5878 107 6556 5231 6631 185 195
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 5487 5622 5712 6556 5714 6100 147 255
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 6556 2337 4956 107 5247 5982 354 330
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:28 PM 4382 4970 3570 6556 247 2771 255 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 5622 5982 6556 5213 5878 6550 255 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 7:18 PM 5982 6642 6078 2959 6556 910 235 254
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 5231 6597 5257 5487 6556 5193 245 185
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 6582 5162 5066 3570 6556 6102 305 235
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 74 6556 6550 6631 5487 6595 380 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6556 247 2771 5231 6550 6102 400 285
Quarterfinal 6 6556 247 2771 5231 6550 6102 305 195
Semifinal 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 223 450
Semifinal 3 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 320 305
Tiebreaker 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 308 155

Team 6556's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 1 10 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 12:08 PM 6556 313 6190 5222 68 4384 50 190
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:52 PM 5144 3098 5067 3773 1502 6556 180 96
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 3:08 PM 862 6101 4819 5066 6556 3668 260 125
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:32 PM 6092 5688 6556 6150 6538 4405 95 200
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 5263 5053 6556 1076 4395 6190 255 255
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 7:10 PM 1023 5530 2611 5710 6556 5708 355 95
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 8:12 PM 4405 6556 1023 3656 5708 5222 215 95
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 8:54 PM 6101 6556 5144 240 5053 6538 230 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 6556 5530 5853 313 6538 1528 140 140
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 11:03 AM 6190 3668 2611 6556 4568 68 255 145
Qualification 70 Sat 3/11 - 11:38 AM 6033 5066 4384 1528 240 6556 195 255
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 1:07 PM 3641 5853 6101 6556 2611 4384 197 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 2:30 PM 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 305 280
Quarterfinal 5 6556 5067 2611 68 3668 3322 310 285
Semifinal 1 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 285 306
Semifinal 3 6556 5067 2611 5053 6101 5066 255 307

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 10:57 AM 6493 5229 6556 5216 6102 247 180 275
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:38 PM 6556 6611 5213 2959 5229 5714 235 250
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6556 6642 5878 74 4956 6611 165 210
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 3:23 PM 5260 5878 107 6556 5231 6631 185 195
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 3:46 PM 5487 5622 5712 6556 5714 6100 147 255
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 6556 2337 4956 107 5247 5982 354 330
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:28 PM 4382 4970 3570 6556 247 2771 255 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:25 PM 5622 5982 6556 5213 5878 6550 255 285
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 7:18 PM 5982 6642 6078 2959 6556 910 235 254
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:28 AM 5231 6597 5257 5487 6556 5193 245 185
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 10:05 AM 6582 5162 5066 3570 6556 6102 305 235
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 74 6556 6550 6631 5487 6595 380 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6556 247 2771 5231 6550 6102 400 285
Quarterfinal 6 6556 247 2771 5231 6550 6102 305 195
Semifinal 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 223 450
Semifinal 3 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 320 305
Tiebreaker 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 308 155

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 184 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6556 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 19
FIM District - Shepherd Event 27
Team Age 10

If Team 6556 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 400
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 380
Level 9 Random Sort ---