Team 74 - Team C.H.A.O.S. (2017)


2017 Robot: V.E.R.N. XXII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Haworth Inc./Profile Films/SpinDance/Russells Technical Products/EBW Electronics/A.D. Bos Vending Services/Magna/Trans-Matic/River City Metals/S2 Yachts/Hann Persinger P.C.&Holland High School&Black River Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 74 attended in 2017.
Team 74 had a record of 54-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 461 3940 4485 74 5484 4824 254 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1720 74 2054 1747 5484 1646 287 145
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:56 PM 4824 3147 2909 4982 74 3494 185 235
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:53 PM 2909 2960 2197 74 2867 4580 195 158
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 10:04 AM 74 5110 71 3147 135 5484 312 305
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 74 5316 3572 6561 5622 4325 285 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:28 PM 74 6100 6065 6531 3572 3620 145 240
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 1:12 PM 74 6128 5255 1918 6065 6428 245 190
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5316 4004 2405 5675 74 5470 282 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:30 PM 5675 6534 5664 5963 1918 74 200 286
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 5963 107 2054 3546 74 5980 166 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:21 PM 5610 5664 74 5173 3458 2054 180 189
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 6:50 PM 6534 74 5927 5980 85 5173 256 355
Qualification 61 Fri 3/24 - 7:54 PM 5675 6531 4003 74 6114 85 280 253
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:37 AM 6100 6599 322 74 4337 6627 97 237
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 5927 5448 5963 4325 74 5162 140 283
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:48 AM 5473 6114 6128 74 322 5448 140 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310
Quarterfinal 7 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310
Semifinal 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 278
Semifinal 4 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 210 316
Tiebreaker 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 318

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:15 AM 5260 74 5066 6582 5712 5213 260 185
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:59 AM 247 107 6582 74 2771 5982 186 258
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6556 6642 5878 74 4956 6611 165 210
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 2:58 PM 2771 2959 5257 5229 74 6102 257 287
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 74 6631 6597 5229 5216 5066 285 306
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 5231 6595 6102 4970 74 6078 195 370
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 5622 6100 4956 2337 5231 74 205 303
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:49 PM 5714 5193 5247 6642 6582 74 190 345
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 7:54 PM 3570 5162 5260 74 5878 5216 236 370
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 910 5247 74 2337 6493 5878 295 210
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5538 74 5622 5982 4382 5257 345 110
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 74 6556 6550 6631 5487 6595 380 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:34 PM 6582 74 910 5216 2959 4956 309 306
Quarterfinal 5 6582 74 910 5216 2959 4956 314 260
Semifinal 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 223 450
Semifinal 3 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 320 305
Tiebreaker 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 308 155
Final 1 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 267 310
Final 2 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 325 160
Final 3 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 346 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 3546 2771 6020 27 3572 74 205 309
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 74 5460 4961 1481 2612 3539 315 260
Qualification 17 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 5114 74 2075 2767 314 2137 255 276
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:33 PM 3452 226 4377 74 141 5530 258 305
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:39 AM 6075 74 2612 4970 6097 5144 346 305
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:54 AM 5623 5460 3620 6344 1243 74 338 280
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:30 AM 5460 3572 3767 74 3452 3604 264 370
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:44 PM 2767 74 1481 5204 4970 3572 348 255
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:49 PM 5907 503 141 74 3767 1189 301 185
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:31 PM 2771 74 503 3641 3656 66 354 355
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:42 PM 74 3357 5603 4961 6344 27 366 307
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 5:16 PM 1189 5530 3357 74 3620 3539 350 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325
Semifinal 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 338 333
Semifinal 4 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 304 306
Tiebreaker 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 507 329

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:00 AM 369 2370 4525 5505 6318 74 295 370
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:45 AM 3299 74 5162 2869 3504 4391 310 205
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:28 PM 3277 302 3656 1071 131 74 288 350
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:09 PM 74 3157 3656 5123 3324 3310 255 428
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:18 PM 5736 1114 6318 1418 6460 74 422 305
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:50 PM 3719 229 236 1660 74 868 295 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4151 6331 702 74 4939 229 255 374
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 461 3940 4485 74 5484 4824 254 145
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 2171 4004 74 3865 2960 1720 135 305
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1720 74 2054 1747 5484 1646 287 145
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:56 PM 4824 3147 2909 4982 74 3494 185 235
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:53 PM 2909 2960 2197 74 2867 4580 195 158
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 5:14 PM 2771 74 3940 3357 1747 2054 264 213
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2771 1501 2171 2909 6012 74 150 305
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 10:04 AM 74 5110 71 3147 135 5484 312 305
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 10:44 AM 503 1501 4824 3936 74 5403 314 165
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 11:01 AM 2960 1747 74 3357 226 5110 192 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 2197 3940 2171 503 3357 74 283 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:13 AM 74 5316 3572 6561 5622 4325 285 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:28 PM 74 6100 6065 6531 3572 3620 145 240
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 1:12 PM 74 6128 5255 1918 6065 6428 245 190
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5316 4004 2405 5675 74 5470 282 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 4:30 PM 5675 6534 5664 5963 1918 74 200 286
Qualification 39 Fri 3/24 - 5:06 PM 5963 107 2054 3546 74 5980 166 200
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:21 PM 5610 5664 74 5173 3458 2054 180 189
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 6:50 PM 6534 74 5927 5980 85 5173 256 355
Qualification 61 Fri 3/24 - 7:54 PM 5675 6531 4003 74 6114 85 280 253
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:37 AM 6100 6599 322 74 4337 6627 97 237
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 5927 5448 5963 4325 74 5162 140 283
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 11:48 AM 5473 6114 6128 74 322 5448 140 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310
Quarterfinal 7 6561 5173 3546 5610 74 3572 305 310
Semifinal 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 278
Semifinal 4 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 210 316
Tiebreaker 2 3572 74 5610 141 5675 5980 305 318

FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:15 AM 5260 74 5066 6582 5712 5213 260 185
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:59 AM 247 107 6582 74 2771 5982 186 258
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 2:10 PM 6556 6642 5878 74 4956 6611 165 210
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 2:58 PM 2771 2959 5257 5229 74 6102 257 287
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 4:19 PM 74 6631 6597 5229 5216 5066 285 306
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 4:58 PM 5231 6595 6102 4970 74 6078 195 370
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 5:46 PM 5622 6100 4956 2337 5231 74 205 303
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:49 PM 5714 5193 5247 6642 6582 74 190 345
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 7:54 PM 3570 5162 5260 74 5878 5216 236 370
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:36 AM 910 5247 74 2337 6493 5878 295 210
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:26 AM 5538 74 5622 5982 4382 5257 345 110
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 74 6556 6550 6631 5487 6595 380 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:34 PM 6582 74 910 5216 2959 4956 309 306
Quarterfinal 5 6582 74 910 5216 2959 4956 314 260
Semifinal 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 223 450
Semifinal 3 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 320 305
Tiebreaker 1 6582 74 910 2771 247 6556 308 155
Final 1 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 267 310
Final 2 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 325 160
Final 3 6582 74 910 5162 4970 5712 346 257

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 3546 2771 6020 27 3572 74 205 309
Qualification 12 Thu 4/13 - 5:23 PM 74 5460 4961 1481 2612 3539 315 260
Qualification 17 Thu 4/13 - 6:04 PM 5114 74 2075 2767 314 2137 255 276
Qualification 27 Thu 4/13 - 7:33 PM 3452 226 4377 74 141 5530 258 305
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:39 AM 6075 74 2612 4970 6097 5144 346 305
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 10:54 AM 5623 5460 3620 6344 1243 74 338 280
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:30 AM 5460 3572 3767 74 3452 3604 264 370
Qualification 52 Fri 4/14 - 1:44 PM 2767 74 1481 5204 4970 3572 348 255
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 2:49 PM 5907 503 141 74 3767 1189 301 185
Qualification 64 Fri 4/14 - 3:31 PM 2771 74 503 3641 3656 66 354 355
Qualification 71 Fri 4/14 - 4:42 PM 74 3357 5603 4961 6344 27 366 307
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 5:16 PM 1189 5530 3357 74 3620 3539 350 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 454 466
Quarterfinal 8 2612 3452 3539 3357 74 1481 317 325
Semifinal 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 338 333
Semifinal 4 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 304 306
Tiebreaker 2 5114 6075 2767 3357 74 1481 507 329

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:00 AM 369 2370 4525 5505 6318 74 295 370
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:45 AM 3299 74 5162 2869 3504 4391 310 205
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:28 PM 3277 302 3656 1071 131 74 288 350
Qualification 36 Thu 4/27 - 3:09 PM 74 3157 3656 5123 3324 3310 255 428
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:48 AM 2512 5166 74 4939 6481 1986 306 386
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:18 PM 5736 1114 6318 1418 6460 74 422 305
Qualification 89 Fri 4/28 - 2:50 PM 3719 229 236 1660 74 868 295 345
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 4151 6331 702 74 4939 229 255 374
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 223
Rank: 33 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 74 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - West Michigan Event 36
FIM District - Shepherd Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 114

If Team 74 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 466
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 382
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 380
Level 9 Random Sort ---