Team 5066 - Singularity (2017)

From Saline High School in Saline, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Gentherm/Toyota/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Michigan Department of Education & Saline High School

Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://salinerobotics.org
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson FIM District - East Kentwood Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors FIM District - Shepherd Event

Event Attendance and Performance


Michigan State Championship (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 5066 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 5066 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division (April 12 to April 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:24P
1711 4381 1506 255
5066 1188 51 255
Qualification 12
5:09P
217 470 4680 305
2604 302 5066 237
Qualification 20
6:21P
1718 5066 5256 248
85 6077 4362 298
Qualification 26
7:15P
862 3414 302 330
6090 5230 5066 330
Qualification 32
9:36A
1506 910 4362 280
3535 5066 1596 310
Qualification 39
10:39A
4680 5066 4362 351
2619 3618 5230 308
Qualification 43
11:15A
470 5066 1506 345
4391 3534 6548 338
Qualification 49
1:09P
6117 1023 5066 296
4216 1718 4237 305
Qualification 59
2:39P
6090 1596 1188 255
5066 5162 6548 275
Qualification 66
3:42P
6548 4237 2604 260
4381 2619 5066 255
Qualification 73
4:45P
6753 5980 5066 301
308 5256 2619 285
Qualification 79
5:39P
3535 5256 5205 352
3414 1250 5066 307

Playoff Matches

Team 5066 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Shepherd Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5260 74 5066 260
6582 5712 5213 185
Qualification 14
12:54P
5066 2337 247 276
5878 5622 6631 100
Qualification 17
2:03P
5213 6078 5066 195
6493 6550 4382 200
Qualification 22
2:43P
5247 5066 6100 206
5538 5982 6611 307
Qualification 29
3:39P
5193 2959 5982 282
4382 5066 6102 255
Qualification 34
4:19P
74 6631 6597 285
5229 5216 5066 306
Qualification 46
5:55P
5878 5247 5162 187
5193 6550 5066 345
Qualification 53
6:51P
4970 247 4956 255
5066 5487 5257 236
Qualification 56
7:15P
6100 5257 247 305
5231 6611 5066 150
Qualification 64
10:36P
6642 5216 6595 235
5622 5066 2771 256
Qualification 67
11:00P
6582 5162 5066 305
3570 6556 6102 235
Qualification 74
11:56P
5714 6582 2771 305
5878 5066 2959 237

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5229 2337 5193 329
5066 5260 6631 255
Quarterfinal 7
5229 2337 5193 340
5066 5260 6631 185

FIM District - East Kentwood Event (March 30 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
3357 3234 904 277
5256 5066 244 255
Qualification 11
12:20P
1677 6065 5066 150
6114 4482 5069 195
Qualification 17
1:38P
4482 288 5066 255
5664 6638 2054 165
Qualification 20
2:02P
216 858 5470 210
5473 6089 5066 96
Qualification 27
2:58P
4004 5066 3875 255
4337 2767 6065 304
Qualification 39
4:34P
5066 2054 6600 314
6531 6534 6090 255
Qualification 44
5:14P
6428 2767 6089 185
4967 6531 5066 276
Qualification 52
6:18P
6534 6114 5066 235
3875 6065 5056 330
Qualification 59
7:14P
5473 6114 4855 145
5066 3234 5069 135
Qualification 63
9:46A
6571 3458 288 145
3357 5066 141 350
Qualification 66
10:10A
6428 5963 4337 160
3458 5066 6638 405
Qualification 73
11:06A
4004 6600 6428 169
6571 5470 5066 280

Playoff Matches

Team 5066 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event (March 9 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5066 2611 3656 285
5053 5603 6033 115
Qualification 8
11:56A
3668 5222 6150 160
5708 5066 5603 195
Qualification 17
1:38P
862 6101 4819 260
5066 6556 3668 125
Qualification 27
2:58P
5066 5053 6101 250
1023 6190 3641 205
Qualification 34
3:54P
5066 1528 3773 145
5853 3656 3322 230
Qualification 40
4:42P
4395 4405 3098 305
5066 862 5144 280
Qualification 43
5:06P
5710 6538 5066 285
6570 6092 3098 205
Qualification 50
6:02P
5066 5222 6570 145
1076 3773 5710 145
Qualification 55
6:42P
4568 4819 3668 165
5066 1023 240 265
Qualification 63
9:30A
5688 5708 5067 255
313 5066 5263 95
Qualification 70
10:26A
6033 5066 4384 195
1528 240 6556 255
Qualification 76
11:14A
1502 5710 5144 300
68 5066 5688 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5066 6101 5053 312
3098 1023 5708 210
Quarterfinal 6
5066 6101 5053 334
3098 1023 5708 305
Semifinal 1
6556 5067 2611 285
5053 6101 5066 306
Semifinal 3
6556 5067 2611 255
5053 6101 5066 307
Final 1
5066 6101 5053 306
3656 5530 5144 285
Final 2
5066 6101 5053 261
3656 5530 5144 235
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.