Team Avatar Team 5216 - E-Ville Empire (2019)


2019 Robot: Roba Fett
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bay Composite/Dow Chemical/FIRST of the Great Lake Bay Region/SC Johnson/Nexteer Automotive/MDE/Larsen Graphics/Consumers Energy&Garber High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 54 29 (54%) 24 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 15 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 5229 7213 5216 6631 7150 5504 43 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:45 PM 5216 4819 5712 5156 6073 6753 60 36
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:58 PM 7784 5216 5203 5982 5538 7751 40 6
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 5216 5424 5517 5603 6533 5203 64 15
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5156 7213 3770 6753 5216 5235 29 47
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:18 PM 3414 7784 6753 5216 6597 5046 56 75
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:00 PM 6071 5216 5661 6597 5222 5203 46 50
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 8:03 PM 5216 5166 2619 5046 5224 6631 66 73
Qualification 65 Sat 3/23 - 10:12 AM 5166 5661 5538 6073 6611 5216 53 43
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 11:51 AM 3770 4382 2619 6067 5504 5216 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 82 61
Quarterfinal 8 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 50 82
Tiebreaker 4 5216 6067 5156 3770 5509 3414 53 74

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 10 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5216 5661 5114 2834 7084 5530 64 54
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:06 PM 4381 7084 5216 3538 107 703 59 84
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 5216 5535 7827 1701 5661 4384 47 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 5505 7823 4835 33 1701 5216 59 88
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 3:54 PM 5239 7861 5203 7768 5216 6557 32 63
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 7768 4375 3617 2834 5216 5505 56 82
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:12 PM 7751 6077 4384 5216 703 5067 44 81
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:26 AM 5216 7172 5239 5661 4381 7823 57 57
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4384 7156 5150 7823 5216 5203 43 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 63 68
Quarterfinal 6 2834 5216 5230 4375 904 5150 54 68

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 15 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:10 PM 5216 4737 2959 1940 3656 123 72 85
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:53 PM 2771 2851 5641 245 5216 7656 97 78
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 3655 1023 503 1322 5530 5216 97 79
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:15 PM 6861 7656 68 503 308 5216 74 91
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:16 AM 3538 4776 3655 6079 2771 5216 99 64
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:03 AM 5561 7491 5509 5046 5216 3620 68 78
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 1023 5216 68 7491 51 4970 77 83
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:33 PM 51 3656 5216 6861 2224 2075 77 91
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:20 PM 5216 6087 5460 5641 6079 4776 80 68
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:44 PM 3620 1076 1940 3618 5216 5641 71 82
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:46 PM 3655 85 5216 314 1250 3618 73 51
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 5:35 PM 5216 6861 7491 5460 4737 5205 82 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 98 55
Quarterfinal 6 2771 245 1322 3655 4776 5216 85 99
Tiebreaker 2 2771 245 5641 3655 4776 5216 100 98

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:05 AM 222 6802 3015 5216 4976 7605 98 70
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 1:01 PM 2708 4325 509 5216 7617 1025 62 87
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 7858 5216 3184 141 2852 6317 90 41
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 7589 4027 1403 5927 2481 5216 75 95
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:37 PM 1403 3688 5216 5687 7650 5460 72 130
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:21 PM 33 3770 1325 1640 4707 5216 113 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 82 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5216 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 47
FIM District Alpena Event #2 41
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 66

If Team 5216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/7 - 9:42 AM 9996 5603 1684 5216 2619 5166 55 77
Qualification 7 Sat 9/7 - 10:30 AM 6753 7109 5603 5712 6861 5216 65 78
Qualification 12 Sat 9/7 - 11:22 AM 5046 6193 5216 9986 5229 9993 72 37
Qualification 15 Sat 9/7 - 12:59 PM 9996 5216 5424 5509 5712 5046 71 66
Qualification 17 Sat 9/7 - 1:16 PM 9993 703 5216 7109 4819 5712 67 74
Qualification 21 Sat 9/7 - 1:55 PM 5166 5257 5224 5216 9987 5603 54 84
Qualification 27 Sat 9/7 - 2:52 PM 6861 5424 6193 3770 5216 1684 53 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/7 - 3:48 PM 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 81 55
Quarterfinal 5 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 82 32
Semifinal 1 1684 5216 9996 703 9987 5509 102 0
Semifinal 3 1684 5216 9996 703 9987 5509 70 53
Final 1 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 74 83
Final 2 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 78 73
Final 3 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 67 72