Team 815 - Advanced Power (2019)


2019 Robot: WomBit
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DTE Energy/Ford Motor Company/Baker College of Allen Park/Telegraph Budget Storage/DADARA/Michigan Department of Education/Triad Services Group/Huron Valley Steel/Fritz Enterprises Inc./Jackson Dawson Communications/Dassault Solidworks/PostNet of Allen Park&Allen Park High School&Cabrini High School&Inter-City Baptist School&Divine Child High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 815 attended in 2019.
Team 815 had a record of 11-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:51 AM 815 7789 6570 4838 6081 5067 19 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:40 PM 5067 5263 1528 703 815 5853 41 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 7865 5197 7788 3604 548 815 15 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 5:18 PM 3536 1701 5498 815 5263 7865 37 28
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:55 PM 7807 280 5853 815 3655 1718 32 67
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 9:39 AM 815 2620 1481 5090 7865 4840 41 36
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 10:10 AM 4838 815 280 6528 2620 703 31 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 815 1528 7807 548 6190 7856 48 50
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:50 AM 4840 6029 815 7789 7143 1250 16 42
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:36 PM 5901 7196 2620 7788 815 1701 57 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:56 PM 1718 1023 6081 703 7807 815 68 43
Quarterfinal 5 1718 1023 6081 703 7807 815 86 63

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:10 AM 7196 6862 5532 815 5498 226 35 78
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 5901 4768 5197 2048 815 2673 45 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6532 7191 815 2224 7168 4854 34 17
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 7865 4680 815 3632 7196 2676 72 21
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 815 6862 6029 4838 7865 2591 24 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:19 PM 5901 815 4838 5467 5756 5217 50 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:56 PM 7143 7820 7145 815 5217 4768 24 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 5498 7769 4758 815 5532 7820 55 54
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 5756 815 2224 123 7865 7789 45 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 45 47
Quarterfinal 6 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 62 57
Tiebreaker 2 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 66 62
Semifinal 1 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
Semifinal 3 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 8 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:51 AM 815 7789 6570 4838 6081 5067 19 27
Qualification 10 Fri 3/1 - 2:40 PM 5067 5263 1528 703 815 5853 41 32
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 7865 5197 7788 3604 548 815 15 61
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 5:18 PM 3536 1701 5498 815 5263 7865 37 28
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 40 Fri 3/1 - 7:55 PM 7807 280 5853 815 3655 1718 32 67
Qualification 47 Sat 3/2 - 9:39 AM 815 2620 1481 5090 7865 4840 41 36
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 10:10 AM 4838 815 280 6528 2620 703 31 58
Qualification 57 Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 815 1528 7807 548 6190 7856 48 50
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 11:50 AM 4840 6029 815 7789 7143 1250 16 42
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 1:10 PM 3641 4568 815 1023 6618 6029 53 69
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:36 PM 5901 7196 2620 7788 815 1701 57 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:56 PM 1718 1023 6081 703 7807 815 68 43
Quarterfinal 5 1718 1023 6081 703 7807 815 86 63

FIM District Detroit Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:10 AM 7196 6862 5532 815 5498 226 35 78
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 12:53 PM 5901 4768 5197 2048 815 2673 45 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 2676 7145 815 7191 2673 4851 33 63
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 6532 7191 815 2224 7168 4854 34 17
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:23 PM 7865 4680 815 3632 7196 2676 72 21
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:08 PM 815 6862 6029 4838 7865 2591 24 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 6:19 PM 5901 815 4838 5467 5756 5217 50 36
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 6:55 PM 5467 7196 815 3641 4768 7168 54 71
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 7:56 PM 7143 7820 7145 815 5217 4768 24 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:36 AM 2048 6616 226 7143 815 4851 73 29
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 5498 7769 4758 815 5532 7820 55 54
Qualification 77 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 5756 815 2224 123 7865 7789 45 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 45 47
Quarterfinal 6 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 62 57
Tiebreaker 2 815 4768 2591 6616 4854 5756 66 62
Semifinal 1 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 80 62
Semifinal 3 3641 4680 2224 815 4768 2591 74 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 186 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 815 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 20
FIM District Detroit Event 42

If Team 815 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 78
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019