Team 67 - The HOT Team (2017)


2017 Robot: HOTBOT
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 67 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 9 (20%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 29 17 (59%) 14 (48%) 0
Total 75 52 (69%) 23 (31%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 11:15 AM 4758 3538 4840 3707 67 6592 85 85
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 12:40 PM 67 815 5577 1250 1701 2960 195 185
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 815 6108 573 33 67 5756 106 180
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 4:52 PM 67 6136 2224 6594 573 5167 110 95
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 5:46 PM 247 835 4840 4854 94 67 110 150
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 6:38 PM 548 2137 67 1481 4680 6594 221 160
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 8:00 PM 6013 4737 6108 835 6594 67 140 140
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4854 1025 33 67 4758 6193 286 101
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 10:37 AM 5619 453 67 6081 94 2224 145 205
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 11:21 AM 107 67 5467 6081 6136 5531 187 240
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:51 AM 4680 6108 67 5901 5619 4810 285 135
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 12:42 PM 67 247 6013 6592 33 2224 187 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 265 150
Quarterfinal 6 1188 548 67 107 3538 1250 215 185
Semifinal 1 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 272 195
Semifinal 3 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 281 280

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:41 AM 5843 6117 67 5282 6610 5498 332 90
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 12:21 PM 27 4779 67 2673 4838 308 205 140
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 1:25 PM 4838 4961 67 4779 5065 5524 205 140
Qualification 25 Fri 3/17 - 4:03 PM 5524 67 6085 6091 5498 3302 205 140
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:48 PM 67 1718 5860 5498 4851 5225 286 185
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 6:10 PM 5860 5562 1701 2620 1 67 95 187
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 67 5562 3539 5065 33 4838 185 176
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 7:47 PM 6085 1701 6117 5225 67 5155 235 251
Qualification 58 Sat 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5662 5532 4779 6344 67 5065 165 302
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:25 AM 4854 4130 5860 5467 5561 67 195 263
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5090 5282 2620 2673 67 33 195 361
Qualification 75 Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 5561 4390 2137 67 6610 4854 256 202
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 329 240
Quarterfinal 5 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 281 165
Semifinal 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 278 205
Semifinal 3 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 267 305
Tiebreaker 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 287 255
Final 1 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 290 465
Final 2 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 223 273

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 60 15 162
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/13 - 3:44 PM 3655 67 3175 2474 4967 5067 348 329
Qualification 11 Thu 4/13 - 4:50 PM 67 6066 494 5436 5709 5547 357 205
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 26 Thu 4/13 - 6:55 PM 67 70 245 4325 5150 2586 239 345
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:44 AM 4967 67 2960 5567 70 4810 372 356
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:17 AM 123 67 4325 33 3175 469 347 351
Qualification 41 Fri 4/14 - 11:06 AM 5150 3542 67 469 5567 6582 317 305
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:10 PM 4327 2054 70 6193 2834 67 305 336
Qualification 55 Fri 4/14 - 1:56 PM 3098 5155 3542 1025 6425 67 247 301
Qualification 65 Fri 4/14 - 3:12 PM 5067 67 4327 6193 2960 5155 345 348
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:49 PM 6618 5048 2586 67 4810 4409 340 209
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2834 5915 1025 67 2586 5069 215 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5155 3098 2960 67 1684 454 446
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5155 3098 2960 67 1684 311 471
Tiebreaker 4 2474 5155 3098 2960 67 1684 311 450
Semifinal 2 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 345 446
Semifinal 4 5436 5150 245 2960 67 1684 244 257
Final 1 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 503 471
Final 2 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 474 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 66
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:06 AM 4476 4464 3044 67 5709 1640 205 316
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1025 648 4779 93 1721 67 305 345
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:43 PM 4476 1075 67 6401 3623 2421 299 185
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:43 AM 217 4926 930 3990 67 3138 354 346
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:36 AM 3793 1721 3770 2834 70 67 185 366
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:37 AM 245 67 225 2075 5464 865 352 260
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 3:02 PM 222 67 2137 2590 6334 2834 261 255
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 558 5243 2574 1325 6746 67 345 350
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 1629 67 5847 3539 3090 6344 321 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:30 AM 67 1058 2137 3467 930 1325 462 278
Quarterfinal 5 67 1058 1640 4476 930 1325 454 346
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452
Final 1 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 444 454
Final 2 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 455 413
Final 3 67 1058 2137 558 225 865 458 219

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1 Sat 4/29 - 3:08 PM 67 1058 2137 3683 3452 2084 454 468
Einstein 7 67 1058 2137 254 2767 862 399 315
Einstein 10 67 1058 2137 2056 384 1241 401 477
Einstein 13 67 1058 2137 5687 125 1796 405 472

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 265
Rank: 16 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 40
FIM District - Waterford Event 63
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 162

If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 471
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 471
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 450
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/14 - 10:38 AM 33 1640 2337 67 1114 48 297 217
Qualification 15 Fri 7/14 - 12:56 PM 67 1720 1987 910 2451 2137 269 303
Qualification 25 Fri 7/14 - 2:19 PM 125 2168 67 4039 1018 3478 364 355
Qualification 41 Fri 7/14 - 4:33 PM 4587 67 4967 384 1710 1806 282 348
Qualification 50 Fri 7/14 - 5:41 PM 107 1746 67 5842 1511 1477 350 243
Qualification 61 Fri 7/14 - 7:06 PM 67 365 2169 2481 2832 2590 324 372
Qualification 78 Sat 7/15 - 9:46 AM 1676 234 217 469 67 51 348 310
Qualification 83 Sat 7/15 - 10:25 AM 5406 1885 191 2122 3847 67 347 309
Qualification 92 Sat 7/15 - 11:33 AM 1506 4206 125 1024 67 1675 369 349
Playoff Matches