Team 2137 - TORC (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Murphy the Second
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: FCA Foundation/Dessault Systems (Solidworks)/CAMS CNC Software/ARC Investment of Auburn Hills/Oakland Orthropaedic Surgeons/Michigan Department of Education/CEC Controls Company/SMC Corporation /Village Tees/Stage 3 Productions/Quality Fastener and Supply/Pillar Design/Kettering University/Barron Industries&Oxford High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2137's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2137 attended in 2017.
Team 2137 had a record of 48-29-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 19 - 12)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 10 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:24P
6193 4680 548 190
6108 107 2137 80
Qualification 12
1:59P
2137 2224 573 99
453 1025 1188 145
Qualification 15
3:12P
2137 4810 6594 135
5619 3707 4737 130
Qualification 21
4:22P
1701 4854 815 100
2137 4840 1188 90
Qualification 31
6:12P
4758 2137 5756 90
1250 33 6081 307
Qualification 34
6:38P
548 2137 67 221
1481 4680 6594 160
Qualification 45
8:23P
4840 5619 815 115
2137 5167 5467 190
Qualification 53
9:53A
453 2137 1701 285
94 5577 2960 155
Qualification 57
10:22A
2960 5167 3538 261
1250 2137 6013 165
Qualification 61
10:52A
5901 6592 3538 151
2137 1025 815 255
Qualification 71
12:06P
835 5531 1188 240
247 2960 2137 215
Qualification 78
12:58P
6136 6193 2137 260
107 94 4680 140
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5756 1701 1025 167
6193 6136 2137 165
Quarterfinal 7
5756 1701 1025 255
6193 6136 2137 260
Tiebreaker 3
5756 1701 1025 245
6193 6136 2137 215


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
1701 5561 1 190
1718 2137 6091 200
Qualification 9
12:41P
2137 4961 6117 337
5662 5155 2620 142
Qualification 15
1:49P
1718 6085 27 240
2137 3539 2620 155
Qualification 15
1:34P
1718 6085 27 165
2137 3539 2620 265
Qualification 22
3:37P
2137 6344 5843 259
5860 4961 5225 130
Qualification 31
5:04P
5282 6344 4779 102
2137 2673 6085 219
Qualification 36
5:48P
5065 2673 6091 100
5467 5641 2137 266
Qualification 44
7:05P
5498 5532 5090 175
2137 308 4130 318
Qualification 52
8:09P
5860 2137 5524 314
3302 4779 5562 185
Qualification 56
8:50P
5467 6117 2673 205
4838 2137 1701 264
Qualification 62
9:42A
2137 5532 5562 165
33 5843 5641 267
Qualification 69
10:44A
4851 2137 548 311
5843 4390 3539 200
Qualification 75
11:33A
5561 4390 2137 256
67 6610 4854 202
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4779 2137 27 452
548 6085 5467 235
Quarterfinal 8
4779 2137 27 272
548 6085 5467 304
Tiebreaker 4
4779 2137 27 360
548 6085 5467 235
Semifinal 2
4851 5155 1701 296
27 2137 4779 334
Semifinal 4
4851 5155 1701 313
27 2137 4779 339
Final 1
5090 67 33 290
27 2137 4779 465
Final 2
5090 67 33 223
27 2137 4779 273


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 27 60 0 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:28P
3604 5530 5204 285
5623 2075 2137 295
Qualification 14
5:37P
3572 5907 2137 214
314 4377 503 365
Qualification 17
6:04P
5114 74 2075 255
2767 314 2137 276
Qualification 25
7:13P
2137 3539 4970 359
3656 2771 3572 235
Qualification 30
9:20A
1243 27 1189 333
3641 3604 2137 207
Qualification 34
9:57A
5204 3546 2137 362
226 66 3357 298
Qualification 46
11:38A
1189 2137 503 333
5623 1481 5114 295
Qualification 53
1:51P
6075 3767 2137 357
141 5623 6344 328
Qualification 56
2:19P
4961 4970 2767 307
1243 2137 5603 353
Qualification 61
3:04P
6097 1481 5460 359
2137 4377 6020 350
Qualification 70
4:26P
3620 2137 66 161
5907 2767 5204 297
Qualification 74
5:07P
6020 3641 6097 200
3452 2137 5144 297
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
5907 314 27 337
503 2137 4970 275
Quarterfinal 5
5907 314 27 365
503 2137 4970 469
Tiebreaker 1
5907 314 27 263
503 2137 4970 446
Semifinal 1
4970 2137 503 448
3620 3546 4961 445
Semifinal 3
4970 2137 503 457
3620 3546 4961 345
Final 1
4970 2137 503 213
2767 6075 5114 456
Final 2
4970 2137 503 497
2767 6075 5114 445
Final 3
4970 2137 503 233
2767 6075 5114 395


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:15A
245 3770 5243 303
930 6451 2137 293
Qualification 21
1:04P
3793 2611 5709 345
3799 2137 5243 188
Qualification 27
2:00P
2137 5172 6334 343
4926 1025 2337 208
Qualification 43
4:06P
6317 2137 4464 383
3357 1629 2977 290
Qualification 54
8:57A
1721 1730 70 303
2220 3623 2137 260
Qualification 60
9:48A
4970 3539 2137 255
1810 4476 2075 350
Qualification 75
1:25P
648 3793 2338 250
2137 188 217 311
Qualification 87
3:02P
222 67 2137 261
2590 6334 2834 255
Qualification 94
3:59P
6401 3090 144 262
1058 2137 4926 348
Qualification 104
5:17P
1325 2137 4476 264
3176 217 5464 325
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
67 1058 2137 462
3467 930 1325 278
Semifinal 1
67 1058 2137 450
2337 2363 2611 317
Semifinal 3
1640 1058 2137 383
222 2363 2611 460
Tiebreaker 1
67 1058 2137 455
222 2363 2611 452
Final 1
67 1058 2137 444
558 225 865 454
Final 2
67 1058 2137 455
558 225 865 413
Final 3
67 1058 2137 458
558 225 865 219
Final 3
67 1058 2137 428
558 225 865 426


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
3:08P
67 1058 2137 454
3683 3452 2084 468
Einstein 4
1640 1058 2137 453
3310 1986 3719 525
Einstein 7
67 1058 2137 399
254 2767 862 315
Einstein 10
67 1058 2137 401
2056 384 1241 477
Einstein 13
67 1058 2137 405
5687 125 1796 472

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 10 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:24P
6193 4680 548 190
6108 107 2137 80
Qualification 12
1:59P
2137 2224 573 99
453 1025 1188 145
Qualification 15
3:12P
2137 4810 6594 135
5619 3707 4737 130
Qualification 21
4:22P
1701 4854 815 100
2137 4840 1188 90
Qualification 31
6:12P
4758 2137 5756 90
1250 33 6081 307
Qualification 34
6:38P
548 2137 67 221
1481 4680 6594 160
Qualification 45
8:23P
4840 5619 815 115
2137 5167 5467 190
Qualification 53
9:53A
453 2137 1701 285
94 5577 2960 155
Qualification 57
10:22A
2960 5167 3538 261
1250 2137 6013 165
Qualification 61
10:52A
5901 6592 3538 151
2137 1025 815 255
Qualification 71
12:06P
835 5531 1188 240
247 2960 2137 215
Qualification 78
12:58P
6136 6193 2137 260
107 94 4680 140
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5756 1701 1025 167
6193 6136 2137 165
Quarterfinal 7
5756 1701 1025 255
6193 6136 2137 260
Tiebreaker 3
5756 1701 1025 245
6193 6136 2137 215

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:31A
1701 5561 1 190
1718 2137 6091 200
Qualification 9
12:41P
2137 4961 6117 337
5662 5155 2620 142
Qualification 15
1:49P
1718 6085 27 240
2137 3539 2620 155
Qualification 15
1:34P
1718 6085 27 165
2137 3539 2620 265
Qualification 22
3:37P
2137 6344 5843 259
5860 4961 5225 130
Qualification 31
5:04P
5282 6344 4779 102
2137 2673 6085 219
Qualification 36
5:48P
5065 2673 6091 100
5467 5641 2137 266
Qualification 44
7:05P
5498 5532 5090 175
2137 308 4130 318
Qualification 52
8:09P
5860 2137 5524 314
3302 4779 5562 185
Qualification 56
8:50P
5467 6117 2673 205
4838 2137 1701 264
Qualification 62
9:42A
2137 5532 5562 165
33 5843 5641 267
Qualification 69
10:44A
4851 2137 548 311
5843 4390 3539 200
Qualification 75
11:33A
5561 4390 2137 256
67 6610 4854 202
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4779 2137 27 452
548 6085 5467 235
Quarterfinal 8
4779 2137 27 272
548 6085 5467 304
Tiebreaker 4
4779 2137 27 360
548 6085 5467 235
Semifinal 2
4851 5155 1701 296
27 2137 4779 334
Semifinal 4
4851 5155 1701 313
27 2137 4779 339
Final 1
5090 67 33 290
27 2137 4779 465
Final 2
5090 67 33 223
27 2137 4779 273

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 27 60 0 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:28P
3604 5530 5204 285
5623 2075 2137 295
Qualification 14
5:37P
3572 5907 2137 214
314 4377 503 365
Qualification 17
6:04P
5114 74 2075 255
2767 314 2137 276
Qualification 25
7:13P
2137 3539 4970 359
3656 2771 3572 235
Qualification 30
9:20A
1243 27 1189 333
3641 3604 2137 207
Qualification 34
9:57A
5204 3546 2137 362
226 66 3357 298
Qualification 46
11:38A
1189 2137 503 333
5623 1481 5114 295
Qualification 53
1:51P
6075 3767 2137 357
141 5623 6344 328
Qualification 56
2:19P
4961 4970 2767 307
1243 2137 5603 353
Qualification 61
3:04P
6097 1481 5460 359
2137 4377 6020 350
Qualification 70
4:26P
3620 2137 66 161
5907 2767 5204 297
Qualification 74
5:07P
6020 3641 6097 200
3452 2137 5144 297
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:17A
5907 314 27 337
503 2137 4970 275
Quarterfinal 5
5907 314 27 365
503 2137 4970 469
Tiebreaker 1
5907 314 27 263
503 2137 4970 446
Semifinal 1
4970 2137 503 448
3620 3546 4961 445
Semifinal 3
4970 2137 503 457
3620 3546 4961 345
Final 1
4970 2137 503 213
2767 6075 5114 456
Final 2
4970 2137 503 497
2767 6075 5114 445
Final 3
4970 2137 503 233
2767 6075 5114 395

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 54 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:15A
245 3770 5243 303
930 6451 2137 293
Qualification 21
1:04P
3793 2611 5709 345
3799 2137 5243 188
Qualification 27
2:00P
2137 5172 6334 343
4926 1025 2337 208
Qualification 43
4:06P
6317 2137 4464 383
3357 1629 2977 290
Qualification 54
8:57A
1721 1730 70 303
2220 3623 2137 260
Qualification 60
9:48A
4970 3539 2137 255
1810 4476 2075 350
Qualification 75
1:25P
648 3793 2338 250
2137 188 217 311
Qualification 87
3:02P
222 67 2137 261
2590 6334 2834 255
Qualification 94
3:59P
6401 3090 144 262
1058 2137 4926 348
Qualification 104
5:17P
1325 2137 4476 264
3176 217 5464 325
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
67 1058 2137 462
3467 930 1325 278
Semifinal 1
67 1058 2137 450
2337 2363 2611 317
Semifinal 3
1640 1058 2137 383
222 2363 2611 460
Tiebreaker 1
67 1058 2137 455
222 2363 2611 452
Final 1
67 1058 2137 444
558 225 865 454
Final 2
67 1058 2137 455
558 225 865 413
Final 3
67 1058 2137 458
558 225 865 219
Final 3
67 1058 2137 428
558 225 865 426

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Einstein 1
3:08P
67 1058 2137 454
3683 3452 2084 468
Einstein 4
1640 1058 2137 453
3310 1986 3719 525
Einstein 7
67 1058 2137 399
254 2767 862 315
Einstein 10
67 1058 2137 401
2056 384 1241 477
Einstein 13
67 1058 2137 405
5687 125 1796 472

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 234
Rank: 24 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2137 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 69
FIM District - Waterford Event 69
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 135

If Team 2137 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 497
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 465
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
12:12P
1024 1710 910 263
107 2137 217 274
Qualification 15
12:56P
67 1720 1987 269
910 2451 2137 303
Qualification 34
3:32P
292 2194 2137 256
2590 48 1676 305
Qualification 44
4:59P
2137 4039 2767 404
1080 2832 4206 305
Qualification 51
5:48P
2169 2137 2168 354
3847 384 195 305
Qualification 66
8:20A
2122 51 2337 298
2137 4265 1511 296
Qualification 80
10:01A
365 3478 33 299
2137 1506 340 234
Qualification 91
11:26A
2137 4587 1640 337
2056 4967 4188 400
Qualification 98
12:21P
5406 2137 1806 300
1619 225 1477 317
Playoff Matches
Team 2137 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.