Team 5167 - Vi-Bots (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Family of Rose Decker/Cargill /MAPAL Inc/QCS/TI Automotive/Russell Electric/ZF/B&T Electric/State of Michigan/Marysville Community Foundation/Marshall E. Campbell Company/Artfull Beans LLC/Genisys Credit Union/Blue Water Boring/Blue Water Glass/Blue Water Controls/Lee Schenck/Solidworks/Serv-Plas LC/Carol Sherer/Surburban Bolt/Custom Tractor Products/Mary and Richard Russel/Mark DenUyl Construction&Marysville High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5167 attended in 2017.
Team 5167 had a record of 10-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 3:59 PM 5167 1481 5577 247 548 5531 95 191
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 4:52 PM 67 6136 2224 6594 573 5167 110 95
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 6:03 PM 5577 107 573 5167 5901 4737 145 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 8:23 PM 4840 5619 815 2137 5167 5467 115 190
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6592 5756 4810 5167 5531 4680 230 185
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 10:22 AM 2960 5167 3538 1250 2137 6013 261 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 3707 6594 4854 548 5167 453 140 116
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:34 PM 5167 5619 4758 5531 1025 6108 150 355
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 6120 5527 2604 5167 2851 3773 280 180
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:51 PM 5167 5843 1684 3619 6013 3534 266 186
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 904 5860 3619 6344 1189 5167 190 193
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5926 1701 5167 6020 3667 6633 255 255
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 6019 6002 5926 5215 904 5167 295 185
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 5155 5167 6019 6538 5046 217 210 290
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:57 PM 5167 5048 2604 68 5150 1189 305 351
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 7:21 PM 5612 5155 6002 5167 217 5527 305 314
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 6120 6119 5167 4779 1189 6002 285 301
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:29 AM 5072 5167 6338 1189 6093 4130 255 308
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 6633 5072 6120 2075 5167 5860 195 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 306 308
Quarterfinal 6 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 280 266
Tiebreaker 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 231 311
Semifinal 1 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 449 316
Semifinal 3 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 455 265

Team 5167's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 1:33 PM 1701 6193 5167 4737 6081 4840 195 95
Qualification 19 Fri 3/3 - 3:59 PM 5167 1481 5577 247 548 5531 95 191
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 4:52 PM 67 6136 2224 6594 573 5167 110 95
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 6:03 PM 5577 107 573 5167 5901 4737 145 90
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 8:23 PM 4840 5619 815 2137 5167 5467 115 190
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 6592 5756 4810 5167 5531 4680 230 185
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 10:22 AM 2960 5167 3538 1250 2137 6013 261 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 3707 6594 4854 548 5167 453 140 116
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:58 AM 94 1701 548 3707 5167 5756 215 185
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 12:34 PM 5167 5619 4758 5531 1025 6108 150 355
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 10 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 6120 5527 2604 5167 2851 3773 280 180
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 12:51 PM 5167 5843 1684 3619 6013 3534 266 186
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 904 5860 3619 6344 1189 5167 190 193
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5926 1701 5167 6020 3667 6633 255 255
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 3:44 PM 6019 6002 5926 5215 904 5167 295 185
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 5155 5167 6019 6538 5046 217 210 290
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 5:56 PM 68 5167 3619 5201 6019 1701 135 231
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:57 PM 5167 5048 2604 68 5150 1189 305 351
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 7:21 PM 5612 5155 6002 5167 217 5527 305 314
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 6120 6119 5167 4779 1189 6002 285 301
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:29 AM 5072 5167 6338 1189 6093 4130 255 308
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 6633 5072 6120 2075 5167 5860 195 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 306 308
Quarterfinal 6 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 280 266
Tiebreaker 2 5046 4779 3667 5150 1189 5167 231 311
Semifinal 1 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 449 316
Semifinal 3 1701 1684 217 5150 1189 5167 455 265

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 320 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5167 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 8
FIM District - Marysville Event 24

If Team 5167 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 316
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 314
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 311
Level 9 Random Sort ---