Team 33 - Killer Bees (2017)


2017 Robot: Buzz 22
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Fiat Chrysler Automobiles/The FCA Foundation/Innovation First International/TI Automotive/JDM Consulting/Elite Fence Products/Hubbard Spring/Lochbridge/BAE Systems/Aicas&Notre Dame Preparatory


This tab displays only official event's that Team 33 attended in 2017.
Team 33 had a record of 68-24-2 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 42 - 14 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 26 - 10)

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 1:48 PM 5577 5619 33 4680 3707 3538 144 140
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 815 6108 573 33 67 5756 106 180
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 33 94 453 835 548 6592 290 165
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 6:12 PM 4758 2137 5756 1250 33 6081 90 307
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 8:30 PM 33 4680 2960 5531 453 4854 290 145
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4854 1025 33 67 4758 6193 286 101
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5901 4758 6136 6594 6193 33 45 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 11:28 AM 6193 2960 5619 247 33 4810 255 285
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 12:12 PM 1250 107 2224 1481 4840 33 170 268
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 12:42 PM 67 247 6013 6592 33 2224 187 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 2:29 PM 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 397 265
Quarterfinal 5 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 356 210
Semifinal 1 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 272 195
Semifinal 3 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 281 280
Final 1 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 324 310
Final 2 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 291 305
Tiebreaker 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 325 235

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 5155 5562 33 4851 5090 5467 242 215
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4851 33 4390 4130 6610 1701 267 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 3:07 PM 4779 1 33 3302 5843 5532 190 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:46 PM 308 5467 33 6117 5065 4390 267 140
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:32 PM 1 27 308 5561 6610 33 237 230
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:33 PM 5662 1718 5498 1701 3539 33 195 323
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 67 5562 3539 5065 33 4838 185 176
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:32 PM 6610 5860 5467 5662 548 33 120 228
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:30 PM 5090 33 4854 5561 5641 6085 275 300
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:42 AM 2137 5532 5562 33 5843 5641 165 267
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5090 5282 2620 2673 67 33 195 361
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 2673 4779 548 6091 4130 33 205 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 329 240
Quarterfinal 5 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 281 165
Semifinal 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 278 205
Semifinal 3 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 267 305
Tiebreaker 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 287 255
Final 1 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 290 465
Final 2 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 223 273

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 1846 4595 4917 4932 33 5426 285 243
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 4936 5426 5912 33 6537 4902 246 205
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 4932 5408 610 4917 33 4968 201 254
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 2634 33 1846 5408 4688 1241 310 310
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 6:49 PM 5408 4938 610 4920 6544 33 307 238
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 33 4938 5885 4917 4903 4936 339 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 4936 772 33 2634 4595 6331 322 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 6:27 PM 33 6202 4595 4940 4938 772 223 285
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:00 AM 5689 4902 773 4903 33 610 190 378
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 4932 610 33 4903 4902 6202 376 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:03 PM 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 335 236
Quarterfinal 5 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 337 285
Semifinal 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 335 230
Semifinal 3 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 252 445
Tiebreaker 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 315 255
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
Semifinal 4 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287
Final 1 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 334 459
Final 2 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 205 499

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 93 90 15 264
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 2611 33 123 5567 5048 5150 373 255
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:26 PM 5069 2054 33 2474 70 3542 333 310
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:53 AM 4409 33 4327 3098 5069 123 262 307
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:17 AM 123 67 4325 33 3175 469 347 351
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 5:32 PM 33 4325 5155 5915 3098 6582 362 309
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:25 PM 5067 5150 1684 494 33 5048 305 358
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 245 2586 3655 6618 6066 33 190 335
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:03 PM 4327 6425 469 70 1684 33 295 383
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:28 PM 33 4810 5547 4409 5436 2960 355 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262
Final 1 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 503 471
Final 2 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 474 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 2052 33 876 2601 6329 4405 358 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:11 AM 5114 2052 6324 33 3381 4198 311 301
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:49 PM 33 1080 5401 6569 125 5687 344 378
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 5:41 PM 4959 4198 6391 1073 303 33 185 389
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:23 AM 33 4456 6336 126 4539 1710 383 205
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:39 AM 177 2491 33 3381 4003 2194 349 349
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 6:54 PM 341 5150 1288 33 597 1732 349 391
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:11 PM 20 4905 597 2377 3941 33 331 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 425 428
Quarterfinal 7 5024 2052 33 2832 5150 5114 483 305
Tiebreaker 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 472 247
Semifinal 2 5024 2052 33 5687 125 1796 475 517
Semifinal 4 5024 20 33 5687 125 1796 426 524

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 5167 6081 1188 33 835 4737 40 175
Qualification 11 Fri 3/3 - 1:48 PM 5577 5619 33 4680 3707 3538 144 140
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 3:51 PM 815 6108 573 33 67 5756 106 180
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 33 94 453 835 548 6592 290 165
Qualification 31 Fri 3/3 - 6:12 PM 4758 2137 5756 1250 33 6081 90 307
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 7:30 PM 107 33 5167 5619 1701 5467 240 110
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 8:30 PM 33 4680 2960 5531 453 4854 290 145
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4854 1025 33 67 4758 6193 286 101
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5901 4758 6136 6594 6193 33 45 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 11:28 AM 6193 2960 5619 247 33 4810 255 285
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 12:12 PM 1250 107 2224 1481 4840 33 170 268
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 12:42 PM 67 247 6013 6592 33 2224 187 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 2:29 PM 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 397 265
Quarterfinal 5 573 33 2960 94 6081 3707 356 210
Semifinal 1 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 272 195
Semifinal 3 2960 33 573 67 548 1188 281 280
Final 1 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 324 310
Final 2 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 291 305
Tiebreaker 2960 33 573 4680 1481 5467 325 235

FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 12:09 PM 5155 5562 33 4851 5090 5467 242 215
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 4851 33 4390 4130 6610 1701 267 160
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 3:07 PM 4779 1 33 3302 5843 5532 190 205
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:46 PM 308 5467 33 6117 5065 4390 267 140
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 4:32 PM 1 27 308 5561 6610 33 237 230
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 5:33 PM 5662 1718 5498 1701 3539 33 195 323
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 6:41 PM 67 5562 3539 5065 33 4838 185 176
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 7:32 PM 6610 5860 5467 5662 548 33 120 228
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:30 PM 5090 33 4854 5561 5641 6085 275 300
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 9:42 AM 2137 5532 5562 33 5843 5641 165 267
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5090 5282 2620 2673 67 33 195 361
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 2673 4779 548 6091 4130 33 205 271
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:46 PM 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 329 240
Quarterfinal 5 5090 67 33 6344 308 5524 281 165
Semifinal 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 278 205
Semifinal 3 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 267 305
Tiebreaker 1 5090 67 33 6117 5561 5860 287 255
Final 1 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 290 465
Final 2 5090 67 33 27 2137 4779 223 273

ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:08 AM 1846 4595 4917 4932 33 5426 285 243
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 11:34 AM 4936 5426 5912 33 6537 4902 246 205
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:42 PM 4932 5408 610 4917 33 4968 201 254
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 3:01 PM 2634 33 1846 5408 4688 1241 310 310
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 6:49 PM 5408 4938 610 4920 6544 33 307 238
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 33 4938 5885 4917 4903 4936 339 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 5:29 PM 4936 772 33 2634 4595 6331 322 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 6:27 PM 33 6202 4595 4940 4938 772 223 285
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:00 AM 5689 4902 773 4903 33 610 190 378
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 33 5408 6331 6537 4917 5885 329 151
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 10:33 AM 773 5912 2634 33 4940 1285 235 328
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 4932 610 33 4903 4902 6202 376 155
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:03 PM 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 335 236
Quarterfinal 5 6331 772 33 4903 4936 4938 337 285
Semifinal 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 335 230
Semifinal 3 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 252 445
Tiebreaker 1 6331 772 33 5426 5885 4920 315 255
Final 1 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 229 325
Final 2 6331 772 33 4917 610 4595 291 456

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 500 357
Semifinal 4 469 33 2834 107 2337 5561 304 287
Final 1 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 334 459
Final 2 5114 6075 2767 2834 33 469 205 499

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 93 90 15 264
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/13 - 3:59 PM 2611 33 123 5567 5048 5150 373 255
Qualification 8 Thu 4/13 - 4:26 PM 5069 2054 33 2474 70 3542 333 310
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 6:47 PM 5567 6066 4967 3098 33 2834 370 314
Qualification 32 Fri 4/14 - 9:53 AM 4409 33 4327 3098 5069 123 262 307
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:17 AM 123 67 4325 33 3175 469 347 351
Qualification 47 Fri 4/14 - 5:32 PM 33 4325 5155 5915 3098 6582 362 309
Qualification 51 Fri 4/14 - 1:25 PM 5067 5150 1684 494 33 5048 305 358
Qualification 54 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 245 5567 33 5709 4409 6193 300 255
Qualification 61 Fri 4/14 - 2:45 PM 245 2586 3655 6618 6066 33 190 335
Qualification 72 Fri 4/14 - 4:03 PM 4327 6425 469 70 1684 33 295 383
Qualification 75 Fri 4/14 - 4:28 PM 33 4810 5547 4409 5436 2960 355 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310
Semifinal 1 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 456 245
Semifinal 3 469 33 2834 2611 4967 4325 450 262
Final 1 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 503 471
Final 2 469 33 2834 2960 67 1684 474 420

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:25 AM 2052 33 876 2601 6329 4405 358 90
Qualification 12 Thu 4/27 - 10:11 AM 5114 2052 6324 33 3381 4198 311 301
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 1:49 PM 33 1080 5401 6569 125 5687 344 378
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 5:41 PM 4959 4198 6391 1073 303 33 185 389
Qualification 57 Fri 4/28 - 9:23 AM 33 4456 6336 126 4539 1710 383 205
Qualification 67 Fri 4/28 - 10:39 AM 177 2491 33 3381 4003 2194 349 349
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 6:54 PM 341 5150 1288 33 597 1732 349 391
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 5024 33 2451 2832 1073 263 381 375
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:11 PM 20 4905 597 2377 3941 33 331 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 425 428
Quarterfinal 7 5024 2052 33 2832 5150 5114 483 305
Tiebreaker 3 5024 2052 33 5401 2832 5114 472 247
Semifinal 2 5024 2052 33 5687 125 1796 475 517
Semifinal 4 5024 20 33 5687 125 1796 426 524

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 411
Rank: 1 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 33 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Southfield Event 73
FIM District - Waterford Event 59
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 264
Points Adjustments 15.00


If Team 33 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 140
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 125
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 503
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 500
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 499
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/14 - 10:38 AM 33 1640 2337 67 1114 48 297 217
Qualification 13 Fri 7/14 - 12:40 PM 33 2791 1746 4272 2122 2168 265 394
Qualification 30 Fri 7/14 - 3:00 PM 234 2468 1885 33 107 1987 255 395
Qualification 35 Fri 7/14 - 3:42 PM 910 3847 3824 1018 1024 33 379 386
Qualification 53 Fri 7/14 - 6:09 PM 2614 5406 51 2767 33 2481 273 373
Qualification 68 Sat 7/15 - 8:33 AM 829 4587 1477 1675 33 118 156 299
Qualification 73 Sat 7/15 - 9:08 AM 2832 4967 118 33 2451 195 324 379
Qualification 80 Sat 7/15 - 10:01 AM 365 3478 33 2137 1506 340 299 234
Qualification 95 Sat 7/15 - 11:55 AM 4039 33 2122 2590 4028 5842 362 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 446 355
Quarterfinal 6 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 474 515
Tiebreaker 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 540 518