Team 1761 - STEAMpunk Tigers (2018)


2018 Robot: Sir Robert Gizmo Samwise, Esquire
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: GE Volunteers & Lynn Voc Tech Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1761 attended in 2018.
Team 1761 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 1761 246 6731 133 509 5735 204 463
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5752 6762 2877 6335 1761 7240 271 117
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:16 PM 1761 125 238 7240 2084 5556 421 166
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 4761 1289 6324 319 1761 6762 235 399
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:07 PM 1965 2084 1761 4034 4909 5962 207 264
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:21 PM 5752 5347 2084 1761 5962 509 292 151
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 6:54 PM 4311 3205 1761 4473 4905 4169 258 318
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 9:21 AM 7240 5962 319 811 1761 5735 397 182
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 4905 6324 1761 2423 5459 6731 330 254
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4909 6763 3597 4034 3467 1761 440 65
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:50 AM 5563 1761 6763 238 2084 5962 343 322
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:09 PM 5752 6301 1761 7269 2713 125 125 339
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1761 5494 2713 88 1965 5347 110 342
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 4:50 PM 5494 5563 69 1721 7240 1761 296 326
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:17 PM 7126 7269 1761 7240 5752 4929 226 273
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:16 PM 6933 1761 5491 1721 7266 6301 310 238
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2523 1922 3499 1761 7259 885 324 164
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:54 AM 1761 4311 6529 246 1721 7269 202 385
Qualification 77 Sun 4/8 - 11:15 AM 6933 97 6161 1761 125 2342 119 417
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches

Team 1761's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 1761 246 6731 133 509 5735 204 463
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 4909 246 2876 1058 4034 1761 209 186
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5752 6762 2877 6335 1761 7240 271 117
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:16 PM 1761 125 238 7240 2084 5556 421 166
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 4761 1289 6324 319 1761 6762 235 399
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:07 PM 1965 2084 1761 4034 4909 5962 207 264
Qualification 54 Sat 3/17 - 6:21 PM 5752 5347 2084 1761 5962 509 292 151
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 6:54 PM 4311 3205 1761 4473 4905 4169 258 318
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 9:21 AM 7240 5962 319 811 1761 5735 397 182
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 4905 6324 1761 2423 5459 6731 330 254
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4909 6763 3597 4034 3467 1761 440 65
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:50 AM 5563 1761 6763 238 2084 5962 343 322
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:09 PM 5752 6301 1761 7269 2713 125 125 339
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1761 5494 2713 88 1965 5347 110 342
Qualification 40 Sat 4/7 - 4:50 PM 5494 5563 69 1721 7240 1761 296 326
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:17 PM 7126 7269 1761 7240 5752 4929 226 273
Qualification 52 Sat 4/7 - 6:16 PM 6933 1761 5491 1721 7266 6301 310 238
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2523 1922 3499 1761 7259 885 324 164
Qualification 66 Sun 4/8 - 9:54 AM 1761 4311 6529 246 1721 7269 202 385
Qualification 77 Sun 4/8 - 11:15 AM 6933 97 6161 1761 125 2342 119 417
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 205 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1761 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 4
NE District Greater Boston Event 7

If Team 1761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 421
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 417
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 399
Level 9 Random Sort ---