Team Avatar Team 3467 - Windham Windup (2018)


2018 Robot: Skip 5.8
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Veloxion, Inc./Willseal LLC/Windham High School/Nuance Communications/Analog Devices/BAE Systems&Windup Robotics 4-H Club


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3467 attended in 2018.
Team 3467 had a record of 15-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:25 PM 4909 238 3467 3205 319 1474 363 348
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 1:58 PM 2713 6335 509 3467 3205 6763 198 334
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:17 PM 3467 4905 125 5752 4473 5735 350 271
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:41 PM 1058 125 2084 6731 4311 3467 404 206
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 6:41 PM 6324 5122 6335 3467 7240 2876 264 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 5347 6731 2877 6762 3467 5556 861 141
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 10:57 AM 246 6763 5962 4034 5122 3467 344 229
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 374 372
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 118 426
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 284 443

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4909 6763 3597 4034 3467 1761 440 65
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:23 PM 885 7269 3467 1721 7126 97 162 368
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:02 PM 7259 5494 1922 3597 3467 6933 152 392
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 69 6933 7240 3467 5491 6690 428 173
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 4:57 PM 97 6529 3467 5752 6201 238 243 417
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 5347 238 5494 2877 3467 69 275 219
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 6:09 PM 125 3467 6201 1965 5563 6690 401 193
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:50 PM 7266 88 4929 3467 1965 2342 117 346
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:10 AM 238 2423 3467 2713 7240 6301 433 263
Qualification 71 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 5962 2423 4311 3467 5494 4909 183 448
Qualification 78 Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 246 2523 885 3467 88 5563 238 387
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:25 PM 4909 238 3467 3205 319 1474 363 348
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 1:58 PM 2713 6335 509 3467 3205 6763 198 334
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:17 PM 3467 4905 125 5752 4473 5735 350 271
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:41 PM 1058 125 2084 6731 4311 3467 404 206
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 6:41 PM 6324 5122 6335 3467 7240 2876 264 310
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 5347 6731 2877 6762 3467 5556 861 141
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 10:57 AM 246 6763 5962 4034 5122 3467 344 229
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 374 372
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 118 426
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 284 443

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4909 6763 3597 4034 3467 1761 440 65
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:23 PM 885 7269 3467 1721 7126 97 162 368
Qualification 17 Sat 4/7 - 1:02 PM 7259 5494 1922 3597 3467 6933 152 392
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 30 Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 69 6933 7240 3467 5491 6690 428 173
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 4:57 PM 97 6529 3467 5752 6201 238 243 417
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 5347 238 5494 2877 3467 69 275 219
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 6:09 PM 125 3467 6201 1965 5563 6690 401 193
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:50 PM 7266 88 4929 3467 1965 2342 117 346
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:10 AM 238 2423 3467 2713 7240 6301 433 263
Qualification 71 Sun 4/8 - 10:33 AM 5962 2423 4311 3467 5494 4909 183 448
Qualification 78 Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 246 2523 885 3467 88 5563 238 387
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 97 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3467 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 36
NE District Greater Boston Event 12

If Team 3467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 451
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 448
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 433
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 2/17 - 9:24 AM 4905 7314 1721 1729 319 3467 55 265
Qualification 5   Sat 2/17 - 10:08 AM 2342 3467 2084 1153 3323 5813 128 219
Qualification 13   Sat 2/17 - 11:36 AM 5459 4909 1519 3467 78 125 217 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   78 5813 5459 4909 3467 1519 398 217
Quarterfinal 8   78 5813 5459 4909 3467 1519 251 313
Tiebreaker 4   78 5813 5459 4909 3467 1519 295 219

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 5943 4987 3467 2079 190 1474 153 341
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:31 PM 138 694 4097 166 467 3467 395 192
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 1:41 PM 3467 6328 228 3314 1735 121 399 225
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 3:43 PM 195 4909 131 3467 9985 2084 459 100
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 4:44 PM 3467 1721 319 1100 4176 5421 313 260
Qualification 60 Sat 5/19 - 6:12 PM 172 716 4041 3719 3467 6763 393 248
Qualification 70 Sun 5/20 - 9:14 AM 181 2168 3467 1729 839 885 286 318
Qualification 77 Sun 5/20 - 10:02 AM 175 3467 3236 5459 999 6333 392 147
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 372 366
Quarterfinal 7 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 425 179

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:45 AM 2876 1289 78 3467 1058 811 237 286
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:35 AM 1735 319 3467 166 1922 1058 219 348
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 501 3467 131 6762 1735 6328 269 316
Qualification 19 Sat 10/27 - 12:29 PM 1519 131 172 509 3467 4905 390 227
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 380 234
Quarterfinal 8 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 0 230
Tiebreaker 4 172 125 88 3467 4905 1073 188 399
Semifinal 2 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 450 83
Semifinal 4 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 455 181