Team 2713 - iRaiders (2018)


2018 Robot: Philbot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Citizens of Melrose/Melrose Bank/Textron Systems/Raytheon/Churchill Corp/SAME&Melrose High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2713 attended in 2018.
Team 2713 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4761 5556 2423 2713 6763 2084 220 370
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:38 PM 2713 2876 811 5556 4169 125 298 351
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 1:58 PM 2713 6335 509 3467 3205 6763 198 334
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 6335 5752 319 133 2713 4909 279 374
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 125 1965 6731 4473 246 2713 386 165
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:00 PM 4311 6763 6762 319 6731 2713 35 431
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 6:47 PM 5735 2423 1058 238 2713 5752 366 266
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 2084 133 4473 4906 4905 2713 476 249
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 5962 5347 4473 2877 5122 2713 241 364
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2713 885 2342 5491 7126 69 331 155
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6690 4034 7259 3499 69 2713 191 351
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:09 PM 5752 6301 1761 7269 2713 125 125 339
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5491 4909 1721 5752 2713 7259 470 154
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1761 5494 2713 88 1965 5347 110 342
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 246 2713 4034 1965 6933 2523 292 273
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:31 PM 3499 1721 3597 2713 2084 6201 220 356
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 5494 246 4929 6529 5962 2713 335 299
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:24 AM 2423 2713 5491 7269 97 5563 253 335
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:10 AM 238 2423 3467 2713 7240 6301 433 263
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:52 AM 238 1922 7266 2713 2523 1721 325 445
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 471 222
Quarterfinal 7 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 499 146

Team 2713's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4761 5556 2423 2713 6763 2084 220 370
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:38 PM 2713 2876 811 5556 4169 125 298 351
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 1:58 PM 2713 6335 509 3467 3205 6763 198 334
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 6335 5752 319 133 2713 4909 279 374
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 125 1965 6731 4473 246 2713 386 165
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:00 PM 4311 6763 6762 319 6731 2713 35 431
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 6:47 PM 5735 2423 1058 238 2713 5752 366 266
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 2084 133 4473 4906 4905 2713 476 249
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 5962 5347 4473 2877 5122 2713 241 364
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2713 885 2342 5491 7126 69 331 155
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 6690 4034 7259 3499 69 2713 191 351
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:09 PM 5752 6301 1761 7269 2713 125 125 339
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:58 PM 5491 4909 1721 5752 2713 7259 470 154
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:06 PM 1761 5494 2713 88 1965 5347 110 342
Qualification 37 Sat 4/7 - 4:30 PM 246 2713 4034 1965 6933 2523 292 273
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:31 PM 3499 1721 3597 2713 2084 6201 220 356
Qualification 54 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 5494 246 4929 6529 5962 2713 335 299
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:24 AM 2423 2713 5491 7269 97 5563 253 335
Qualification 68 Sun 4/8 - 10:10 AM 238 2423 3467 2713 7240 6301 433 263
Qualification 74 Sun 4/8 - 10:52 AM 238 1922 7266 2713 2523 1721 325 445
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 471 222
Quarterfinal 7 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 499 146

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 37
Rank: 131 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2713 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 11
NE District Greater Boston Event 26

If Team 2713 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 379
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 3236 2713 2877 5421 4097 6328 337 163
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 12:38 PM 4041 5846 885 7153 319 2713 335 321
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 2:45 PM 4176 1058 9985 2713 1073 5943 101 412
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 3:17 PM 1735 319 181 5459 2713 716 428 107
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 4:22 PM 1729 2084 6333 5494 1058 2713 147 346
Qualification 56 Sat 5/19 - 5:44 PM 175 2713 4987 61 173 839 261 366
Qualification 68 Sun 5/20 - 9:01 AM 2713 3719 1474 4909 501 166 235 407
Qualification 74 Sun 5/20 - 9:42 AM 4048 121 2713 6763 467 126 261 316
Playoff Matches