Team 1761 - STEAMpunk Tigers (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Robert Gizmo Samwise, Esquire
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers & Lynn Voc Tech Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 1761's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 4169 5735 4906 1474 1761 5752 23 39
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:56 PM 238 1073 3958 5735 2713 1761 61 18
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 4:02 PM 238 1761 4909 23 1757 5459 43 39
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:49 PM 1289 2262 1761 2423 1474 2648 32 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 6:03 PM 1761 157 5265 2262 4906 5556 29 40
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 7438 1027 2423 4169 3958 1761 57 41
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 5563 1761 7438 1474 157 4909 47 57
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 9:44 AM 1073 1761 7822 5265 2876 95 26 40
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 2423 7795 5459 1761 2876 2648 39 35
Qualification 70 Sun 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 7438 6161 3930 4761 1761 55 45
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 13 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 348 7266 6201 5556 1761 4311 24 107
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 6529 1307 246 5735 1761 4909 34 44
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:27 PM 6201 6301 1721 6529 1768 1761 76 59
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 7795 467 2423 1761 5752 97 36 53
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 2:42 PM 1761 6301 1307 7266 7795 5752 49 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:22 PM 246 1761 7795 1721 3597 125 30 45
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:46 PM 467 6367 1761 1721 4311 246 41 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:05 PM 1761 125 7266 5491 467 6529 71 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 1761 2423 1721 348 7795 5563 49 50
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5563 3597 1761 6301 5556 246 31 39
Qualification 49 Sun 3/24 - 9:23 AM 4311 5735 467 6201 1761 1474 47 69
Qualification 54 Sun 3/24 - 10:07 AM 5752 125 7822 5491 348 1761 62 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 70 62
Quarterfinal 6 1761 4311 348 2423 5752 5563 57 41
Semifinal 1 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 88 74
Semifinal 3 125 5687 1307 1761 4311 348 68 67

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 123 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1761 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 4
NE District Greater Boston Event 35

If Team 1761 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 107
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/19 - 10:01 AM 1768 172 1761 5687 195 125 37 73
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:45 AM 6201 9998 246 1761 5846 5494 27 30
Qualification 12 Sat 10/19 - 11:21 AM 88 6328 2423 1761 4048 1153 50 27
Qualification 17 Sat 10/19 - 12:04 PM 1965 1761 1100 5846 78 190 36 62
Qualification 19 Sat 10/19 - 12:22 PM 5494 2877 172 6328 1761 78 42 49
Qualification 22 Sat 10/19 - 1:57 PM 125 5563 1761 9999 9997 1965 20 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 125 88 1761 1153 9997 172 70 43
Semifinal 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 63 55
Semifinal 4 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 58 74
Tiebreaker 2 125 88 1761 1768 195 5494 49 55