Team Avatar Team 1474 - Tewksbury Titans (2018)


2018 Robot: Cubert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Holt & Bugbee/Raytheon/Lytron/Everest Metals Inc./Analog Devices Inc.&Tewksbury Memorial High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 1474's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 6:14 AM 5556 7314 1474 2876 95 151 15 346
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 7:03 AM 5902 1247 6691 1474 5686 1307 144 207
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 8:50 AM 1474 1289 238 131 5556 7133 354 40
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:46 AM 95 5687 1474 3930 238 1512 308 237
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 1512 1474 6324 155 5556 1058 124 253
Qualification 41 Sat 3/3 - 12:12 PM 5265 1307 5687 2876 1474 3323 407 137
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 6933 1289 6335 885 1474 5459 289 174
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 1:36 PM 2342 1058 1474 3958 5265 1289 345 239
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 5471 3958 1474 885 1517 811 170 321
Qualification 60 Sun 3/4 - 4:46 AM 7314 6335 3930 1474 1073 1517 140 26
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 5:26 AM 5265 95 2342 151 1474 3930 312 101
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:53 AM 4473 1289 4311 1474 2876 5752 261 263
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:25 PM 4909 238 3467 3205 319 1474 363 348
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 811 6762 6731 5962 1474 2084 297 291
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:49 PM 1474 4473 5459 509 238 5347 143 378
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:37 PM 5459 2876 4905 1058 1474 4311 412 268
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 509 4169 1474 4761 5122 4906 394 153
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 5:54 PM 1474 133 4034 3205 7240 509 388 269
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:13 AM 238 1474 5122 246 5752 6324 456 91
Qualification 73 Sun 3/18 - 10:49 AM 5735 4311 5556 1474 1965 6335 247 257
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 125 238 6731 4761 2876 1474 381 84
Quarterfinal 7 125 238 6731 4761 2876 1474 425 271

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 152 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1474 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 11
NE District North Shore Event 19

If Team 1474 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 456
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 394
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 388
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 5943 4987 3467 2079 190 1474 153 341
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 1474 2342 1729 3236 121 157 344 223
Qualification 28 Sat 5/19 - 2:32 PM 1721 126 2262 1474 181 6333 301 292
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 3:49 PM 121 1474 694 999 4041 4176 338 442
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 4:30 PM 885 195 237 175 1474 138 436 282
Qualification 51 Sat 5/19 - 5:10 PM 467 5494 1474 2168 131 5846 179 502
Qualification 68 Sun 5/20 - 9:01 AM 2713 3719 1474 4909 501 166 235 407
Qualification 79 Sun 5/20 - 10:15 AM 1073 839 3314 1474 2877 716 290 265
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019