Team Avatar Team 238 - Crusaders (2018)

Manchester Memorial High School


From: Manchester, New Hampshire, USA
Sponsors: Bosch/Texas Instruments/NH Department of Education&Manchester Memorial High School

District: New England District
Rookie Year: 1999
On The Web: http://frc238.org/
2018 Robot: Catwoman
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
District Event Winner NE District Greater Boston Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors NE District Greater Boston Event
District Event Finalist NE District North Shore Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation NE District North Shore Event
District Event Winner NE District Granite State Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation NE District Granite State Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Detroit (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision (April 25 to April 28, 2018)

New England District Championship (April 11 to April 14, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 37 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
6201 1100 1729 448
5687 238 5000 235
Qualification 12
2:17P
5422 238 663 254
558 6328 5000 395
Qualification 29
4:16P
177 238 6329 504
1058 663 2877 178
Qualification 37
5:12P
999 238 58 315
4564 6763 4905 229
Qualification 54
9:42A
238 88 2836 279
230 5962 319 423
Qualification 61
10:31A
1289 2170 2370 266
3623 5813 238 447
Qualification 66
11:06A
238 2370 4909 306
133 4176 5846 296
Qualification 80
1:56P
78 2342 95 214
238 4557 176 469
Qualification 87
2:45P
467 7127 1699 214
2067 4564 238 396
Qualification 106
4:58P
1073 1519 175 518
1100 3236 238 281
Qualification 117
10:03A
3930 2168 1071 388
6763 7153 238 348
Qualification 128
11:20A
238 3555 2168 467
138 1768 5422 291

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
125 133 238 396
1519 3236 558 273
Quarterfinal 8
125 133 238 432
1519 3236 558 251
Semifinal 2
176 177 78 366
125 133 238 426
Semifinal 4
176 177 78 423
125 133 238 273
Tiebreaker 2
176 177 78 385
125 133 238 253

NE District Greater Boston Event (April 6 to April 8, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
238 3499 6529 193
125 5563 6933 463
Qualification 8
11:49A
5563 1761 6763 343
238 2084 5962 322
Qualification 16
12:45P
885 238 6690 340
246 4311 7266 237
Qualification 28
3:09P
88 885 6161 166
1965 3597 238 404
Qualification 33
3:44P
2342 7126 5752 203
4311 238 2523 420
Qualification 41
4:40P
97 6529 3467 243
5752 6201 238 417
Qualification 48
5:29P
5347 238 5494 275
2877 3467 69 219
Qualification 55
6:18P
97 5347 2423 159
6763 7259 238 361
Qualification 60
6:53P
7126 125 238 474
2084 6690 5494 222
Qualification 68
10:09A
238 2423 3467 433
2713 7240 6301 263
Qualification 74
10:51A
238 1922 7266 325
2713 2523 1721 445
Qualification 84
12:01P
4929 4909 238 386
7259 3499 7269 167

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
238 125 4311 517
2523 246 4929 238
Quarterfinal 5
238 125 4311 431
2523 246 4929 188
Semifinal 1
238 125 4311 464
6201 4909 5494 170
Semifinal 3
238 125 4311 439
6201 4909 5494 247
Final 1
238 125 4311 412
2877 6763 5347 188
Final 2
238 125 4311 339
2877 6763 5347 262

NE District North Shore Event (March 16 to March 18, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5962 811 5752 201
6324 238 3205 349
Qualification 11
12:10P
4909 238 3467 363
3205 319 1474 348
Qualification 15
12:38P
4311 6324 4906 229
238 5735 4761 441
Qualification 25
2:49P
1474 4473 5459 143
509 238 5347 378
Qualification 28
3:10P
1761 125 238 421
7240 2084 5556 166
Qualification 39
4:27P
238 5962 133 487
5347 6763 7240 218
Qualification 46
5:16P
2876 5556 238 314
2423 2877 133 337
Qualification 52
5:58P
319 1289 1965 204
6335 246 238 365
Qualification 58
6:40P
5735 2423 1058 366
238 2713 5752 266
Qualification 61
9:30A
238 1474 5122 456
246 5752 6324 91
Qualification 71
10:40A
1289 238 4034 418
4169 4761 133 304
Qualification 79
11:36A
6731 5752 3205 261
1965 6762 238 377

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
125 238 6731 381
4761 2876 1474 84
Quarterfinal 7
125 238 6731 425
4761 2876 1474 271
Semifinal 2
125 238 6731 466
1058 4905 4169 312
Semifinal 4
125 238 6731 440
1058 4905 4169 268
Final 1
319 133 1289 397
125 238 6731 325
Final 2
319 133 1289 394
125 238 6731 293

NE District Granite State Event (March 2 to March 4, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:35A
3958 138 238 398
5459 1517 1289 20
Qualification 12
12:17P
155 238 6324 267
885 6335 5687 314
Qualification 15
12:38P
1474 1289 238 354
131 5556 7133 40
Qualification 22
2:27P
95 5687 1474 308
3930 238 1512 237
Qualification 24
2:41P
1073 1058 6335 415
2876 5265 238 293
Qualification 34
3:51P
1307 238 1247 356
7133 3205 5265 133
Qualification 40
4:33P
238 5459 2342 437
6691 7314 1073 132
Qualification 42
4:47P
6335 238 7133 386
151 5902 7314 15
Qualification 48
5:29P
6324 2876 7314 160
238 5902 5471 309
Qualification 59
6:46P
238 3323 1058 452
5687 3205 5686 306
Qualification 64
9:51A
1512 2876 5902 241
131 885 238 432
Qualification 70
10:33A
1307 3958 3323 71
238 6933 1073 390

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
5687 238 1517 356
3205 3958 155 122
Quarterfinal 5
5687 238 1517 477
3205 3958 155 284
Semifinal 1
5687 238 1517 276
138 811 3930 353
Semifinal 3
5687 238 1517 334
138 811 3930 262
Tiebreaker 1
5687 238 1517 408
138 811 3930 160
Final 1
5687 238 1517 315
1058 6933 6691 286
Final 2
5687 238 1517 351
1058 6933 6691 243

Week 0 (February 17 to February 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
238 6153 4909 182
5813 2342 3236 210
Qualification 7
9:54A
7314 1247 238 297
58 5459 4905 179
Qualification 11
10:30A
78 319 1153 253
125 238 1729 111

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
238 5687 3323 188
501 1247 1729 324
Quarterfinal 5
238 5687 3323 253
501 1247 1729 78
Tiebreaker 1
238 5687 3323 180
501 1247 1729 110
Semifinal 1
238 5687 3323 296
58 7314 1721 138
Semifinal 3
238 5687 3323 341
58 7314 1721 133
Final 1
238 5687 3323 267
78 5813 5459 267
Final 2
238 5687 3323 264
78 5813 5459 334
Final 3
238 5687 3323 317
78 5813 5459 206
Overtime 1
238 5687 3323 261
78 5813 5459 185
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.