Team 5459 - Ipswich TIGERS (2018)


2018 Robot: Blackbird
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lynx System Developers, Inc./Analog Devices Inc./Institution for Savings/Marini Farms&Ipswich High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5459 attended in 2018.
Team 5459 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 3958 138 238 5459 1517 1289 398 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 7:19 AM 5459 3930 3323 7133 1058 151 216 276
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:19 AM 1289 5902 5556 5459 811 3205 149 270
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 10:47 AM 5265 131 5459 95 885 7314 120 325
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 238 5459 2342 6691 7314 1073 437 132
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 12:35 PM 811 6691 131 6324 5459 5687 308 212
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 6933 1289 6335 885 1474 5459 289 174
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 7314 5459 1307 1247 6324 2342 60 316
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:57 AM 151 2342 1307 5459 155 5471 203 322
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 5:35 AM 5686 5459 2876 3205 1512 155 339 210
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:18 PM 4034 4473 6762 5962 4311 5459 198 202
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:46 PM 7240 2877 5459 5122 5752 1289 383 109
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:49 PM 1474 4473 5459 509 238 5347 143 378
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:37 PM 5459 2876 4905 1058 1474 4311 412 268
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 6763 5556 811 5459 509 1965 282 296
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 7:00 PM 4909 1965 4761 6762 133 5459 235 315
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4761 5459 125 4169 6335 3205 327 336
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 4905 6324 1761 2423 5459 6731 330 254
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches

Team 5459's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:55 AM 3958 138 238 5459 1517 1289 398 20
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 7:19 AM 5459 3930 3323 7133 1058 151 216 276
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:50 AM 1307 1517 2876 1247 138 5459 270 224
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:19 AM 1289 5902 5556 5459 811 3205 149 270
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:22 AM 5902 1073 5459 1474 155 6691 266 145
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 10:47 AM 5265 131 5459 95 885 7314 120 325
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 238 5459 2342 6691 7314 1073 437 132
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 12:35 PM 811 6691 131 6324 5459 5687 308 212
Qualification 47 Sat 3/3 - 1:01 PM 6933 1289 6335 885 1474 5459 289 174
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 7314 5459 1307 1247 6324 2342 60 316
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:57 AM 151 2342 1307 5459 155 5471 203 322
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 5:35 AM 5686 5459 2876 3205 1512 155 339 210
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 10 Sat 3/17 - 12:18 PM 4034 4473 6762 5962 4311 5459 198 202
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:46 PM 7240 2877 5459 5122 5752 1289 383 109
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:49 PM 1474 4473 5459 509 238 5347 143 378
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 3:37 PM 5459 2876 4905 1058 1474 4311 412 268
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 6763 5556 811 5459 509 1965 282 296
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 5:31 PM 3205 5459 2713 246 4761 7240 210 310
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 7:00 PM 4909 1965 4761 6762 133 5459 235 315
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4761 5459 125 4169 6335 3205 327 336
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 4905 6324 1761 2423 5459 6731 330 254
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 21
Rank: 179 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5459 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 10
NE District North Shore Event 11

If Team 5459 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 437
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 412
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 383
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/17 - 9:36 AM 5687 1153 5459 3323 501 811 156 66
Qualification 7   Sat 2/17 - 10:35 AM 7314 1247 238 58 5459 4905 297 179
Qualification 13   Sat 2/17 - 11:36 AM 5459 4909 1519 3467 78 125 217 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 11:22 AM 1058 5459 5813 195 2342 172 140 501
Qualification 12 Sat 5/19 - 12:08 PM 3314 61 1100 2079 5459 5494 352 221
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 2:01 PM 6224 4097 5846 2084 5459 501 358 204
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 3:17 PM 1735 319 181 5459 2713 716 428 107
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 4:51 PM 4048 3719 5459 999 228 7153 287 379
Qualification 59 Sat 5/19 - 6:03 PM 121 9985 5459 885 5421 190 137 394
Qualification 67 Sun 5/20 - 8:54 AM 5459 4041 195 4987 2877 1721 452 253
Qualification 77 Sun 5/20 - 10:02 AM 175 3467 3236 5459 999 6333 392 147
Playoff Matches