Team Avatar Team 319 - Big Bad Bob (2018)


2018 Robot: Big Bad Bob
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Symbotic/SPS New England/Podmore Manufacturing/NDEP/OPTICS 1&Prospect Mountain High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 14 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 24 (83%) 5 (17%) 0
Total 87 68 (78%) 19 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 9:28 AM 810 6621 223 319 3173 1518 223 493
Qualification 7   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 2053 250 2791 319 223 20 218 308
Qualification 15   Sat 3/3 - 11:46 AM 639 378 5254 810 319 2053 351 96
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 1:05 PM 319 694 1665 527 639 4027 300 296
Qualification 24   Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 319 2791 7081 191 27 378 433 290
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 3:03 PM 6300 27 319 4253 20 287 227 333
Qualification 38   Sat 3/3 - 3:47 PM 6621 319 1450 2791 27 1665 283 295
Qualification 43   Sat 3/3 - 4:26 PM 1450 7081 3044 319 358 4253 222 443
Qualification 52   Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 287 319 5254 6422 1518 145 439 179
Qualification 58   Sun 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2053 3003 5030 4027 6422 319 192 435
Qualification 63   Sun 3/4 - 10:23 AM 20 3173 514 340 319 3044 85 449
Qualification 67   Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5484 2016 319 7081 4122 694 266 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   319 5254 358 20 145 378 431 321
Quarterfinal 8   319 5254 358 20 145 378 409 292
Semifinal 2   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 279 353
Semifinal 4   694 4253 810 319 5254 358 259 383
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231
Final 2   340 2791 7081 319 5254 358 468 306

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 8 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 2877 4169 4034 5347 319 125 222 252
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:25 PM 4909 238 3467 3205 319 1474 363 348
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:06 PM 133 5556 319 5122 125 4473 535 230
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:09 PM 4905 4034 246 319 4909 6324 250 449
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 6335 5752 319 133 2713 4909 279 374
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 4761 1289 6324 319 1761 6762 235 399
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:00 PM 4311 6763 6762 319 6731 2713 35 431
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 319 1289 1965 6335 246 238 204 365
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 6:26 PM 811 4034 319 5556 6731 1289 426 262
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 9:21 AM 7240 5962 319 811 1761 5735 397 182
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 10:16 AM 2084 6762 509 2876 319 1058 263 473
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131
Semifinal 1 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 474 269
Semifinal 3 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 411 232
Final 1 319 133 1289 125 238 6731 397 325
Final 2 319 133 1289 125 238 6731 394 293

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 7:25 AM 6691 7314 319 4546 5506 6895 386 241
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:25 PM 131 7133 1786 319 4555 4958 132 417
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 319 6690 6895 3597 501 5422 410 252
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 2:35 PM 7133 1073 319 3451 1512 166 402 197
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:30 PM 1519 6690 4555 509 4929 319 269 322
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 7314 5633 5813 151 319 1519 233 539
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 6:01 PM 319 6762 1699 213 6367 6690 456 202
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 501 1247 319 509 1699 5902 472 198
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 7:30 PM 151 6367 5506 5422 319 7126 271 308
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 7:49 PM 4925 4929 6691 6367 319 131 180 450
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:15 AM 138 319 7212 7126 1699 1307 478 220
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 501 1073 3609 1512 319 1071 209 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:07 PM 1519 319 4555 6762 3609 4929 491 142
Quarterfinal 5 1519 319 4555 6762 3609 4929 410 160
Semifinal 1 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 458 237
Semifinal 3 1519 319 4555 1073 1071 3323 443 83
Final 1 1519 319 4555 5813 138 5506 448 183
Final 2 1519 319 4555 5813 138 5506 484 183

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 2:19 PM 3461 319 237 230 4905 1768 365 306
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:03 PM 78 319 2067 195 1100 2342 306 420
Qualification 36 Thu 4/12 - 5:03 PM 177 5422 4557 319 5687 2170 341 450
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 9:10 AM 2370 5735 138 663 319 58 179 406
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 9:48 AM 238 88 2836 230 5962 319 279 423
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 1:14 PM 3623 5687 6763 1519 6329 319 441 209
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 88 Fri 4/13 - 2:47 PM 319 95 5735 61 3930 1289 462 130
Qualification 101 Fri 4/13 - 4:14 PM 6201 1058 319 2877 58 2067 463 272
Qualification 107 Fri 4/13 - 4:57 PM 176 5856 1729 4041 2836 319 291 453
Qualification 127 Sat 4/14 - 11:06 AM 3930 4909 319 558 175 1699 408 334
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 457 295
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 352 290
Semifinal 1 319 195 5846 230 175 237 386 316
Semifinal 3 319 195 5846 230 175 237 424 198
Final 1 319 195 5846 176 177 78 409 311
Final 2 319 195 5846 176 177 78 411 326

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:34 AM 3098 5090 319 525 3038 1241 324 333
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:20 AM 1310 7226 3623 319 6618 6574 375 426
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:05 AM 6911 319 2609 85 3098 527 246 516
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:34 PM 597 319 3641 3258 708 1506 481 203
Qualification 52   Fri 4/27 - 8:09 AM 319 3667 321 1073 1360 2168 271 413
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 9:03 AM 573 1729 5114 1676 319 1712 248 448
Qualification 78   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 7068 4680 2169 1720 2614 319 190 504
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:24 PM 5675 6090 319 340 291 4678 338 434
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:30 PM 319 7226 238 3550 1792 2500 382 276
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5980 5172 3546 319 2474 743 354 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   238 319 340 2168 3546 85 430 330
Quarterfinal 6   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 345 505
Tiebreaker 2   238 319 340 3546 2474 2168 325 322
Semifinal 1   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 425 336
Semifinal 3   2869 2056 1241 238 319 340 520 112

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 365
Rank: 1 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWildcard)

Team 319 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 73
NE District UNH Event 73
New England District Championship 219

If Team 319 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 539
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 535
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 504
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 2/17 - 9:24 AM 4905 7314 1721 1729 319 3467 55 265
Qualification 8 Sat 2/17 - 10:50 AM 319 811 509 2084 5687 4909 218 299
Qualification 11   Sat 2/17 - 11:20 AM 78 319 1153 125 238 1729 253 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   319 1153 6153 811 509 125 299 116
Quarterfinal 7   319 1153 6153 811 509 125 320 159
Semifinal 2   319 1153 6153 78 5813 5459 189 383
Semifinal 4   319 1153 6153 78 5813 5459 197 343

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 126 138 839 2084 999 319 203 395
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 12:38 PM 4041 5846 885 7153 319 2713 335 321
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 2:38 PM 467 999 4909 319 885 1991 346 342
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 3:17 PM 1735 319 181 5459 2713 716 428 107
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 4:44 PM 3467 1721 319 1100 4176 5421 313 260
Qualification 55 Sat 5/19 - 5:37 PM 5813 1729 319 6224 4048 2262 462 114
Qualification 62 Sat 5/19 - 6:24 PM 4097 237 61 319 131 1058 103 412
Qualification 73 Sun 5/20 - 9:35 AM 319 5494 195 228 2079 501 424 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 5/20 - 2:46 PM 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 434 285
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 469 260
Semifinal 1 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 481 167
Semifinal 3 319 195 9985 6328 131 5494 397 270
Final 1 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 439 292
Final 2 319 195 9985 694 3314 1073 378 256

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 70
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 7/13 - 10:00 AM 4967 1741 865 319 118 1747 352 340
Qualification 15 Fri 7/13 - 11:14 AM 4028 319 708 1640 1746 118 405 248
Qualification 31 Fri 7/13 - 1:32 PM 2013 6800 4587 1706 2614 319 226 432
Qualification 37 Fri 7/13 - 2:14 PM 5254 319 4587 384 2655 3641 435 254
Qualification 56 Fri 7/13 - 4:41 PM 4944 2451 1619 1102 3538 319 314 364
Qualification 69 Fri 7/13 - 6:12 PM 624 1218 2826 3940 5406 319 291 473
Qualification 79 Sat 7/14 - 9:15 AM 319 245 2481 340 1806 359 455 321
Qualification 91 Sat 7/14 - 10:44 AM 319 195 3707 217 3478 33 439 302
Qualification 99 Sat 7/14 - 11:49 AM 3452 694 1533 302 319 2590 322 391
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 328 403
Quarterfinal 7 1619 319 2481 225 2590 1024 309 456

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:14 AM 2342 4925 319 1729 6763 3323 221 308
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 12:54 PM 1058 1729 319 1247 131 1519 474 248
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 4925 6763 7133 131 319 1831 135 491
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:44 AM 501 319 1922 811 1058 4925 553 174
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 12:12 PM 319 238 6763 1729 1073 811 416 254
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:40 PM 1519 1831 1058 319 4958 1721 414 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/13 - 1:27 PM 1519 319 1247 9998 9997 9999 12 0
Quarterfinal 5 1519 319 1247 9998 9997 9999 8 0
Semifinal 1 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 433 278
Semifinal 3 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 417 205
Final 1 1519 319 1247 131 1922 2342 366 248
Final 2 1519 319 1247 131 1922 2342 442 203

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/27 - 9:38 AM 125 166 319 190 131 509 216 386
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:35 AM 1735 319 3467 166 1922 1058 219 348
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 1729 6763 3323 811 319 4905 292 327
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 12:13 PM 319 1289 88 78 5813 1735 313 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 319 131 5813 3323 78 2876 458 181
Quarterfinal 7 319 131 5813 3323 78 2876 422 47
Semifinal 2 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 450 83
Semifinal 4 319 131 5813 3467 4905 1073 455 181
Final 1 1922 6328 1519 319 131 5813 331 433
Final 2 1922 6328 1519 319 131 5813 281 486

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/10 - 9:06 AM 1519 319 1729 4925 7133 238 343 131
Qualification 7 Sat 11/10 - 9:46 AM 1831 172 319 9997 501 5813 329 326
Qualification 11 Sat 11/10 - 10:20 AM 9996 131 5687 2648 5813 319 287 347
Qualification 17 Sat 11/10 - 11:16 AM 2370 4564 213 58 319 133 177 416
Qualification 21 Sat 11/10 - 11:48 AM 319 5687 7133 4906 1831 58 435 191
Qualification 23 Sat 11/10 - 12:05 PM 1729 1922 5687 319 3323 9997 237 418
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/10 - 2:01 PM 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 259
Quarterfinal 5 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 268 324
Tiebreaker 1 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 322
Semifinal 1 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 251 306
Semifinal 3 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 395 261
Tiebreaker 1 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 269 314