Team Avatar Team 6763 - FUSION (2018)


2018 Robot: Mr. Winston
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: FUSION Parent Bake Sale Mamma's/NH Dept of Education/Rotary Club of Manchester/Comcast NBC Universal/SJM Etronics/inSync Staffing/Mast Road Lumber&Manchester School of Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 27 (75%) 9 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 48 33 (69%) 15 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4761 5556 2423 2713 6763 2084 220 370
Qualification 12 Sat 3/17 - 12:31 PM 4761 6335 6763 4905 1058 5347 400 287
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 1:58 PM 2713 6335 509 3467 3205 6763 198 334
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:20 PM 1058 3205 5556 5735 6324 6763 175 414
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 6763 5556 811 5459 509 1965 282 296
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:29 PM 238 5962 133 5347 6763 7240 487 218
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:00 PM 4311 6763 6762 319 6731 2713 35 431
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 6:14 PM 6762 4169 6324 6763 4473 2423 294 309
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 9:51 AM 6763 509 1058 4034 1965 2876 366 199
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 811 7240 4906 4909 5752 6763 278 427
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 10:57 AM 246 6763 5962 4034 5122 3467 344 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 374 372
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 118 426
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 284 443
Semifinal 1 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 474 269
Semifinal 3 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 411 232

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4909 6763 3597 4034 3467 1761 440 65
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:50 AM 5563 1761 6763 238 2084 5962 343 322
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:48 PM 5962 1721 1965 3499 6763 2342 190 391
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6529 6690 7240 6763 6301 1922 228 327
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:31 PM 7269 5962 6763 2084 1922 5563 305 298
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:43 PM 7259 6161 4909 7126 885 6763 244 384
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:11 PM 6690 6933 6763 2523 88 4909 377 237
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 6:37 PM 97 5347 2423 6763 7259 238 159 361
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 7:03 PM 6529 6763 1721 4311 3597 2877 367 347
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:39 AM 885 3499 4929 6161 5494 6763 220 436
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:59 AM 5491 7269 6201 69 6763 88 175 416
Qualification 80 Sun 4/8 - 11:44 AM 6763 125 4311 5347 69 7266 432 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 471 222
Quarterfinal 7 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 499 146
Semifinal 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 370 159
Semifinal 4 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 152 276
Tiebreaker 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 357 269
Final 1 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 412 188
Final 2 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 339 262

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:32 PM 6763 78 195 4909 2877 6201 511 185
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 176 1289 5687 2168 3236 6763 539 289
Qualification 37 Thu 4/12 - 5:09 PM 999 238 58 4564 6763 4905 315 229
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 10:00 AM 6763 558 58 4176 2342 1153 347 293
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 1:14 PM 3623 5687 6763 1519 6329 319 441 209
Qualification 83 Fri 4/13 - 2:15 PM 1289 6763 3555 5856 230 177 305 362
Qualification 95 Fri 4/13 - 3:35 PM 175 5422 6763 1768 1729 4041 359 353
Qualification 103 Fri 4/13 - 4:28 PM 663 811 2170 6763 3930 999 217 316
Qualification 117 Sat 4/14 - 9:56 AM 3930 2168 1071 6763 7153 238 388 348
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 27 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6763 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 42
NE District Greater Boston Event 56
New England District Championship 48
Team Age 5

If Team 6763 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 511
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 499
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 471
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/19 - 11:15 AM 4909 175 7153 2168 4176 6763 173 312
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 1:16 PM 5943 501 6763 839 6333 131 191 318
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 1:54 PM 6763 5421 173 1729 195 694 197 442
Qualification 37 Sat 5/19 - 3:30 PM 190 6763 1073 4097 2262 5494 422 143
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 4:16 PM 1991 2168 1735 2877 6763 2342 409 202
Qualification 60 Sat 5/19 - 6:12 PM 172 716 4041 3719 3467 6763 393 248
Qualification 69 Sun 5/20 - 9:08 AM 6763 5846 999 9985 3314 5421 304 390
Qualification 74 Sun 5/20 - 9:42 AM 4048 121 2713 6763 467 126 261 316
Playoff Matches

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:14 AM 2342 4925 319 1729 6763 3323 221 308
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 11:14 AM 6763 501 1058 7133 4958 1729 262 270
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 4925 6763 7133 131 319 1831 135 491
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 11:52 AM 1519 3323 238 6763 1073 131 490 243
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 12:12 PM 319 238 6763 1729 1073 811 416 254
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 12:33 PM 238 131 811 1247 2342 6763 433 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 1922 2342 1058 7133 6763 346 274
Quarterfinal 8 131 1922 2342 1058 7133 6763 368 311

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:15 AM 138 238 172 1735 69 6763 303 186
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:49 AM 69 509 6762 1073 6763 1289 18 384
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 1729 6763 3323 811 319 4905 292 327
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:35 PM 6763 78 166 1922 6328 125 235 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 190 1058 1729 811 6763 255 341
Quarterfinal 6 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 360 284
Tiebreaker 2 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 151 181
Semifinal 1 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 6763 404 183