Team Avatar Team 2877 - LigerBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Chronos
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Google/Shark Ninja/Newton Schools Foundation/Newton Public Schools/The Village Bank/Whole Foods/Raytheon/PTC/McVittie Tax Advisors/Fowler High Precision/Tanowitz Law Office, PC/You-Do-It Electronics/BAE Systems/Wolf Greenfield Intellectual Property Law/Ameresco/Twilio/Gamewright/HomeAdvisor/Honda Village/Dunkin Donuts&Newton South High&Newton North High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2877 attended in 2018.
Team 2877 had a record of 39-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 2877 4169 4034 5347 319 125 222 252
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 6324 2423 1965 4906 2084 2877 154 352
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:46 PM 7240 2877 5459 5122 5752 1289 383 109
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5752 6762 2877 6335 1761 7240 271 117
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:24 PM 2876 5556 238 2423 2877 133 314 337
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 5:47 PM 5122 4909 4905 5556 2877 5962 361 296
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 5347 6731 2877 6762 3467 5556 861 141
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 5962 5347 4473 2877 5122 2713 241 364
Qualification 76 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 509 6324 2877 125 4311 133 285 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 414 161
Quarterfinal 8 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 442 171

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 8 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:43 AM 2877 5347 1721 1965 4929 7269 453 25
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:30 PM 6933 2877 6301 6161 4929 4311 396 91
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:23 PM 6201 2877 7126 88 5491 7240 328 237
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:45 PM 3597 97 6301 2877 246 3499 152 410
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4929 125 2877 1922 2423 88 422 232
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 5347 238 5494 2877 3467 69 275 219
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 4909 2877 7269 2342 6161 2523 422 336
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 7:03 PM 6529 6763 1721 4311 3597 2877 367 347
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:19 AM 5752 7266 6933 5563 2877 4034 267 271
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 12:22 PM 2084 1965 885 2877 7259 7240 330 257
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 471 222
Quarterfinal 7 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 499 146
Semifinal 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 370 159
Semifinal 4 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 152 276
Tiebreaker 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 357 269
Final 1 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 412 188
Final 2 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 339 262

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 15 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:32 PM 6763 78 195 4909 2877 6201 511 185
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 47 Thu 4/12 - 6:20 PM 1153 4909 2067 2877 5422 1289 314 432
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 9:55 AM 2877 125 1073 5735 2168 4905 438 288
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 12:59 PM 176 1071 2877 88 663 6328 460 162
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 1:42 PM 237 5000 4176 467 2170 2877 299 458
Qualification 90 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 2342 5846 5962 2168 2877 5687 162 474
Qualification 101 Fri 4/13 - 4:14 PM 6201 1058 319 2877 58 2067 463 272
Qualification 113 Sat 4/14 - 9:29 AM 2877 1519 5735 4557 5856 2342 483 274
Qualification 125 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 2342 2877 6933 7153 230 5813 265 417
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 230 175 237 88 5687 2877 362 306
Quarterfinal 6 230 175 237 88 5687 2877 439 242

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 1076 5030 2013 2877 1305 4481 264 470
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:24 PM 1189 611 2877 4481 237 747 384 324
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:24 PM 623 329 2783 4327 2013 2877 224 385
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:10 PM 3171 2877 3534 4539 469 4466 308 451
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6868 810 2729 2877 401 2767 206 475
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:07 AM 4811 141 5243 3175 2877 2170 299 385
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:20 PM 4362 5561 7153 1024 4466 2877 293 435
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:31 PM 27 2877 245 337 2170 5962 451 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 272 408
Quarterfinal 8   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 330 439
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 2877 4169 4034 5347 319 125 222 252
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 6324 2423 1965 4906 2084 2877 154 352
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:46 PM 7240 2877 5459 5122 5752 1289 383 109
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:41 PM 5752 6762 2877 6335 1761 7240 271 117
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:15 PM 3467 1058 4169 2877 1474 4905 366 350
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:24 PM 2876 5556 238 2423 2877 133 314 337
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 5:47 PM 5122 4909 4905 5556 2877 5962 361 296
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 5347 6731 2877 6762 3467 5556 861 141
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 5962 5347 4473 2877 5122 2713 241 364
Qualification 76 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 509 6324 2877 125 4311 133 285 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 414 161
Quarterfinal 8 1058 4905 4169 2877 4909 6335 442 171

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 8 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:43 AM 2877 5347 1721 1965 4929 7269 453 25
Qualification 13 Sat 4/7 - 12:30 PM 6933 2877 6301 6161 4929 4311 396 91
Qualification 21 Sat 4/7 - 2:23 PM 6201 2877 7126 88 5491 7240 328 237
Qualification 27 Sat 4/7 - 3:05 PM 3499 7126 3467 2423 1761 2877 105 366
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 3:45 PM 3597 97 6301 2877 246 3499 152 410
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4929 125 2877 1922 2423 88 422 232
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 5:47 PM 5347 238 5494 2877 3467 69 275 219
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 4909 2877 7269 2342 6161 2523 422 336
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 7:03 PM 6529 6763 1721 4311 3597 2877 367 347
Qualification 69 Sun 4/8 - 10:19 AM 5752 7266 6933 5563 2877 4034 267 271
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 12:22 PM 2084 1965 885 2877 7259 7240 330 257
Qualification 82 Sun 4/8 - 11:57 AM 2713 6161 2877 6690 1761 5962 379 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 471 222
Quarterfinal 7 2877 6763 1965 2084 2713 5563 499 146
Semifinal 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 370 159
Semifinal 4 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 152 276
Tiebreaker 2 2877 6763 1965 88 6933 3499 357 269
Final 1 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 412 188
Final 2 238 125 4311 2877 6763 5347 339 262

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 15 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 2:32 PM 6763 78 195 4909 2877 6201 511 185
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 41 Thu 4/12 - 5:39 PM 6328 2877 7127 3623 4041 1100 364 239
Qualification 47 Thu 4/12 - 6:20 PM 1153 4909 2067 2877 5422 1289 314 432
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 9:55 AM 2877 125 1073 5735 2168 4905 438 288
Qualification 72 Fri 4/13 - 12:59 PM 176 1071 2877 88 663 6328 460 162
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 1:42 PM 237 5000 4176 467 2170 2877 299 458
Qualification 90 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 2342 5846 5962 2168 2877 5687 162 474
Qualification 101 Fri 4/13 - 4:14 PM 6201 1058 319 2877 58 2067 463 272
Qualification 113 Sat 4/14 - 9:29 AM 2877 1519 5735 4557 5856 2342 483 274
Qualification 125 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 2342 2877 6933 7153 230 5813 265 417
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 230 175 237 88 5687 2877 362 306
Quarterfinal 6 230 175 237 88 5687 2877 439 242

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 1076 5030 2013 2877 1305 4481 264 470
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:24 PM 1189 611 2877 4481 237 747 384 324
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:24 PM 623 329 2783 4327 2013 2877 224 385
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:10 PM 3171 2877 3534 4539 469 4466 308 451
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:09 AM 6868 810 2729 2877 401 2767 206 475
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:07 AM 4811 141 5243 3175 2877 2170 299 385
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:20 PM 4362 5561 7153 1024 4466 2877 293 435
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:31 PM 27 2877 245 337 2170 5962 451 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 272 408
Quarterfinal 8   33 1629 836 188 2877 1024 330 439
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 156
Rank: 24 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2877 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 32
NE District Greater Boston Event 61
New England District Championship 63

If Team 2877 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 861
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 499
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 483
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 3236 2713 2877 5421 4097 6328 337 163
Qualification 17 Sat 5/19 - 12:45 PM 2877 4048 173 181 4176 2084 483 171
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 1:47 PM 138 157 2877 3719 61 4987 418 195
Qualification 31 Sat 5/19 - 2:52 PM 5846 2877 228 172 175 1729 413 182
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 4:16 PM 1991 2168 1735 2877 6763 2342 409 202
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 5:17 PM 694 126 2877 237 1058 501 442 298
Qualification 67 Sun 5/20 - 8:54 AM 5459 4041 195 4987 2877 1721 452 253
Qualification 79 Sun 5/20 - 10:15 AM 1073 839 3314 1474 2877 716 290 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 5/20 - 2:46 PM 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 434 285
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 9985 2877 4909 237 469 260

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/14 - 9:20 AM 5813 2877 9996 1058 6329 885 278 219
Qualification 5 Sat 7/14 - 9:55 AM 6153 885 131 3609 4564 2877 331 404
Qualification 9 Sat 7/14 - 10:29 AM 9998 4041 172 6329 131 2877 137 408
Qualification 14 Sat 7/14 - 11:09 AM 885 2877 4055 6933 9998 5813 379 271
Qualification 17 Sat 7/14 - 11:30 AM 2877 9995 4041 6172 3461 1071 356 273
Qualification 21 Sat 7/14 - 12:01 PM 5687 6933 4564 2877 2648 9997 405 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 1:16 PM 2877 4564 885 2648 6933 9996 385 195
Quarterfinal 5 2877 4564 885 2648 6933 9996 492 147
Semifinal 1 2877 4564 885 3461 1071 9998 489 187
Semifinal 3 2877 4564 885 3461 1071 9998 416 215
Final 1 2877 4564 885 5813 131 6153 383 350
Final 2 2877 4564 885 5813 131 6153 454 243