Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Praxair/Twin Cities Business/UTC Aerospace Systems/BTD&Farmington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2987 attended in 2018.
Team 2987 had a record of 21-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 4859 3054 5998 2987 4174 1259 202 411
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:32 AM 2177 3926 6147 2987 2227 5541 77 365
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 1:41 PM 2989 4226 2987 4665 5434 4511 409 153
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 3:33 PM 4506 7021 6132 6819 2987 6707 242 140
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:41 PM 6044 4623 2987 2531 2861 2512 446 307
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 3723 5720 4549 5232 3297 2987 204 451
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 3691 2987 4506 5903 3267 4624 290 218
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 706 5998 2987 6045 4632 5826 321 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 431 259
Quarterfinal 8   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 423 241
Semifinal 2   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 227 438
Semifinal 4   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 228 422
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:36 AM 6371 6424 2987 4500 2526 6391 330 328
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 11:15 AM 6536 3633 931 7141 2987 6455 321 238
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 12:29 PM 2957 6420 6359 2987 5690 5041 334 304
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 1:41 PM 2530 2987 4329 6412 6889 7142 212 311
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 6630 4646 967 2987 4054 525 307 370
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2874 1094 2410 2987 4506 6467 328 214
Qualification 65 Fri 3/23 - 5:24 PM 5935 2987 4959 1156 1710 7309 408 173
Qualification 74 Fri 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3026 6419 5006 5991 967 2987 215 336
Qualification 82 Sat 3/24 - 10:19 AM 2874 6164 2987 525 6950 1985 321 247
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 402 309
Quarterfinal 7 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 302 280

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:53 AM 2502 4130 133 2987 2771 3044 384 268
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:01 AM 1731 3936 2987 3604 1736 2137 374 340
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:33 PM 1507 2846 5505 3990 103 2987 230 413
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:50 PM 2987 2338 467 225 862 5050 291 406
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 2771 191 6334 1885 2987 4476 397 312
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:19 AM 5254 5846 3044 2987 5123 422 291 359
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 11:51 AM 190 5546 6548 88 2987 384 330 404
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:18 AM 4859 3054 5998 2987 4174 1259 202 411
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:32 AM 2177 3926 6147 2987 2227 5541 77 365
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 1:41 PM 2989 4226 2987 4665 5434 4511 409 153
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:25 PM 6613 2501 4531 2181 2987 2450 285 272
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 3:33 PM 4506 7021 6132 6819 2987 6707 242 140
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:41 PM 6044 4623 2987 2531 2861 2512 446 307
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 3723 5720 4549 5232 3297 2987 204 451
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 3691 2987 4506 5903 3267 4624 290 218
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 706 5998 2987 6045 4632 5826 321 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 431 259
Quarterfinal 8   2987 2502 2181 4531 3630 5434 423 241
Semifinal 2   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 227 438
Semifinal 4   4174 2227 5232 2987 2502 2181 228 422
Final 1   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 402 136
Final 2   7021 1259 2501 2987 2502 2181 406 248

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 9:36 AM 6371 6424 2987 4500 2526 6391 330 328
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 11:15 AM 6536 3633 931 7141 2987 6455 321 238
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 12:29 PM 2957 6420 6359 2987 5690 5041 334 304
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 1:41 PM 2530 2987 4329 6412 6889 7142 212 311
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 6630 4646 967 2987 4054 525 307 370
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2874 1094 2410 2987 4506 6467 328 214
Qualification 65 Fri 3/23 - 5:24 PM 5935 2987 4959 1156 1710 7309 408 173
Qualification 74 Fri 3/23 - 6:27 PM 3026 6419 5006 5991 967 2987 215 336
Qualification 82 Sat 3/24 - 10:19 AM 2874 6164 2987 525 6950 1985 321 247
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 402 309
Quarterfinal 7 525 3928 5914 4959 1982 2987 302 280

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:53 AM 2502 4130 133 2987 2771 3044 384 268
Qualification 13   Thu 4/26 - 10:01 AM 1731 3936 2987 3604 1736 2137 374 340
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:22 PM 2234 6880 2225 3940 2987 3015 229 415
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:33 PM 1507 2846 5505 3990 103 2987 230 413
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:50 PM 2987 2338 467 225 862 5050 291 406
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 2771 191 6334 1885 2987 4476 397 312
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:19 AM 5254 5846 3044 2987 5123 422 291 359
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 11:51 AM 190 5546 6548 88 2987 384 330 404
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:59 PM 4230 6909 2987 3940 4004 4967 304 456
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 2604 5484 2987 71 2537 1731 246 481
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 9:02 AM 5278 4623 2977 2220 2501 2987 299 341
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 9:25 AM 3100 3244 2052 2987 3750 4174 289 410
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 10:25 AM 5914 2987 4539 2177 3926 2883 414 294
Qualification 23 Sat 5/19 - 11:13 AM 2987 2502 5172 6175 2501 3630 496 325
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 11:49 AM 3100 6628 2987 2227 2512 4623 245 411
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 12:20 PM 2225 4607 2846 2987 2227 2977 250 291
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 1:43 PM 2169 3130 2502 2846 3184 2987 323 296
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 2:27 PM 3630 2987 1816 2977 6628 4174 323 207
Qualification 51 Sat 5/19 - 3:04 PM 4539 5172 3100 3276 2987 5278 379 363
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 9:36 AM 4539 5172 876 2987 4549 2500 458 27
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 10:15 AM 2987 2855 2491 3926 3184 2239 426 100
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 10:37 AM 3130 3750 2987 3055 4511 2846 385 95
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 11:11 AM 2987 3055 2175 2491 3407 4207 399 228
Qualification 25 Sat 10/13 - 1:01 PM 4539 2987 1816 2175 4607 2052 357 250
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 1:50 PM 7038 2175 3244 4198 3082 2987 411 289
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 2:54 PM 3130 2220 2606 3184 2987 2177 319 131
Playoff Matches