Team Avatar Team 1810 - Jaguar Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: LeVic Plastics/Black and Veatch/Grundfos/Harold Payne Plastics Lc/Shawnee Cycle/Honeywell International/IBM/Hallmark Corporate Foundation/Structura/KC STEM Alliance/Festo/Dimensional Innovations/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Weaver's Auto Center/FastSigns/Gorilla Glue & Mill Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 4 (67%) 2 (33%) 0
Total 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)

Team 1810's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Heartland Regional
Regional Finalists Heartland Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1710 1810 1108 1997 1994 5082 383 31
Qualification 8   Sat 3/10 - 10:04 AM 4786 4388 2167 5809 1810 4499 363 224
Qualification 21   Sat 3/10 - 11:48 AM 4959 1810 2353 4646 967 1769 436 249
Qualification 25   Sat 3/10 - 12:20 PM 1810 1806 1723 1730 1108 938 229 317
Qualification 32   Sat 3/10 - 1:55 PM 6317 1810 2457 2765 6420 1730 216 402
Qualification 38   Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 1769 935 1810 1777 5918 1939 168 265
Qualification 49   Sat 3/10 - 4:07 PM 6886 2001 3184 1785 4455 1810 366 31
Qualification 55   Sat 3/10 - 4:49 PM 2353 2410 5809 5268 6886 1810 277 308
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1806 5268 4959 1810 3184 2765 264 381
Qualification 67   Sun 3/11 - 9:24 AM 1810 1997 4522 1847 1984 6317 308 254
Qualification 73   Sun 3/11 - 10:19 AM 6420 1847 1810 6424 935 6359 358 300
Qualification 83   Sun 3/11 - 11:37 AM 1710 2167 4455 1810 5918 6843 297 160
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/11 - 1:32 PM 1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 366 264
Quarterfinal 5   1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 347 331
Semifinal 1   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 384 329
Semifinal 3   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 369 347
Final 1   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 286 314
Final 2   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 216 389

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:47 AM 1810 6885 6353 7039 6014 3284 284 321
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 11:04 AM 980 3019 1810 6060 7157 5414 250 320
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 12:29 PM 1706 1810 5496 2096 59 5854 364 297
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:49 PM 4400 456 7293 5801 5839 1810 288 459
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:07 AM 6025 1261 3506 6907 6705 1810 338 367
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:02 AM 6885 1828 3075 2583 1810 2283 297 397
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:30 AM 957 3711 1706 1810 2990 5572 459 224
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2976 5242 254 1902 1810 7173 487 287
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1810 5291 5809 6803 6907 1984 367 416
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:42 PM 3339 1156 1810 180 7034 359 324 278
Playoff Matches

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 10/26 - 6:19 PM 525 3284 5918 1094 3937 1810 242 288
Qualification 12 Fri 10/26 - 7:51 PM 1987 1730 5809 1810 5930 4329 223 393
Qualification 19 Fri 10/26 - 8:50 PM 1810 1939 1986 6630 9985 3172 327 200
Qualification 25 Fri 10/26 - 9:42 PM 5801 6817 1763 1825 1810 1723 239 429
Qualification 41 Sat 10/27 - 9:34 AM 5013 1777 1810 6419 1982 6424 329 394
Qualification 45 Sat 10/27 - 10:03 AM 3928 1810 1984 4959 1997 6359 241 323
Qualification 57 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 5968 1764 1994 1710 1810 1775 194 404
Qualification 63 Sat 10/27 - 12:20 PM 1810 4646 1994 4329 1723 1802 355 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1810 1806 3937 1939 3284 5013 337 295
Quarterfinal 7 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 277 330
Tiebreaker 3 1810 1806 5809 1939 3284 5013 275 368

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019