Team Avatar Team 1810 - Jaguar Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: LeVic Plastics/Black and Veatch/Grundfos/Harold Payne Plastics Lc/Shawnee Cycle/Honeywell International/IBM/Hallmark Corporate Foundation/Structura/KC STEM Alliance/Festo/Dimensional Innovations/Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation/Weaver's Auto Center/FastSigns/Gorilla Glue & Mill Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1810 attended in 2018.
Team 1810 had a record of 15-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 1810's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Heartland Regional
Regional Finalists Heartland Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Heartland Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2