Team Avatar Team 6424 - Stealth Panther Robotics (2018)

Knob Noster High


From: Knob Noster, Missouri, USA
Sponsors: DoDSTEM/Northrop Grumman/C&C ProPaint/Whiteman Spouses' Club/Whiteman Air Force Base 509th Bomb Wing & Knob Noster High

Rookie Year: 2017
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Iowa Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 6424 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
1619 6424 6844 458
4061 3164 7134 279
Qualification 22
1:00P
6424 4468 604 463
5802 1251 6645 304
Qualification 30
1:56P
5700 7128 6891 211
624 6424 5663 517
Qualification 37
2:45P
6424 2840 5098 157
4468 3472 968 402
Qualification 55
8:28A
5997 1678 3853 447
1723 1982 6424 202
Qualification 63
9:24A
4576 6424 1678 356
4513 2367 1011 380
Qualification 74
10:41A
3310 2980 687 385
6424 5199 3309 352
Qualification 79
11:16A
6474 6508 6424 422
5849 4270 5554 217
Qualification 91
2:42P
1251 2905 6424 371
5654 3140 6871 420
Qualification 105
4:20P
812 5726 3501 323
6377 6424 832 514

Playoff Matches

Team 6424 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Seven Rivers Regional (April 4 to April 7, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 28 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:38A
6630 1756 3206 316
6424 5339 5148 249
Qualification 16
11:04A
167 3381 1775 470
5464 6424 4247 272
Qualification 21
11:39A
2169 4655 5339 299
6424 7021 2143 319
Qualification 30
1:35P
4624 6166 6913 125
6424 2977 6630 444
Qualification 36
2:17P
2077 6217 6424 326
1091 171 2977 185
Qualification 47
3:34P
4762 3090 5339 89
2498 6424 2169 395
Qualification 57
4:44P
6424 930 6613 426
4021 2143 5019 137
Qualification 66
9:14A
5003 6424 5019 269
2194 5914 6217 452
Qualification 73
10:03A
167 2506 6424 331
2826 537 4522 327
Qualification 86
11:34A
1306 4011 6424 361
5903 4531 930 414

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7021 4531 537 248
4522 3100 6424 413
Quarterfinal 7
7021 4531 537 556
4522 3100 6424 249
Tiebreaker 3
7021 4531 537 520
4522 3100 6424 237

Iowa Regional (March 21 to March 24, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 61
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:18A
6371 6424 2987 330
4500 2526 6391 328
Qualification 12
10:14A
6424 6025 5837 383
5006 5906 2530 275
Qualification 23
11:31A
6379 6320 6999 69
2526 6950 6424 339
Qualification 34
1:28P
6359 6950 5935 292
6467 967 6424 297
Qualification 43
2:31P
2549 2874 6424 396
4329 7142 4054 109
Qualification 52
3:34P
6424 3633 1156 462
5041 5914 3026 175
Qualification 70
8:56A
6536 2957 1982 228
6424 6164 6317 353
Qualification 79
9:59A
6420 167 5576 443
931 6424 4506 296
Qualification 86
10:48A
5914 6424 5690 343
5991 4959 6630 287

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1156 6424 6025 368
5576 167 4329 320
Quarterfinal 6
1156 6424 6025 387
5576 167 4329 286
Semifinal 1
1710 2410 3633 390
1156 6424 6025 400
Semifinal 3
1710 2410 3633 257
1156 6424 6025 372
Final 1
1156 6424 6025 238
525 3928 5914 462
Final 2
1156 6424 6025 373
525 3928 5914 342
Final 3
1156 6424 6025 386
525 3928 5914 323

Heartland Regional (March 8 to March 11, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 23 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
6424 1777 938 248
6420 4522 4388 332
Qualification 12
10:17A
5268 6424 5918 133
6843 6886 4786 330
Qualification 17
10:52A
5082 935 4455 156
1984 2167 6424 391
Qualification 23
11:34A
2410 935 2001 60
1939 6424 1710 436
Qualification 29
1:21P
4959 6317 1777 335
4388 5082 6424 195
Qualification 42
2:52P
4455 4786 6424 141
2457 1730 1806 405
Qualification 50
3:48P
6424 4522 1806 451
5809 2765 967 247
Qualification 53
4:09P
3184 6424 5119 313
6317 967 1982 148
Qualification 61
5:05P
1994 1723 1769 406
6424 2410 1997 238
Qualification 69
9:49A
5918 4499 6359 269
1730 6424 967 373
Qualification 73
10:17A
6420 1847 1810 358
6424 935 6359 300
Qualification 82
11:20A
2353 6420 6424 275
1984 4646 3184 385

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1806 1730 1810 366
6359 1939 6424 264
Quarterfinal 5
1806 1730 1810 347
6359 1939 6424 331
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.