Team Avatar Team 1108 - Panther Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: ArmStrong
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: City of Paola/Dean Scherman Memorial Fund/The Baehr Foundation/Kalmar Solutions/Monsanto Fund/The Olsson Family Foundation/KC STEM Alliance & Paola High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Boilermaker Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 1710 1810 1108 1997 1994 5082 383 31
Qualification 13   Sat 3/10 - 10:46 AM 1806 1108 2410 3184 6317 935 268 313
Qualification 16   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 6843 5119 1108 2410 4499 2765 206 166
Qualification 25   Sat 3/10 - 12:20 PM 1810 1806 1723 1730 1108 938 229 317
Qualification 35   Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 5809 5082 5119 2353 4455 1108 358 257
Qualification 43   Sat 3/10 - 3:20 PM 4388 1847 1982 1108 5809 6886 259 280
Qualification 47   Sat 3/10 - 3:53 PM 6359 1982 4786 1108 4959 935 224 325
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 5:07 PM 4522 4455 1939 1785 1108 6359 296 189
Qualification 62   Sun 3/11 - 8:48 AM 1108 2001 4388 1984 967 5918 260 153
Qualification 66   Sun 3/11 - 9:17 AM 6420 1769 1108 1806 1785 6843 128 312
Qualification 74   Sun 3/11 - 10:25 AM 1777 1108 4522 1997 2167 5268 494 120
Qualification 80   Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 1785 4388 2457 1108 1994 5268 415 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4388 6886 935 1108 3184 4499 175 386
Quarterfinal 7   4388 6886 935 1108 3184 4499 365 397
Semifinal 2   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 304 331
Semifinal 4   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 354 344
Tiebreaker 2   1108 3184 4499 1710 4522 1982 335 377

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/23 - 9:46 AM 1091 279 7103 5855 1108 323 322 338
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:13 AM 6574 6381 1732 4296 4786 1108 170 394
Qualification 22   Fri 3/23 - 11:49 AM 3596 279 1108 2574 6643 2506 408 57
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 930 706 2194 3130 1108 93 288 369
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:17 PM 111 6624 6223 1108 2481 3381 100 465
Qualification 51   Fri 3/23 - 3:55 PM 1716 1108 3081 1259 3197 4247 139 429
Qualification 63   Fri 3/23 - 5:18 PM 1108 4804 6651 6421 1675 1781 208 351
Qualification 68   Sat 3/24 - 9:04 AM 269 1108 1781 63 6807 5586 357 219
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 10:28 AM 1108 2062 3692 6670 1714 4804 374 184
Qualification 84   Sat 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1714 1091 1108 5096 2039 3130 229 367
Playoff Matches

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Greater Kansas City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2020


Nitrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


MoKan Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 10/26 - 6:40 PM 5930 1997 2164 3792 1108 2560 230 299
Qualification 15 Fri 10/26 - 8:21 PM 6424 5801 1775 1806 4646 1108 286 344
Qualification 20 Fri 10/26 - 8:57 PM 1723 5801 1108 3284 1730 1764 367 271
Qualification 29 Fri 10/26 - 10:11 PM 1710 1108 5126 1986 9989 1094 289 410
Qualification 36 Sat 10/27 - 8:58 AM 2560 1982 4646 1108 9985 1825 262 228
Qualification 43 Sat 10/27 - 9:47 AM 1108 1939 3284 1763 4329 1710 290 353
Qualification 50 Sat 10/27 - 10:54 AM 4329 1108 5918 6630 3928 6359 244 446
Qualification 62 Sat 10/27 - 12:13 PM 4959 5968 5809 1777 525 1108 180 481
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019