Team Avatar Team 3547 - VIRUS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Premier Industries/Diamond Alternatives/Magnum Force/Monroe County Community College & Monroe County Middle College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3547 attended in 2019.
Team 3547 had a record of 15-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 1:14 PM 1718 7865 1481 3547 1528 6528 58 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1023 7807 4840 7196 6029 3547 46 39
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7789 3547 1023 4568 5498 7807 49 50
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 4:42 PM 7807 1718 7856 3547 5901 4838 46 40
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 7:14 PM 6081 5901 548 5263 4840 3547 55 32
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 280 3641 3547 1250 6190 7196 79 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 7143 1701 1528 7788 3547 6618 21 35
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:17 AM 3547 6570 5197 5263 7789 3641 50 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 3604 5067 3536 548 3547 5498 67 72
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 2:00 PM 5853 1250 3547 703 280 5197 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:16 PM 6528 5066 3542 6538 3547 5853 67 73
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 1528 3547 7147 2620 280 6615 38 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7660 1502 1528 7175 830 3547 42 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 4237 830 66 3547 5066 280 68 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 5067 6615 3547 7145 5695 573 85 41
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 3547 6081 6528 5530 6570 3773 76 68
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 6081 6615 67 3547 503 4237 54 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 83 79
Quarterfinal 6 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 80 86
Tiebreaker 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 78 86

Team 3547's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/1 - 1:14 PM 1718 7865 1481 3547 1528 6528 58 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/1 - 2:32 PM 1023 7807 4840 7196 6029 3547 46 39
Qualification 15 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7789 3547 1023 4568 5498 7807 49 50
Qualification 21 Fri 3/1 - 4:42 PM 7807 1718 7856 3547 5901 4838 46 40
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 7:14 PM 6081 5901 548 5263 4840 3547 55 32
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 280 3641 3547 1250 6190 7196 79 41
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 7143 1701 1528 7788 3547 6618 21 35
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:17 AM 3547 6570 5197 5263 7789 3641 50 56
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:26 PM 3547 703 1718 3641 3604 5090 74 60
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 1:00 PM 3604 5067 3536 548 3547 5498 67 72
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 2:00 PM 5853 1250 3547 703 280 5197 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 6618 1481 6570 3547 1250 5853 90 50

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:21 AM 6618 1528 5050 6101 4395 3547 74 36
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:03 PM 5053 3547 6914 5050 240 6954 48 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:16 PM 6528 5066 3542 6538 3547 5853 67 73
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:48 PM 1528 3547 7147 2620 280 6615 38 45
Qualification 28 Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7660 1502 1528 7175 830 3547 42 66
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 4237 830 66 3547 5066 280 68 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 3656 6618 3547 573 6914 7225 73 72
Qualification 54 Fri 3/22 - 7:15 PM 5053 240 3656 3547 7912 314 57 65
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:35 PM 5067 6615 3547 7145 5695 573 85 41
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 3547 6081 6528 5530 6570 3773 76 68
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 10:55 AM 6081 6615 67 3547 503 4237 54 69
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 6538 5530 6150 6570 3547 7660 65 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 83 79
Quarterfinal 6 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 80 86
Tiebreaker 2 314 3547 6618 6528 7225 66 78 86

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 203 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3547 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 29
FIM District Lincoln Event 31

If Team 3547 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---