Team Avatar Team 4330 - Rambunction (2018)


2018 Robot: Cobra
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Climate Corporation/Monsanto/Boeing/Nidec "All for Dreams"/Ladue School District/Ladue Dad's Club/Solidworks&Ladue Horton Watkins High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 4330's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


St. Louis Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


St. Louis Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


St. Louis Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/9 - 10:03 AM 5836 4330 2783 6391 4232 3284 35 257
Qualification 15   Fri 3/9 - 10:51 AM 4246 5060 4330 1208 4600 2707 188 342
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 11:44 AM 6744 1706 4329 4330 1329 5583 377 52
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 1:37 PM 4330 1625 3792 6660 5176 931 363 192
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4330 4356 6744 2451 5326 4931 250 348
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 2:52 PM 3197 4187 5583 1444 4330 5147 251 412
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4143 7117 1732 4256 4330 3330 317 178
Qualification 58   Fri 3/9 - 4:34 PM 1985 4931 4330 1658 4256 1178 230 295
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:41 AM 4330 2022 5326 1288 5147 2081 90 333
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:20 AM 4500 4246 5836 2978 3692 4330 353 239
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/16 - 9:22 AM 4156 4256 4645 4241 648 4330 41 411
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:09 AM 4330 6237 4314 4296 81 4655 304 194
Qualification 14   Fri 3/16 - 11:02 AM 4213 3352 648 4330 4096 6874 336 249
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4296 4212 4143 5847 4330 1756 235 405
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:39 PM 4330 4256 2338 6237 5847 81 385 186
Qualification 36   Fri 3/16 - 3:07 PM 2826 6874 1736 5442 4330 4356 431 326
Qualification 39   Fri 3/16 - 3:32 PM 4330 4645 4213 6874 6651 2338 221 304
Qualification 44   Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4764 4314 2081 6651 2826 4330 314 123
Qualification 50   Fri 3/16 - 5:08 PM 4143 2481 4330 81 3352 2358 430 20
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:44 AM 1329 4330 2081 2040 1756 4256 341 384
Qualification 65   Sat 3/17 - 10:22 AM 2220 5822 2169 4296 1736 4330 367 285
Qualification 72   Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 2704 4330 2169 2826 2338 2358 366 324
Playoff Matches

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021