Team Avatar Team 4655 - Stateline Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Schneider Electric/Woodward/Dick's Refrigeration/Blackhawk Bank/IEEE/SPX Hydraulic Technologies/Ingersoll Production Systems/Mid-States Concrete/Meyers Automation/Danfoss/Briarwood Builders/Women of Today's Manufacturing/American Aluminum Extrusion/Regal Cutting Tools/Hononegah Dental/Henning /King HVAC and Home Improvement/U-Line&Hononegah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 43 22 (51%) 21 (49%) 0 (0%)

Team 4655's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to David Shike)
Seven Rivers Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/16 - 9:30 AM 4655 4212 1756 5847 2081 2358 378 150
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:09 AM 4330 6237 4314 4296 81 4655 304 194
Qualification 18   Fri 3/16 - 11:35 AM 4256 5822 2081 4314 4356 4655 398 196
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6651 1329 1736 4655 6237 6874 264 245
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:48 PM 2826 4156 4655 4645 2704 1756 393 193
Qualification 33   Fri 3/16 - 2:44 PM 2338 4655 4096 4143 4213 4764 398 178
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 4:03 PM 4655 2040 5442 81 4212 2169 503 52
Qualification 49   Fri 3/16 - 4:48 PM 4296 5442 648 3695 4655 4787 323 468
Qualification 56   Sat 3/17 - 9:06 AM 4655 2704 2358 5822 4143 4241 266 371
Qualification 61   Sat 3/17 - 9:51 AM 5822 2481 81 2169 4655 4764 399 139
Qualification 68   Sat 3/17 - 10:52 AM 5847 2338 4156 2481 648 4655 152 452
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 3352 4655 5847 1329 2220 4356 205 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1736 4143 4356 4655 5822 1329 374 294
Quarterfinal 8   1736 4143 4356 4655 5822 1329 335 267

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:59 AM 2826 2062 4655 5464 4624 3381 297 228
Qualification 17   Fri 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2506 5019 5914 3090 4655 2077 209 326
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:41 AM 2169 4655 5339 6424 7021 2143 299 319
Qualification 29   Fri 4/6 - 1:25 PM 537 4762 6732 5914 5903 4655 160 469
Qualification 44   Fri 4/6 - 3:10 PM 930 4021 1775 4655 3206 2506 386 295
Qualification 50   Fri 4/6 - 3:53 PM 4655 167 6630 3100 3928 5586 433 239
Qualification 62   Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 4655 5464 2498 6166 5003 171 400 183
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 9:40 AM 4531 4655 4021 5148 6913 1756 431 294
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 85   Sat 4/7 - 11:20 AM 6217 6630 4522 2830 1736 4655 316 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:35 AM 3324 1741 4976 7250 2265 4655 416 217
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 45 5603 126 5907 2175 4655 294 353
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:05 PM 4976 4655 4903 3452 1684 4384 277 430
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:38 PM 4814 4099 4655 558 5822 2067 377 400
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:16 AM 302 2052 4342 4607 4655 1747 259 408
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:44 AM 333 1599 1555 4655 7103 4405 274 344
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 1:31 PM 503 1023 4655 379 6933 263 287 302
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 5813 5460 2054 910 4655 2601 375 361
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:50 PM 3314 1747 70 4655 1025 3082 395 316
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:24 PM 4655 3244 236 3707 5205 1718 361 378
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Vanadium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/28 - 8:50 AM 4655 930 2194 4292 5041 2451 341 226
Qualification 9 Sat 7/28 - 9:40 AM 4655 5442 3352 1732 4296 1646 262 294
Qualification 15 Sat 7/28 - 10:37 AM 6419 1736 4655 167 4096 4241 372 148
Qualification 18 Sat 7/28 - 10:58 AM 967 2202 6237 4272 2704 4655 160 280
Qualification 25 Sat 7/28 - 11:47 AM 461 4655 171 5934 1736 5442 204 356
Qualification 28 Sat 7/28 - 12:08 PM 4213 1792 2039 111 4655 5041 235 431
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2451 4655 81 5442 269 4213 453 217
Quarterfinal 6 2451 4655 967 171 5442 4213 382 121
Semifinal 1 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 315 417
Semifinal 3 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 257 392
Final 1 2451 4655 81 5934 111 1792 246 342
Final 2 2451 4655 81 5934 111 1792 201 412

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019