Team Avatar Team 2040 - DERT - Dunlap Eagles Robotics Team (2018)


2018 Robot: Leeroy Jenkins
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Caterpillar/TE Connectivity/ABB/Stellar Systems/Cope Plastic/Ameren/HOI vending /Oerlein School of Cosmetology /Dunlap School District&Dunlap High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2040's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/16 - 9:03 AM 6651 4296 2481 2338 4356 2040 265 251
Qualification 11   Fri 3/16 - 10:22 AM 2220 6874 2040 3352 2081 2338 368 298
Qualification 16   Fri 3/16 - 11:21 AM 2040 3695 5847 2358 4645 4764 374 276
Qualification 24   Fri 3/16 - 1:24 PM 3695 648 2704 2040 4212 4314 352 314
Qualification 30   Fri 3/16 - 2:12 PM 2220 4143 5442 2040 6651 4213 329 264
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4241 2040 6237 648 5822 5847 233 320
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 4:03 PM 4655 2040 5442 81 4212 2169 503 52
Qualification 47   Fri 3/16 - 4:32 PM 4256 2169 4356 4096 2040 4645 377 181
Qualification 55   Sat 3/17 - 9:00 AM 4787 4764 2040 1756 5442 2826 84 437
Qualification 60   Sat 3/17 - 9:44 AM 1329 4330 2081 2040 1756 4256 341 384
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 10:13 AM 2358 2040 4143 6874 1329 4156 390 181
Qualification 70   Sat 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4241 4314 4096 1736 81 2040 273 436
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:43 PM 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 372 283
Quarterfinal 5 2481 1756 4645 2040 4213 4256 400 290

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/6 - 9:50 AM 4787 3061 2040 5041 341 5013 329 308
Qualification 14   Fri 4/6 - 10:40 AM 2040 4269 1781 2905 6421 16 132 369
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 5442 6991 2040 3734 101 3110 292 228
Qualification 35   Fri 4/6 - 2:16 PM 578 3695 4787 2040 269 5934 297 337
Qualification 41   Fri 4/6 - 2:58 PM 4979 2040 6823 2039 1511 2358 309 134
Qualification 47   Fri 4/6 - 3:44 PM 2725 4292 5125 2709 2040 2039 158 312
Qualification 55   Fri 4/6 - 4:46 PM 1706 4241 3067 2040 5013 4292 319 169
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 2136 677 6906 5847 6803 2040 149 435
Qualification 74   Sat 4/7 - 10:09 AM 2040 2022 2151 6823 2704 3488 338 270
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6487 2709 5934 5822 2040 1511 217 427
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 336 472
Quarterfinal 6   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 353 298
Tiebreaker 2   4213 2338 2010 341 2040 5934 102 352
Semifinal 1   2451 16 6823 341 2040 5934 345 282
Semifinal 3   2451 16 6823 341 2040 5934 414 173