Team 6237 - Martin Motion (2018)


2018 Robot: Martin Motion
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Martin Engineering/Regional Office of Education - 21st Century Grant & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6237 attended in 2018.
Team 6237 had a record of 20-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:46 AM 81 4096 2704 1329 6237 5442 195 391
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:09 AM 4330 6237 4314 4296 81 4655 304 194
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:36 AM 1756 4296 1329 6237 3695 2169 327 371
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6651 1329 1736 4655 6237 6874 264 245
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:39 PM 4330 4256 2338 6237 5847 81 385 186
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4241 2040 6237 648 5822 5847 233 320
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 4356 2481 3352 6237 2704 5822 404 285
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 2358 6874 4213 6237 2481 2220 291 431
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 5:14 PM 4156 4213 6237 4314 2169 5847 270 339
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 4356 6237 2826 648 2220 4212 387 172
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4645 5442 3695 4764 3352 6237 603 306
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 4212 4645 6237 4213 4296 4787 144 366
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 537 6237 4011 5019 1986 171 300 369
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4522 6237 4021 4011 5586 1091 376 170
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 2194 2498 167 1756 6217 6237 300 197
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 1756 2143 4762 6237 6630 5003 437 279
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 70   Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 6237 3381 5586 6732 2077 6166 395 189
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 5148 6237 4624 3100 2169 2530 305 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2200 6237 2220 894 2830 6121 313 456
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:52 AM 2228 4011 2377 3767 3928 6237 334 375
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 868 4521 870 6237 6968 5531 476 162
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 4541 4237 6237 1756 4003 4786 354 352
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 3620 6237 5422 1493 1325 1923 317 369
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 6237's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Seven Rivers Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/16 - 9:46 AM 81 4096 2704 1329 6237 5442 195 391
Qualification 9   Fri 3/16 - 10:09 AM 4330 6237 4314 4296 81 4655 304 194
Qualification 13   Fri 3/16 - 10:36 AM 1756 4296 1329 6237 3695 2169 327 371
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6651 1329 1736 4655 6237 6874 264 245
Qualification 26   Fri 3/16 - 1:39 PM 4330 4256 2338 6237 5847 81 385 186
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 3:14 PM 4241 2040 6237 648 5822 5847 233 320
Qualification 42   Fri 3/16 - 3:56 PM 4356 2481 3352 6237 2704 5822 404 285
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 2358 6874 4213 6237 2481 2220 291 431
Qualification 51   Fri 3/16 - 5:14 PM 4156 4213 6237 4314 2169 5847 270 339
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 10:00 AM 4356 6237 2826 648 2220 4212 387 172
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4645 5442 3695 4764 3352 6237 603 306
Qualification 71   Sat 3/17 - 11:22 AM 4212 4645 6237 4213 4296 4787 144 366
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:15 AM 537 6237 4011 5019 1986 171 300 369
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:39 AM 4522 6237 4021 4011 5586 1091 376 170
Qualification 20   Fri 4/6 - 11:35 AM 2194 2498 167 1756 6217 6237 300 197
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 1:52 PM 3381 2506 3928 2530 4531 6237 277 324
Qualification 38   Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 1756 2143 4762 6237 6630 5003 437 279
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:00 PM 2506 5903 6237 6217 6913 2062 241 303
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 70   Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 6237 3381 5586 6732 2077 6166 395 189
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 87   Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 5148 6237 4624 3100 2169 2530 305 254
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:42 AM 5436 4096 2016 4776 447 6237 338 344
Qualification 14   Thu 4/26 - 10:06 AM 7160 6237 3618 5913 1114 612 237 378
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 41   Thu 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2200 6237 2220 894 2830 6121 313 456
Qualification 53   Fri 4/27 - 8:02 AM 694 6237 1262 3656 303 2620 406 315
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:52 AM 2228 4011 2377 3767 3928 6237 334 375
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 868 4521 870 6237 6968 5531 476 162
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 4541 4237 6237 1756 4003 4786 354 352
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:27 PM 3620 6237 5422 1493 1325 1923 317 369
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/28 - 8:58 AM 5847 6237 2039 1736 3352 2081 190 327
Qualification 7 Sat 7/28 - 9:24 AM 2451 167 6237 2202 111 81 388 195
Qualification 13 Sat 7/28 - 10:19 AM 269 2194 5847 6237 461 2704 279 320
Qualification 18 Sat 7/28 - 10:58 AM 967 2202 6237 4272 2704 4655 160 280
Qualification 23 Sat 7/28 - 11:31 AM 2202 1646 5041 2081 6237 4241 152 256
Qualification 33 Sat 7/28 - 12:42 PM 5442 4096 4292 4213 269 6237 336 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/28 - 1:48 PM 2194 1736 6237 4292 4096 5847 462 197
Semifinal 1 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 315 417
Semifinal 3 2194 1736 6237 2451 4655 81 257 392